Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Elmer A. Driedger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Elmer A. Driedger "A Consolidation of the British North America Acts 1867 to 1952 : Consolidated as of January 1, 1957"
"Roger Duhamel, F.R.S.C. Queen's" 1961 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, with pencil marking on cover, and black marker on upper right corner of front cover. ID: mon0000050429" 
Price: 14.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Jerry J. Weygandt, Donald E. Kieso, Paul D. Kimmel, Barbara Trenholm, Valerie A. Kinnear" "Accounting Principles, 3rd Canadian Edition"
Wiley 2009 0470160012 / 9780470160015 Hardcover New 
"New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), Third Canadian Edition ID: mon0000150641" 
Price: 89.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Willard A. Palmer, Morton Manus, Amanda Vick Lethco" "Alfred's Basic Piano Course Lesson Book, Bk 1B (Book & CD) (Alfred's Basic Piano Library)"
Alfred Publishing 2002 0739027441 / 9780739027448 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, includes unopened CD, small edge tear to back cover() This easy step-by-step method emphasizes correct playing habits and note reading through interval recognition. Lesson Book 1B begins by reviewing the concepts taught in Lesson Book 1A, then introduces new concepts such as incomplete measures: tempo markings: eighth notes and rests: using the damper pedal: half steps and whole steps. It also introduces the major scale through the concept of tetrachords. ID: mon0000127947" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "McLeod, James G. : Mamo, Alfred A." "Annual Review of Family Law, 2006 Edition"
Thomson Carswell 2006 045924356X / 9780459243562 Hardcover Like New 
"Hardcover, Like New, 2006 Edition. Clean, tight, unmarked, some slight surface scratches to the back cover. Nonfiction. 2006 Edition This review offers a concise yet comprehensive analysis of all case law and statutory developments over the past year. Also provides practical advice on how to take the latest trends and developments and incorporate them into a highly effective court argument. ID: mon0000017920" 
Price: 29.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Theodore A., Heinrich" "Art Treasures In The Royal Ontario Musuem,"
McClelland & Stewart 1963 Hardcover Very Good 
"'Hardcover: Very Good, Very Good DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 12'' x 11 1/2'', black cloth cover, gilt immpressed lettering on spine, decorative cover, b&w pictures, colour pictures, no page numbers. 1st Edition The Royal Ontario Musuem, University of Toronto, enjoys world-wide recognition as Canada's foremost museum and the largest university museum in the world.'' ID: mon0000011949" 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Peter A. Ciullo "Baking Soda Bonanza, 2nd Edition"
Harper Paperbacks 2006 0060893427 / 9780060893422 Paperback New 
"Brand New clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) Still in original publishers shrink wrap.() Learn how to soothe sunburns, dry-clean your dog, and perform other household miracles with baking sodaWant to relieve your stuffy nose? Make your musty old books smell better? Kill roaches without pesticide? You can do it all with baking soda, and this updated edition of Baking Soda Bonanza shows you how! Cheap, ecologically sound, and more effective than most household cleaners, baking soda can be used to fix all sorts of household problems, from baking the perfect muffins to soothing bee stings to clearing out clogged drains. With a history of baking soda and many popular recipes for baking included, this is a book every household should have. ID: mon0000066580" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 W. A Newman "Biographical memoir of John Montagu: With a sketch of some of the public affairs connected with the colony of the Cape of Good Hope, during his administration as colonial secretary, from 1843 to 1853"
Harrison 1855 Unknown Binding Good 
"Green cloth covers, corners and edges rubbed, some loss of cloth at spine ends, front hinge weak, some foxing, name on front endpaper, endpaper clipped, has name Samuel Montague written with a bHarrison, A.S.Robertson, all point pen (fake), London and Cape Town, 1855 ID: mon0000113023" 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 A.C. Davison "Biometrika: Volume 95, No. 1, March 2008"
Biometrika Trust 2008 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing and edgewear to the front and back covers. Nonfiction. ID: mon0000014551" 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 A.C. Davison "Biometrika: Volume 95, No. 2, March 2008"
Biometrika Trust 2008 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing and egdewear to the front and back covers. Nonfiction. ID: mon0000014527" 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 "E.M. Abrahamson, A.W. Pezet" "Body, Mind and Sugar"
"Henry Holt & Company, Inc." 1951 003026555X / 9780030265556 Hardcover Very Good 
ID: mon0000081593 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 James A Ross "Canada first and other poems,"
McClelland & Stewart 1920 Unknown Binding Very Good 
"'Hardcover, Very Good, Good dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 8''x5'' Steel grey, cloth cover with black lettering on spine and front cover. Top edge, front cover has a dent. Pages browning. Name and inscription from previous owner on first page. Signed by author on third page. Clean copy. DJ in poor condition. Two 1/4'' tears along bottom front cover. Four small nics on upper edge. Spine has 1/4'' nics and gouges at top and bottom. Two small nics and a 1/4'' tear along bottom back cover. DJ discolored. Not price clipped. No index. 111 pages. Contents contains, Patriotic Verse, Songs of Sentiment, Songs of the Seasons,.....Songs of Special Occasion. These verses will strike responsive chords in many hearts. They have the simple, ''homey'' quality. Here are tender memories and fond recollections of friends and scenes of youth. Signed by Author 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000011336" 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James A Ross "Canada first and other poems,"
McClelland & Stewart 1920 Unknown Binding Very Good 
"Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5 x 7 3/4, Green/Grey cloth boards, edges lightly rubbed, some minor soiling, 111pp. 1st Edition() This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ID: mon0000011337" 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Foster, William A." "Canada First: a Memorial of the Late William A. Foster, Q. C. With Introduction By Goldwin Smith."
