Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Alistair Horne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alistair Horne Kissinger: 1973, the Crucial Year
Simon & Schuster 2009 0743272838 / 9780743272834 Hardcover Like New Like New 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), dust jacket has a slight nick and shows some handling. B36414N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alistair Horne Kissinger: 1973, the Crucial Year
Simon & Schuster 2009 0743272838 / 9780743272834 Hardcover Like New Like New 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), some light edge handling to the dust jacket. Some light scuffings. 3905N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alistair Horne Kissinger: 1973, the Crucial Year
Simon & Schuster 2009 0743272838 / 9780743272834 Hardcover Very Good Like New 
Hardcover with dustjacket shows some light edge handling on dust jacket. Some light scuffings front and back cover page. Some pages are wrinkled. A tiny tear on top of the dustjacket. 3905N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alistair Horne Kissinger: 1973, the Crucial Year
Simon & Schuster 2009 0743272838 / 9780743272834 Hardcover New 
08711N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alistair Horne Kissinger: 1973, the Crucial Year
Simon & Schuster 2009 0743272838 / 9780743272834 Hardcover New New 
Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket) 2205N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alistair Horne Kissinger: 1973, the Crucial Year
Simon & Schuster 2009 0743272838 / 9780743272834 Hardcover New Like New 
Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine withLike New Dust Jacket) Jacket has light edge wear B37513N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alistair Horne Kissinger: 1973, the Crucial Year
Simon & Schuster 2009 0743272838 / 9780743272834 Hardcover Very Good 
08561N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 ALISTAIR HORNE MACMILLAN: 1894-1956 - THE MAKING OF A PRIME MINISTER VOL 1
PAPERMAC 1990 0333498097 / 9780333498095 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Fine, pages are: clean, tight, unmarked, B2266 
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alistair Horne Napoleon Master of Europe 1807
Trafalgar Square 1979 0297776789 / 9780297776789 Hardcover Like New Like New 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, Profusely illustrated with 74 illustrations, 9 in colour, and 25 strategy maps and charts. A well-researched and authoritative study of Napoleon, and his battles, during the years 1805 to 1807. C9506H 
Price: 38.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alistair Horne the fall of paris the Siege and the Commune 1870-71
Macmillan and Company Limited 1965 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light age toning, B28265G 
Price: 19.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sir Alistair Horne The Price of Glory: Verdun 1916
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1979 0140022155 / 9780140022155 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. Some surface tears to the bottom left corner portion of the back cover. B12474G 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alistair Horne on Abookstop.com
Alistair Horne on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Alistair Horne on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alistair Horne on Barbarossabooks.com
Alistair Horne on Beaglebooks.com
Alistair Horne on Bibliodisia.com
Alistair Horne on Boneybooks.com
Alistair Horne on Bookfinder-general.com
Alistair Horne on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Alistair Horne on Borgasorusbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Alistair Horne on C-books.co.uk
Alistair Horne on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Carmsrarebooks.com
Alistair Horne on Cassiesbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Chapter1.co.za
Alistair Horne on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Edconroybooks.com
Alistair Horne on Go-bookworld.com
Alistair Horne on Hammondsbooks.net
Alistair Horne on Hookedonhistory.com
Alistair Horne on Johntaylorbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Leurabooks.com.au
Alistair Horne on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Alistair Horne on Mimicobooks.com
Alistair Horne on Mingbooks.co.uk
Alistair Horne on Monarchbooksusa.com
Alistair Horne on Moonsbooksonline.com
Alistair Horne on Mounthopebooks.com
Alistair Horne on Oddballbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Olmsteadbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Pistilbooks.net
Alistair Horne on Polesworthbookshop.com
Alistair Horne on Psychobabel.eu
Alistair Horne on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Sagebks.com
Alistair Horne on Solomonsminebooks.com
Alistair Horne on Springystreasures.com
Alistair Horne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alistair Horne on Svirdenbooks.com
Alistair Horne on Thebooknook.ca
Alistair Horne on Vintage-books.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com