Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN 70 Ways to Beat 70: Keys to a Longer, Healthier Life
Revell 2008 0800732901 / 9780800732905 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. B37290P 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sarah B. Pomeroy, Stanley M. Burstein, Walter Donlan, Jennifer Tolbert Roberts A Brief History of Ancient Greece: Politics, Society, and Culture
Oxford University Press, USA 2004 0195156811 / 9780195156812 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, C13727P 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Housser, F. B. A Canadian Art Movement: The Story of the Group of Seven
Macmillan Company of Canada 1926 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover, Very Good no dj, clean, tight, name on front endpaper, some edge wear/rubbing of cloth at top of spine , 6 x 8 1/2, Blue cloth on spine, map endpapers, previous owners bookplate on back of front endpaper, 222 pages. Endpapers by Thoreau MacDonald, 8 illustrations by members of the Group of Seven 1st Edition XB1563 
Price: 34.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 C. B. Keenleyside A Day Of Good Tidings
Toronto: Methodist Y. P. Forward 1906 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Paperback Very Good 
Soft cover, paperback in good condition. Corners and edges are worn. Edges are slightly torn. Spine is creased and faded. 105 pages. Text is regular and clear to read. Contents include: The Four Lepers At The Gate, What Answer Will You Give? , Going Up To Be Judged, The Call, The Missionary Problem, How To Solve The Problem, If We Tarry, and God's Last Challenge. 2nd Edition 2nd Edition A1584 
Price: 39.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 M. B. Cross A Question of Means
Chatto & Windus 1921 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good g 
Hardcover, Very Good, good dj, clean,tight, unmarked, some page foxing, Purple cloth covers with blacklettering and boarders on cover and spine,very light rubbing of cloth edges, dj with edge wear, tears, and soiling or foxing, 336 pages. B11456 
Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thomas B. Dewey A Sad Song Singing
Simon & Schuster 1963 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover with dust jacket has some light edge handling around. Dust jacket has some edge tears around. Page has age toning. Has some slight rubbing. B39308M 
Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bettie B. Youngs, Jennifer Leigh Youngs, Tina Moreno A Teen's Guide To Living Drug Free
HCI Teens 2003 0757300413 / 9780757300417 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight. There is a high lighter remainder mark on the side page edges as well as edgewear over all. B22057Y 
Price: 4.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 A. B. Yehoshua A Woman in Jerusalem
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2006 0151012261 / 9780151012268 Hardcover New New 
New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket) FBA 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Richard B. Wright Adultery
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, 2005 0006393810 / 9780006393818 Paperback New 
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark 3706Y 
Price: 11.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Richard B. Wright Adultery
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, 2005 0006393810 / 9780006393818 Paperback New 
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark some light cover edge wear 4207Y 
Price: 4.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Richard B. Wright Adultery
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, 2004 0002005867 / 9780002005869 Hardcover New 
Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, B25484G 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Richard B. Wright Adultery
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, 2004 0002005867 / 9780002005869 Hardcover Like New like new 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) some light cover creasing, some light cover edge wear, B34877M 
Price: 7.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Richard B. Wright Adultery
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, 2005 0006393810 / 9780006393818 Paperback Very Good 
2607N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 B. Bos, H. DeBeer Alexander the Great
North-South 2000 0735813434 / 9780735813434 Hardcover Like New Like New 
Brand New A charming variation on the popular cat-and-mouse tale. C3215F 
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sandra B. Kizlik Algebra 2
Barcharts Inc. 1997 1572221410 / 9781572221413 Paperback Like New 
Pamphlet, Like New, light edge wear, quick study academic chart. FBA 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 B. Sandall, M. Olson Algebra Practice Book Grades 7+
Carson-Dellosa Publishing Compan 2006 1580373259 / 9781580373258 Paperback Like New 
Paperback like new, clean and unmarked. C12975P 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 M. B. Goffstein An Actor
HarperCollins Publishers 1987 0060221682 / 9780060221683 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good, DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6.5"x8"tall 29 pages, DJ isprice clipped, This book demonstrates what it means to be an actor. Through laughter, tears, and enthusiasm. It shows a small play unfolding before you. ISBN: 0060221682 1st Edition J225 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 B.A., D.D. W. G. Jordan Ancient Hebrew Stories and Their Modern Interpretation
Hodder & Stoughton 1000 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover, Very Good, no DJ, Red cloth, gilt titles and design on spine, sun fading to spine, prev owners name on front endpaper, tight, clean, B11422 
Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Swami B V Tripurari Ancient Wisdom for Modern Ignorance
Clarion Call Publishing 1994 886069115X / 9788860691156 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, B35013P 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Donna B. Hamilton Anthony Munday And The Catholics, 1560-1633
Ashgate Publishing 2005 0754606074 / 9780754606079 Hardcover Like New Very Good 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket has some rubbing to the edges. Book Description: In this new study, Donna B. Hamiltion offers a major revisionist reading of the works of Anthony Munday, one of the most prolific authors of his time, who wrote and translated in many geners, including polemical religious and political tracts, poetry, chivalric romances, history of Britain, history of London, drama, and city entertainments. Long dismissed as a hack who wrote only for money, Munday is here restored to his rightful position as an historical figure at the center of many important political and cultural events in sixteenth-and seventeenth-century England. In Anthony Munday and the Catholics, 1560-1633, Hamilton reinterprets Munday as a writer who began his career writing on behalf of the Catholic cause and subsequently negotiated for several decades the difficult terrain of an ever-changing Catholic-Protestant cultural, reloigious and political l... B7254P 
Price: 43.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on 95bellstreet.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Adamsavebooks.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Beckhambooks.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Bookarc.com.au
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Bookmarcsonline.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Booksets.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Chapter1.co.za
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Cupboardmaker.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Diversitybooks.com.au
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Karenmillward.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Newbostonusedbooks.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Peakirkbooks.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Pegasusbooksonline.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Three-spires.com
David B. Biebel DMin, James E. Dill MD, Bobbie Dill RN on Woodensoldierbooks.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com