|
|
B. PITT ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
B. PITT 1918 THE LAST ACT CASSELL 1962 B0000CLIP5 Hardcover Very Good Good tight binding, light rubbing of page edges and cover, Good price-clipped dust jacket has light chipping and creasing as well as a 1" tear on teh front panel and a 1 1/4" tear on the back. 10343M Price:
7.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Housser, F. B. A Canadian Art Movement: The Story of the Group of Seven Macmillan Company of Canada 1926 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover, Very Good no dj, clean, tight, name on front endpaper, some edge wear/rubbing of cloth at top of spine , 6 x 8 1/2, Blue cloth on spine, map endpapers, previous owners bookplate on back of front endpaper, 222 pages. Endpapers by Thoreau MacDonald, 8 illustrations by members of the Group of Seven 1st Edition XB1563 Price:
34.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
C. B. Keenleyside A Day Of Good Tidings Toronto: Methodist Y. P. Forward 1906 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Paperback Very Good Soft cover, paperback in good condition. Corners and edges are worn. Edges are slightly torn. Spine is creased and faded. 105 pages. Text is regular and clear to read. Contents include: The Four Lepers At The Gate, What Answer Will You Give? , Going Up To Be Judged, The Call, The Missionary Problem, How To Solve The Problem, If We Tarry, and God's Last Challenge. 2nd Edition 2nd Edition A1584 Price:
39.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
M. B. Cross A Question of Means Chatto & Windus 1921 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good g Hardcover, Very Good, good dj, clean,tight, unmarked, some page foxing, Purple cloth covers with blacklettering and boarders on cover and spine,very light rubbing of cloth edges, dj with edge wear, tears, and soiling or foxing, 336 pages. B11456 Price:
9.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Thomas B. Dewey A Sad Song Singing Simon & Schuster 1963 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover with dust jacket has some light edge handling around. Dust jacket has some edge tears around. Page has age toning. Has some slight rubbing. B39308M Price:
6.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Richard B. Wright Adultery HarperCollins Publishers Canada, 2005 0006393810 / 9780006393818 Paperback New Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark 3706Y Price:
11.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Richard B. Wright Adultery HarperCollins Publishers Canada, 2005 0006393810 / 9780006393818 Paperback New Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark some light cover edge wear 4207Y Price:
4.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Richard B. Wright Adultery HarperCollins Publishers Canada, 2004 0002005867 / 9780002005869 Hardcover Like New like new Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) some light cover creasing, some light cover edge wear, B34877M Price:
7.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
B.A., D.D. W. G. Jordan Ancient Hebrew Stories and Their Modern Interpretation Hodder & Stoughton 1000 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover, Very Good, no DJ, Red cloth, gilt titles and design on spine, sun fading to spine, prev owners name on front endpaper, tight, clean, B11422 Price:
9.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|