Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Alexander Kent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander Kent Cross of St George
Arrow 2006 0099497735 / 9780099497738 Paperback New 
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark some light cover edge wear 3805Y 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander Kent Form Line of Battle
Arrow 2006 009949762X / 9780099497622 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover wear, remainder mark, maybe curved. 2503Y 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander Kent Form Line of Battle
Arrow 2006 009949762X / 9780099497622 Paperback New 
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edges. B42473Y 
Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alexander Kent Honour This Day
Arrow 2006 0099497727 / 9780099497721 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, remainder mark in black ink 2108Y 
Price: 11.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexander Kent Honour This Day
Arrow 2006 0099497727 / 9780099497721 Paperback New 
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark B42475 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alexander Kent Honour This Day
Heinemann 1987 077372155x / 9780773721555 Hardcover Like New Like New 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), William Heinemann Stoddart Publishing, London, Toronto, 1987 First Edition, cover art by Geoffrey Huband B34607M 
Price: 11.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alexander Kent Passage to Mutiny
Arrow 2006 0099493934 / 9780099493938 Paperback New 
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edges. 5305Y 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alexander Kent Passage to Mutiny
Arrow 2006 0099493934 / 9780099493938 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases, remainder mark, some light cover edge wear 2504Y 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alexander Kent Passage to Mutiny
Arrow 2006 0099493934 / 9780099493938 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, Remainder mark, some light cover creasing, some light cover edge wear, slightly bent B37312N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alexander Kent Passage to Mutiny
Arrow 2006 0099493934 / 9780099493938 Paperback Very Good 
08911N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alexander Kent Signal, close action!
Putnam 1974 0399114483 / 9780399114489 Hardcover Very Good 
tight, price-clipped dust jacket, light rubbing and creasing at edges 113123M 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alexander Kent Signal-Close Action!
Hutchinson 1974 0091213304 / 9780091213305 Hardcover Very Good good 
light rubbing of edges, Good Dust Jacket, light chipping and nicking of dj edges 113124M 
Price: 13.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alexander Kent Sloop of War
Hutchinson 1972 0091112907 / 9780091112905 Hardcover Very Good 
tight, light foxing of page edges, creased dust jacket, light nicking and chipping, may be price-clipped 113123M 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alexander Kent Stand into danger
Putnan 1981 0091915465 / 9780091915469 Hardcover Like New Like New 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) B34621M 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alexander Kent Success To The Brave
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983 0091537800 / 9780091537807 Hardcover Like New Like New 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) B34611M 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alexander Kent Sword of Honour
Heinemann 1998 0434004987 / 9780434004980 Hardcover New New 
Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), First Edition B36304M 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander Kent on Abookstop.com
Alexander Kent on Affordable-booksonline.com
Alexander Kent on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Barbarossabooks.com
Alexander Kent on Beaglebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Beasleybooks.com
Alexander Kent on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Alexander Kent on Bibliodisia.com
Alexander Kent on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Alexander Kent on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Alexander Kent on Bookswithcare.net
Alexander Kent on C-books.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Celticfringes.com
Alexander Kent on Chapter1.co.za
Alexander Kent on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Go-bookworld.com
Alexander Kent on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Jandabooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Kaisbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Leurabooks.com.au
Alexander Kent on Little-bookroom.com
Alexander Kent on Maplehillbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Mimicobooks.com
Alexander Kent on Mingbooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Moonsbooksonline.com
Alexander Kent on Northamericanrarities.net
Alexander Kent on Oddballbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Ozzbooks.com.au
Alexander Kent on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Alexander Kent on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Springystreasures.com
Alexander Kent on Stealthesebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Thebooknook.ca
Alexander Kent on Thebookscouts.ca
Alexander Kent on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Alexander Kent on Tulsabooksinc.com
Alexander Kent on Vintage-books.com
Alexander Kent on Wellfleetbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Wiseowlbooks.net


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com