Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Alexander Kent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexander Kent Alexander Kent Omnibus
Pan Books 1994 0330341901 / 9780330341905 Paperback Very Good 
ID: mon0000081670 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander Kent Band of Brothers
Arrow 2006 0099436329 / 9780099436324 Paperback Very Good 
ID: g_6614 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander Kent Beyond the Reef
Pan Books 2003 0330319574 / 9780330319577 Mass Market Paperback Like New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling,() In March 1808 war is spreading through Europe as Napoleon holds Portugal and threatens his old ally, Spain. Vice Admiral Bolitho is ordered once more to the Cape of Good Hope, to establish a permanent naval force there. This is the 20th novel in the author's ID: mon0000106415" 
Price: 10.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alexander Kent Cross of St George
Arrow 2006 0099497735 / 9780099497738 Paperback Like New 
ID: m54410 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexander Kent Cross of St George
Arrow 2006 0099497735 / 9780099497738 Paperback New 
"Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark some light cover edge wear() In the bitter February of 1813, with convoys from Canada and the Caribbean falling victim to American privateers, Sir Richard Bolitho returns to Halifax to pursue a war he knows cannot be won, but which neither Britain nor the United States can afford to lose. ID: mon0000026127" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alexander Kent Form Line of Battle
Arrow 2006 009949762X / 9780099497622 Paperback New 
"Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases. There is a remainder mark on the bottom page edges.() Bolitho and the crew of the Hyperion are trapped by the French near a dry Mediterranean island. The great ship-of-the line’s battered hull begins to groan as her sails snap in the hot wind. ID: mon0000026524" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alexander Kent Honour This Day
Arrow 2006 0099497727 / 9780099497721 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, remainder mark in black ink() In a daring raid on the Spanish Main, Bolitho leads the dawn attack against the enemy mortars in La Guaira. In Antigua once more, he is roused from his darkness of soul by the rediscovery of a passion that defies convention and risks his reputation. ID: mon0000023267" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alexander Kent Honour This Day
Heinemann 1987 077372155x / 9780773721555 Hardcover Like New 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), William Heinemann Stoddart Publishing, London, Toronto, 1987 First Edition, cover art by Geoffrey Huband ID: mon0000054872" 
Price: 11.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alexander Kent Honour This Day
Arrow 2006 0099497727 / 9780099497721 Paperback New 
"Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark() In a daring raid on the Spanish Main, Bolitho leads the dawn attack against the enemy mortars in La Guaira. In Antigua once more, he is roused from his darkness of soul by the rediscovery of a passion that defies convention and risks his reputation. ID: mon0000026130" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alexander Kent Passage To Mutiny
Berkeley 1977 0099141604 / 9780099141600 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000106518" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alexander Kent Passage to Mutiny
Arrow 2006 0099493934 / 9780099493938 Paperback New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, no spine or cover creases, remainder mark, some light cover edge wear() Pirates and savage South Sea Islanders are nothing compared to the greatest of all threats. October 1789, New South Wales: Into Sydney, capital of Britain's infant colony, sails the frigate Tempest. She is one of His Majesty's ships employed in policing the new southern trade routes. Her captain is Richard Bolitho, who hopes to be ordered home to England. Instead he is despatched on a mission to the islands of the Great South Sea, where he must face hazards of fickle winds, pirates and savage islanders. But he is menaced by deeper fears: the men of the Bounty have mutinied in these same waters: and from distant Europe comes news of a revolution in France… From the Paperback edition. ID: mon0000033722" 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alexander Kent Passage to Mutiny
Arrow 2006 0099493934 / 9780099493938 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, Remainder mark, some light cover creasing, some light cover edge wear, slightly bent() Pirates and savage South Sea Islanders are nothing compared to the greatest of all threats. October 1789, New South Wales: Into Sydney, capital of Britain's infant colony, sails the frigate Tempest. She is one of His Majesty's ships employed in policing the new southern trade routes. Her captain is Richard Bolitho, who hopes to be ordered home to England. Instead he is despatched on a mission to the islands of the Great South Sea, where he must face hazards of fickle winds, pirates and savage islanders. But he is menaced by deeper fears: the men of the Bounty have mutinied in these same waters: and from distant Europe comes news of a revolution in France… From the Paperback edition. ID: mon0000064116" 
Price: 38.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alexander Kent Success To The Brave
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983 0091537800 / 9780091537807 Hardcover Like New 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) ID: mon0000054923" 
Price: 75.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Douglas (also writes as Alexander Kent) Reeman THE VOLUNTEERS
Arrow Books 1986 0099459507 / 9780099459507 Paperback Like New 
"Like New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), no spine or cover creases, ID: mon0000153355" 
Price: 8.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander Kent on Abookstop.com
Alexander Kent on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Alexander Kent on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Anovelideabooks.com
Alexander Kent on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Alexander Kent on Barbarossabooks.com
Alexander Kent on Bibliodisia.com
Alexander Kent on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Booksliquidation.com
Alexander Kent on Booksnmorepa.com
Alexander Kent on Booksrmagic.com
Alexander Kent on C-books.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Chapter1.co.za
Alexander Kent on Classicfirsteditions.com
Alexander Kent on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Alexander Kent on Derbybookshelf.com
Alexander Kent on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Genethebookpeddler.com
Alexander Kent on Go-bookworld.com
Alexander Kent on Goldsworthbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Guthriebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Jandabooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Lazarusbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Leurabooks.com.au
Alexander Kent on Little-bookroom.com
Alexander Kent on Maplehillbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Mimicobooks.com
Alexander Kent on Mingbooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Moonxscapebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Oddballbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alexander Kent on Ozzbooks.com.au
Alexander Kent on Phatpocket.com
Alexander Kent on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Thebookscouts.ca
Alexander Kent on Theglasskey.co.uk
Alexander Kent on Twicesoldtales.ca
Alexander Kent on Vintage-books.com
Alexander Kent on Wellfleetbooks.com
Alexander Kent on Wiseowlbooks.net


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com