"Hunter, Rose & Company," 1890 Hardcover Very Good 
"'Hardcover, tight, bokseller stamp and brief inscription on front endpaper indicating this was the first copy of this book sold in Toronto, 5'' x 7 1/2''Burgundy cloth covers, black decorative design and titles on front cover and spine, three gold gilt bands on spine, some chipping of cloth at top of spine, some mild discolouration on front cover spine is darkened, no foxing, tissue protected b&w frontis of foster, 221 pages. .. Foster was a political activist with the ''Canada First Organization'' 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000014977" 
Price: 51.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 "Foster, William A." "Canada First: a Memorial of the Late William A. Foster, Q. C. With Introduction By Goldwin Smith."
"Hunter, Rose & Company," 1890 Hardcover Very Good 
"'Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5'' x 7 1/2'', Burgundy cloth covers, black decorative design and titles on front cover and spine, three gold gilt bands on spine, some mild discolouration of covers at bottom corners, no foxing, tissue protected b&w frontis of Foster, 221 pages. .. Foster was a political activist with the ''Canada First Organization'' 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000015081" 
Price: 61.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Frank A. Fetter "Capital, Interest and Rent: Essays in the Theory of Distribution (Studies in economic theory)"
New York University Press 1980 0836206851 / 9780836206852 Paperback New 
"New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), no spine or cover creases, ID: mon0000144582" 
Price: 19.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 David A. Wolfe "Ce Que Les Parents Doivent Savoir Sur Leurs Adolescents: Faits, Mythes Et Strategies (French Text)"
Centre de toxicomanie et de sant 2007 0888686072 / 9780888686077 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, French Text.() En tant que parent, vous recherchez de l'information pratique, précise et facile à appliquer pour vous aider à élever votre adolescente ou votre adolescent. Vous voulez savoir quels comportements sont considérés comme normaux à l'adolescence, comment déterminer si votre enfant est sur la bonne voie, comment encourager son développement sain et comment obtenir de l'aide lorsque des problèmes surgissent. Ce que les parents doivent savoir sur leurs adolescents est un livret qui aborde ces questions de façon conviviale. L'auteur, David A.Wolfe, est un psychologue clinique qui travaille auprès d'enfants et d'adolescents depuis plus de 25 ans. Il est titulaire de la Chaire d'études RBC en santé mentale infantile au Centre de toxicomanie et de santé mentale. Dans le cadre de son travail, il a souvent rencontré des parents qui se sentent dépassés par les problèmes et situations dont leur parlent leurs ID: mon0000036093" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 A. E. Hotchner "Choice People: The Greats, Near Greats and Ingrates I Have Known"
William Morrow & Company 1984 0688022154 / 9780688022150 Hardcover Very Good 
"tight, some light cover edge handling, has a remainder mark, ID: mon0000113883" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 A.L.O.E. "Christian Love And Loyalty ... Or, The Rebel Reclaimed"
"Edinburgh/London: Gall & Inglis," No Date Hardcover Good 
"Hardcover, Good +, no dj, 4 3/4 x 7, Elaboratly decorated bevelled boards, Gilt and black impressed design on cover and spine, with some edge wear, all page edges gilt, inscription to previous owner on front free endpaper is dated 1883, inside pages are good with some corners creased, there is a minor dampstain inside the back cover, 200 pages. ID: mon0000015517" 
Price: 19.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Steve Lawhead, Ross A. Lawhead" "City of Dreams (!Hero Series, Book 1)"
NavPress Publishing Group 2003 1576834999 / 9781576834992 Paperback New 
"Paperback, Brand New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases On this undercover assignment, Special Agent Alex Hunter is getting way more than he ever bargained for. Charged by ICON--the International Coalition of Nations--to penetrate a secret terrorist cell headed by a man called The Prophet, he swiftly finds himself entangled in a web of mysterious people and dangerous events. Violence and betrayal dog his every step. Book one of the ! HERO trilogy, City of Dreams traces Agent Hunter's quest from his arrival in New York City to his dawning realization that he himself has become the target! ID: mon0000009676" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 A. M. Comanducci "Comanducci Dizionario Illustrato Dei Pittori, Disegnatori e Incisori Italiani Moderni e Contemporanei. 5 Vols."
Luigi Patuzzi 1970 Hardcover Like New 
"Complete 5 volume set, Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, dust jackets are protected with clear plastic covers. ID: mon0000027965" 
Price: 2548.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elmer A. Driedger on Agsllc.us
Elmer A. Driedger on Allamericantextbooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Alliedbookcompany.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Alphabookworks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Anovelideabooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Arrowaybooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Avenuebookandco.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Bestmediadeal.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Elmer A. Driedger on Booksliquidation.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Bookyahoo.net
Elmer A. Driedger on Borgasorusbooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Buybookscdsanddvds.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Buybookstoday.net
Elmer A. Driedger on C-books.co.uk
Elmer A. Driedger on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Discounttextdirect.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Ebooksweb.net
Elmer A. Driedger on Everybookintheworld.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Fatcitybookstore.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Gabookcompany.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Guthriebooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Just-us-books.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Kenworthybooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Khbooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Kjcactus.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Lakesidebooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Maplehillbooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Mvfbooks.org
Elmer A. Driedger on Nationwidetext.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Nomadestore.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Pgbbooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Phatpocket.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Sackofbooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Sandyaco.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Springystreasures.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Store.bookswithapast.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Store.donatemybooks.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Superiortextsales.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Teachereditions4less.com
Elmer A. Driedger on Thebookbank.net
Elmer A. Driedger on Trillionbooks.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com