Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" "70 Ways to Beat 70: Keys to a Longer, Healthier Life"
Revell 2008 0800732901 / 9780800732905 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases.() One look at today's headlines makes it obvious that health is big business. With a significant portion of the population retiring and thinking about health concerns, the time is right for a resource that pulls together all the best information on how to live a healthy, long life. 70 Ways to Beat 70 is a practical, scientifically reliable, biblically sound, and easy-to-read handbook that combines current research on living healthfully with important findings on the connection between longevity and faith. From commonsense advice to innovative ideas on how to live better one day at a time, 70 Ways to Beat 70 is a unique and welcome resource for healthy living. ID: mon0000063901" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robert B. Kirkconnell "A Collection of 24 Stock Speculation Classics: Volume II,1923-1938"
Reading Copy 2007 0979441536 / 9780979441530 Paperback Very Good 
Light cover scuffing and creases. ID: mon0000136907 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Donna B. Hamilton "Anthony Munday And The Catholics, 1560-1633"
Ashgate Publishing 2005 0754606074 / 9780754606079 Hardcover Like New 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket has some rubbing to the edges. Book Description: In this new study, Donna B. Hamiltion offers a major revisionist reading of the works of Anthony Munday, one of the most prolific authors of his time, who wrote and translated in many geners, including polemical religious and political tracts, poetry, chivalric romances, history of Britain, history of London, drama, and city entertainments. Long dismissed as a hack who wrote only for money, Munday is here restored to his rightful position as an historical figure at the center of many important political and cultural events in sixteenth-and seventeenth-century England. In Anthony Munday and the Catholics, 1560-1633, Hamilton reinterprets Munday as a writer who began his career writing on behalf of the Catholic cause and subsequently negotiated for several decades the difficult terrain of an ever-changing Catholic-Protestant cultural, reloigious and political l... ID: mon0000002598" 
Price: 71.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 "Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins" "Assassins (Left Behind, Book 6)"
Tyndale House Publishers 2000 0842329277 / 9780842329279 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear() After selling nearly two million copies since its release in August 1999, Assassins in now availabe in trade paper! The seven-year Tribulation reaches its halfway mark in the sixth book of the blockbuster Left Behind series, Assassins. Nicolae Carpathia is assassinated, setting the stage for the Great Tribulation. ID: mon0000031200" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins" "Assassins (Left Behind, Book 6)"
Tyndale House Publishers 2000 0842329277 / 9780842329279 Paperback Very Good 
ID: g_7273 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 G. S. B Mack "Badminton, (Masters of sports)"
G.G. Harrap & Company ltd 1925 Unknown Binding Good 
Hardcover in good condition. Showing small amount of wear on seams. ID: mon0000011388 
Price: 22.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Laurence B. Brown "Bearing True Witness (or, ''Now That I've Found Islam, What Do I Do With It?'')"
Darussalam 2005 9960732363 / 9789960732367 Hardcover Like New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, light edge rubbing. ID: mon0000085985" 
Price: 24.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 C. D. B. Bryan "Beautiful Women, Ugly Scenes"
Doubleday Books 1983 0385171439 / 9780385171434 Hardcover Very Good 
"tight binding, red ink name on front free endpaper, price-clipped dust jacket has some chipping, and creasing, First Edition ID: mon0000099011" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 "Shuttleworth, E. B. (editor)" "Canadian Pharmaceutical Journal Vol. XI. No. 10:, 11, 12 and Vol. XII , No. 1, & No. 3"
"Shuttleworth, E. B. (Editor)" 1878 Hardcover Good 
"'Hardcover bound collection of a number of issues, Good, covers well edge worn 5 1/2' x 7 1/2'', page index pasted to inside front cover and first page,'' ID: mon0000014645" 
Price: 42.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Peter B Waite "Confederation, 1854-1867 (Canadian history through the press series)"
"Holt, Rinehart and Winston of Ca" 1972 0039258548 / 9780039258542 Unknown Binding Very Good 
ID: mon0000000700 
Price: 8.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Rafi Grafman: Vivian (editor) B. Mann, Vivian (editor) B. Mann" "Crowning Glory: Silver Torah Ornaments of the Jewish Museum, New York"
David R Godine 1996 1567920683 / 9781567920680 Hardcover New 
"Silver Torah ornaments of the Jewish Museum, New York.() This fully illustrated and documented volume, containing over eight hundred duotone illustrations and thirty-three plates in full color, describes the nearly one thousand Torah ornaments in The Jewish Museum of New York s holdings. These works of art, all created to protect and enhance the beauty of the Torah, can nowhere be seen to better advantage than in this definitive volume. ID: mon0000121412" 
Price: 48.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Vincent B. Leitch "Cultural Criticism, Literary Theory, Poststructuralism"
Columbia University Press 1992 0231079710 / 9780231079716 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge wear() Leitch argues for the use of poststructural theory in cultural criticism. He maintains that deconstruction remains crucial for truly critical approach to cultural studies. The turn toward ID: mon0000043755" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Adam B. Ulam "Dangerous Relations: The Soviet Union in World Politics, 1970-1982 (Galaxy Books)"
"Oxford University Press, USA" 1984 0195034244 / 9780195034240 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine) some light cover edge wear ID: mon0000047632" 
