|
|
Alexander Kent ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Alexander Kent Beyond the Reef Pan Books 2003 0330319574 / 9780330319577 Mass Market Paperback Like New "clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling,() In March 1808 war is spreading through Europe as Napoleon holds Portugal and threatens his old ally, Spain. Vice Admiral Bolitho is ordered once more to the Cape of Good Hope, to establish a permanent naval force there. This is the 20th novel in the author's ID: mon0000106415" Price:
10.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Alexander Kent Cross of St George Arrow 2006 0099497735 / 9780099497738 Paperback New "Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark some light cover edge wear() In the bitter February of 1813, with convoys from Canada and the Caribbean falling victim to American privateers, Sir Richard Bolitho returns to Halifax to pursue a war he knows cannot be won, but which neither Britain nor the United States can afford to lose. ID: mon0000026127" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alexander Kent Form Line of Battle Arrow 2006 009949762X / 9780099497622 Paperback New "Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edges.() Bolitho and the crew of the Hyperion are trapped by the French near a dry Mediterranean island. The great ship-of-the line’s battered hull begins to groan as her sails snap in the hot wind. ID: mon0000026524" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alexander Kent Honour This Day Arrow 2006 0099497727 / 9780099497721 Paperback Like New "Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, remainder mark in black ink() In a daring raid on the Spanish Main, Bolitho leads the dawn attack against the enemy mortars in La Guaira. In Antigua once more, he is roused from his darkness of soul by the rediscovery of a passion that defies convention and risks his reputation. ID: mon0000023267" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Alexander Kent Honour This Day Heinemann 1987 077372155x / 9780773721555 Hardcover Like New "Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), William Heinemann Stoddart Publishing, London, Toronto, 1987 First Edition, cover art by Geoffrey Huband ID: mon0000054872" Price:
11.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Alexander Kent Honour This Day Arrow 2006 0099497727 / 9780099497721 Paperback New "Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark() In a daring raid on the Spanish Main, Bolitho leads the dawn attack against the enemy mortars in La Guaira. In Antigua once more, he is roused from his darkness of soul by the rediscovery of a passion that defies convention and risks his reputation. ID: mon0000026130" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Alexander Kent Passage to Mutiny Arrow 2006 0099493934 / 9780099493938 Paperback New "Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases, remainder mark, some light cover edge wear() Pirates and savage South Sea Islanders are nothing compared to the greatest of all threats. October 1789, New South Wales: Into Sydney, capital of Britain's infant colony, sails the frigate Tempest. She is one of His Majesty's ships employed in policing the new southern trade routes. Her captain is Richard Bolitho, who hopes to be ordered home to England. Instead he is despatched on a mission to the islands of the Great South Sea, where he must face hazards of fickle winds, pirates and savage islanders. But he is menaced by deeper fears: the men of the Bounty have mutinied in these same waters: and from distant Europe comes news of a revolution in France… From the Paperback edition. ID: mon0000033722" Price:
8.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Alexander Kent Passage to Mutiny Arrow 2006 0099493934 / 9780099493938 Paperback Very Good "Paperback, Very Good, clean, Remainder mark, some light cover creasing, some light cover edge wear, slightly bent() Pirates and savage South Sea Islanders are nothing compared to the greatest of all threats. October 1789, New South Wales: Into Sydney, capital of Britain's infant colony, sails the frigate Tempest. She is one of His Majesty's ships employed in policing the new southern trade routes. Her captain is Richard Bolitho, who hopes to be ordered home to England. Instead he is despatched on a mission to the islands of the Great South Sea, where he must face hazards of fickle winds, pirates and savage islanders. But he is menaced by deeper fears: the men of the Bounty have mutinied in these same waters: and from distant Europe comes news of a revolution in France… From the Paperback edition. ID: mon0000064116" Price:
38.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Alexander Kent Success To The Brave G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983 0091537800 / 9780091537807 Hardcover Like New "Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) ID: mon0000054923" Price:
75.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|