Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Martin Amis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Martin Amis Einstein's Monsters
Harmony Books 1987 0224024353 / 9780224024358 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
clean, tight, unmarked, 10734M 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Martin Amis Experience: A Memoir
Vintage 2001 0676973140 / 9780676973143 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, remainder mark and light handling. 3108N 
Price: 13.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Martin Amis Experience: A Memoir
Vintage 2001 0676973140 / 9780676973143 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. Remainder mark, 3805N 
Price: 15.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Martin Amis Experience: A Memoir
Vintage 2001 0676973140 / 9780676973143 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. Remainder mark, some light cover edge wear, 4306N 
Price: 13.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Martin Amis Experience: A Memoir
Vintage 2001 0676973140 / 9780676973143 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Paper Back Cover Edge Light Handling,Corner bent, Page creaseing, 4709N 
Price: 13.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Martin Amis Experience: A Memoir
Vintage 2001 0676973140 / 9780676973143 Paperback Very Good 
08613N 
Price: 13.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Martin Amis Experience: A Memoir
Vintage 2001 0676973140 / 9780676973143 Paperback Very Good 
clean, tight has a remainder mark 4103N 
Price: 13.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Martin Amis THE INFORMATION
Alfred A. Knopf Canada 1995 039428111X / 9780394281117 Hardcover Like New Like New 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine). First Canadian Edition. B31667G 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Martin Amis Yellow Dog
Random House of Canada, Limited 2005 0676976174 / 9780676976175 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked; spine & cover has creasing, edgewear, and surfacewear; publishers mark on bottom of page edge. Those early reports from overseas did not bode well. Yellow Dog, the first novel we’ve seen from Martin Amis in eight years, was having the hide flayed from its bones by the British press. Friends, foes, former fans, and erstwhile well-wishers were all lining up to lend a hand with the excoriation. One reckless bravo, a novelist looking to secure a provocateur reputation of his own, wrote in The Telegraph that the book “isn’t bad as in not very good or slightly disappointing, ” but instead is “not-knowing-where-to-look-bad”-a literary embarrassment for the reader, not unlike learning that your favourite uncle had been “caught in a school playground, masturbating. ”As an obdurate Amis devotee, I was ready to court reviewer ruination and write him a blinkered, one-sided defense-part propagandistic mindwarp to win over the undecided, part lacer... B25944P 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Martin Amis Yellow Dog
Random House of Canada, Limited 2005 0676976174 / 9780676976175 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark some light cover edge wear B22233Y 
Price: 4.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Martin Amis Yellow Dog
Knopf Canada, Toronto, Ontario, 2003 0676976166 / 9780676976168 Hardcover New 
New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket) some light cover edge wear 4706Y 
Price: 7.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Martin Amis Yellow Dog
Knopf Canada, Toronto, Ontario, 2003 0676976166 / 9780676976168 Hardcover Very Good 
08122N 
Price: 6.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin Amis on 86books.com
Martin Amis on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Martin Amis on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Martin Amis on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Martin Amis on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Martin Amis on Beaglebooks.com
Martin Amis on Beasleybooks.com
Martin Amis on Bentriverbooksandmusic.com
Martin Amis on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Martin Amis on Blinebooks.com
Martin Amis on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Martin Amis on Bookalley.com
Martin Amis on Bookedfull.com
Martin Amis on Booksinrockford.com
Martin Amis on Booksrmagic.com
Martin Amis on Buybookstoday.net
Martin Amis on C-books.co.uk
Martin Amis on Celticfringes.com
Martin Amis on Clhawley.co.uk
Martin Amis on Dustwrappers.com
Martin Amis on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Martin Amis on Kaisbooks.com
Martin Amis on Kjcactus.com
Martin Amis on Maplehillbooks.com
Martin Amis on Merrimonbooks.com
Martin Amis on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Martin Amis on Midwaybook.com
Martin Amis on Moremoes.com
Martin Amis on Northamericanrarities.net
Martin Amis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Martin Amis on Polesworthbookshop.com
Martin Amis on Psychobabel.eu
Martin Amis on Royaloakbookshop.net
Martin Amis on Sleepysidebooks.com
Martin Amis on Stealthesebooks.com
Martin Amis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Martin Amis on Sundialbooks.net
Martin Amis on Thebookscene.com
Martin Amis on Theglasskey.co.uk
Martin Amis on Trivillagebooks.com
Martin Amis on Tulsabooksinc.com
Martin Amis on Turnthepagebooks.com
Martin Amis on Twicesoldtales.info
Martin Amis on Vintage-books.com
Martin Amis on Wfsandercombe.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com