Price: 8.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Howard B.: LL.B. Rand "Documentary Studies, Vol I"
Destiny Publishers 1951 Hardcover Good 
"red cloth, no dust jacket, volume 1, tight binding, geeral signs of handling ID: mon0000086199" 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 C. B Sissons "Egerton Ryerson,: His life and letters:"
"Clarke, Irwin" 1937 Unknown Binding Very Good 
"Hardcover, Volume One only, lean, tight, unmarked, Blue cloth covers, gilt titles on spne. ID: mon0000011232" 
Price: 46.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Grant, B. J." "Fit To Print: New Brunswick's Papers: 150 Years Of The Comic, The Sad, The Odd And The Forgotten"
Goose Lane Editions 1987 2922050939 / 9782922050936 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, very Good, slight soiling of page edges and covers, tight, unmarked, no spine creases, crease on top edge of front cover, small tear along spine edge of front cover. The wild, the woolly, and the very strange. Stories of the comic, the sad, the odd, and the forgotten from 150 years of New Brunswick newspapers. By the author of Six for the Hangman and When Rum Was King. ID: mon0000017735" 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 J. B. Charles "Flowers And Still-life, An Anthology In Paint"
The Studio Limited No Date Hardcover Very Good 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, DJ well worn, some soiling to the spine of DJ, B&W and color illustrantions/art work, ID: mon0000014593" 
Price: 14.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 D.B. Johnson "Four Legs Bad, Two Legs Good! hardcover"
Houghton Mifflin Books for Child 2007 0618809090 / 9780618809097 Hardcover New 
"D.B. Johnson adds a new chapter to George Orwell's classic, Animal Farm() On No-Man Farm, Orvie rules. What makes that lazy pig the farmer? Orvie can walk on two legs. And that makes him better than all the other animals. All except Duck. ?I have two legs, Orvie. Can I be the farmer now? ID: mon0000118883" 
Price: 13.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Anne B. Chang MBBS MPHTM FRACP PhD, Rosalyn Singleton MD MPH" "Health Issues in Indigenous Children: An Evidence Based Approach for the General Pediatrician, An Issue of Pediatric Clinics (The Clinics: Internal Medicine)"
Saunders 2010 1437712584 / 9781437712582 Hardcover New 
"Brand New clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine)() Health Issues in Indigenous Children is reviewed in this issue of Pediatric Clinics, guest edited by Drs. Anne B. Chang and Rosalyn Singleton. Authorities from around the world have come together to pen articles on Infant care, Immunization, Growth and nutrition (include anemia), Pneumonia and lower respiratory tract infections, Chronic respiratory disorders: asthma and bronchitis, Acute and chronic diarrhea, Glomerulonephritis (GN) and managing the risks of chronic renal disease, Acute and chronic ear disease, Acute rheumatic fever and rheumatic heart disease (RHD), Skin disorders including scabies and tinea infections, Diabetes and other endocrine disorders, Behavioral and mental health problems, Dental issues affecting health, Developmental delay, Injuries including child neglect and abuse, and Health policy and service delivery. ID: mon0000087259" 
Price: 18.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Gupte, Rai Bahadur B. A." "Hindu Holidays and Ceremonials with Dissertations on Origin, Folklore and Symbols"
Thacker Spink Co. 1916 Hardcover Very Good 
"'Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5 1/2'' x 9'', Green cloth covers with oragne design illustration and titles on cover, titles on spine, some minor edge wear to cloth at spine ends and corners, corners lightly bumped, purple endpapers, some foxing of title page but rest of the book is free from foxing, hinges are tight, Tisue protected colour illustrations and b&w illustrations at back of book, some b&w illustrtions throughout book, 275 pages + listing of other books by same author and illustrations, 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000014959" 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

1 B
 


"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Adamsavebooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Agorabooks.net
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Argyleemporium.com.au
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Baileybooks.ca
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Bongbongbooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Bookmarcsonline.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Booksandinkbookshop.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Booksets.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Borisbooks.co.uk
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on C-books.co.uk
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Cupboardmaker.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Diversitybooks.com.au
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Elpinarillobooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Everybookintheworld.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Gloversbookery.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Karenmillward.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Ladylisabooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Leurabooks.com.au
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Monarchybooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Nomadestore.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Pandy-books.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Primrosehillbooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Readitagain1.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Worldofrarebooks.com
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Wormhole.com.au
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
"David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN" on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com