|
|
Elmer A. Driedger ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
"McLeod, James G. : Mamo, Alfred A." "Annual Review of Family Law, 2006 Edition" Thomson Carswell 2006 045924356X / 9780459243562 Hardcover Like New "Hardcover, Like New, 2006 Edition. Clean, tight, unmarked, some slight surface scratches to the back cover. Nonfiction. 2006 Edition This review offers a concise yet comprehensive analysis of all case law and statutory developments over the past year. Also provides practical advice on how to take the latest trends and developments and incorporate them into a highly effective court argument. ID: mon0000017920" Price:
29.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
"Theodore A., Heinrich" "Art Treasures In The Royal Ontario Musuem," McClelland & Stewart 1963 Hardcover Very Good "'Hardcover: Very Good, Very Good DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 12'' x 11 1/2'', black cloth cover, gilt immpressed lettering on spine, decorative cover, b&w pictures, colour pictures, no page numbers. 1st Edition The Royal Ontario Musuem, University of Toronto, enjoys world-wide recognition as Canada's foremost museum and the largest university museum in the world.'' ID: mon0000011949" Price:
9.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Peter A. Ciullo "Baking Soda Bonanza, 2nd Edition" Harper Paperbacks 2006 0060893427 / 9780060893422 Paperback New "Brand New clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) Still in original publishers shrink wrap.() Learn how to soothe sunburns, dry-clean your dog, and perform other household miracles with baking sodaWant to relieve your stuffy nose? Make your musty old books smell better? Kill roaches without pesticide? You can do it all with baking soda, and this updated edition of Baking Soda Bonanza shows you how! Cheap, ecologically sound, and more effective than most household cleaners, baking soda can be used to fix all sorts of household problems, from baking the perfect muffins to soothing bee stings to clearing out clogged drains. With a history of baking soda and many popular recipes for baking included, this is a book every household should have. ID: mon0000066580" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
W. A Newman "Biographical memoir of John Montagu: With a sketch of some of the public affairs connected with the colony of the Cape of Good Hope, during his administration as colonial secretary, from 1843 to 1853" Harrison 1855 Unknown Binding Good "Green cloth covers, corners and edges rubbed, some loss of cloth at spine ends, front hinge weak, some foxing, name on front endpaper, endpaper clipped, has name Samuel Montague written with a bHarrison, A.S.Robertson, all point pen (fake), London and Cape Town, 1855 ID: mon0000113023" Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
James A Ross "Canada first and other poems," McClelland & Stewart 1920 Unknown Binding Very Good "'Hardcover, Very Good, Good dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 8''x5'' Steel grey, cloth cover with black lettering on spine and front cover. Top edge, front cover has a dent. Pages browning. Name and inscription from previous owner on first page. Signed by author on third page. Clean copy. DJ in poor condition. Two 1/4'' tears along bottom front cover. Four small nics on upper edge. Spine has 1/4'' nics and gouges at top and bottom. Two small nics and a 1/4'' tear along bottom back cover. DJ discolored. Not price clipped. No index. 111 pages. Contents contains, Patriotic Verse, Songs of Sentiment, Songs of the Seasons,.....Songs of Special Occasion. These verses will strike responsive chords in many hearts. They have the simple, ''homey'' quality. Here are tender memories and fond recollections of friends and scenes of youth. Signed by Author 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000011336" Price:
20.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
James A Ross "Canada first and other poems," McClelland & Stewart 1920 Unknown Binding Very Good "Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5 x 7 3/4, Green/Grey cloth boards, edges lightly rubbed, some minor soiling, 111pp. 1st Edition() This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ID: mon0000011337" Price:
20.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
"Foster, William A." "Canada First: a Memorial of the Late William A. Foster, Q. C. With Introduction By Goldwin Smith." "Hunter, Rose & Company," 1890 Hardcover Very Good "'Hardcover, tight, bokseller stamp and brief inscription on front endpaper indicating this was the first copy of this book sold in Toronto, 5'' x 7 1/2''Burgundy cloth covers, black decorative design and titles on front cover and spine, three gold gilt bands on spine, some chipping of cloth at top of spine, some mild discolouration on front cover spine is darkened, no foxing, tissue protected b&w frontis of foster, 221 pages. .. Foster was a political activist with the ''Canada First Organization'' 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000014977" Price:
51.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
"Foster, William A." "Canada First: a Memorial of the Late William A. Foster, Q. C. With Introduction By Goldwin Smith." "Hunter, Rose & Company," 1890 Hardcover Very Good "'Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5'' x 7 1/2'', Burgundy cloth covers, black decorative design and titles on front cover and spine, three gold gilt bands on spine, some mild discolouration of covers at bottom corners, no foxing, tissue protected b&w frontis of Foster, 221 pages. .. Foster was a political activist with the ''Canada First Organization'' 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000015081" Price:
61.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
David A. Wolfe "Ce Que Les Parents Doivent Savoir Sur Leurs Adolescents: Faits, Mythes Et Strategies (French Text)" Centre de toxicomanie et de sant 2007 0888686072 / 9780888686077 Paperback Very Good "Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, French Text.() En tant que parent, vous recherchez de l'information pratique, précise et facile à appliquer pour vous aider à élever votre adolescente ou votre adolescent. Vous voulez savoir quels comportements sont considérés comme normaux à l'adolescence, comment déterminer si votre enfant est sur la bonne voie, comment encourager son développement sain et comment obtenir de l'aide lorsque des problèmes surgissent. Ce que les parents doivent savoir sur leurs adolescents est un livret qui aborde ces questions de façon conviviale. L'auteur, David A.Wolfe, est un psychologue clinique qui travaille auprès d'enfants et d'adolescents depuis plus de 25 ans. Il est titulaire de la Chaire d'études RBC en santé mentale infantile au Centre de toxicomanie et de santé mentale. Dans le cadre de son travail, il a souvent rencontré des parents qui se sentent dépassés par les problèmes et situations dont leur parlent leurs ID: mon0000036093" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
A.L.O.E. "Christian Love And Loyalty ... Or, The Rebel Reclaimed" "Edinburgh/London: Gall & Inglis," No Date Hardcover Good "Hardcover, Good +, no dj, 4 3/4 x 7, Elaboratly decorated bevelled boards, Gilt and black impressed design on cover and spine, with some edge wear, all page edges gilt, inscription to previous owner on front free endpaper is dated 1883, inside pages are good with some corners creased, there is a minor dampstain inside the back cover, 200 pages. ID: mon0000015517" Price:
19.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
"Steve Lawhead, Ross A. Lawhead" "City of Dreams (!Hero Series, Book 1)" NavPress Publishing Group 2003 1576834999 / 9781576834992 Paperback New "Paperback, Brand New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases On this undercover assignment, Special Agent Alex Hunter is getting way more than he ever bargained for. Charged by ICON--the International Coalition of Nations--to penetrate a secret terrorist cell headed by a man called The Prophet, he swiftly finds himself entangled in a web of mysterious people and dangerous events. Violence and betrayal dog his every step. Book one of the ! HERO trilogy, City of Dreams traces Agent Hunter's quest from his arrival in New York City to his dawning realization that he himself has become the target! ID: mon0000009676" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|