Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Marian Babson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Marian Babson "Break a Leg, Darlings (Collins Crime)"
Collins Crime 1995 0002325691 / 9780002325691 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, light creasing of dust jacket ID: mon0000100322" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Marian Babson Death in Fashion
Walker 1985 0002319624 / 9780002319621 Hardcover Like New 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped, a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146903" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Marian Babson Fatal Fortune
Collins Crime Club 1987 0002321564 / 9780002321563 Hardcover Like New 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped, minor rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146902" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Marian Babson Miss Petunia's Last Case (Collins crime)
Collins Crime 1996 0002326183 / 9780002326186 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, First edition ID: mon0000100338" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Marian Babson The stalking lamb
Collins [for] the Crime Club 1974 000231780X / 9780002317801 Hardcover Very Good 
"'Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Collins Crime Club, London, 1974 First Edition, SIGNED, dated March 1974 and inscribed [Shirley and Chuck - with the hope that someday you'll be coming to a party that celebrates an American sallean, tight copy. e] by the Author on the front free endpaper, dust wrapper with three 1/2'' closed tears on rear panel. some light rubbing at dj extremities. A woman in a nursing home gets involved in the life of the woman she observes from her window. 191pp.'' ID: mon0000147044" 
Price: 83.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Marian Babson Tightrope for Three
Walker 1978 0002315866 / 9780002315869 Hardcover Like New 
"First Edition, Like New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped, otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146868" 
Price: 10.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marian Babson UNTIMELY GUEST
St Martin's Press 1976 0002315491 / 9780002315494 Hardcover Very Good 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped, slight scuffing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146975" 
Price: 12.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marian Babson on Abookstop.com
Marian Babson on Agorabooks.net
Marian Babson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Marian Babson on Anovelideabooks.com
Marian Babson on Bluejacketbooks.com
Marian Babson on Bookedfull.com
Marian Babson on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Marian Babson on Bookhousestl.com
Marian Babson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Marian Babson on Booksinrockford.com
Marian Babson on Booksnmorepa.com
Marian Babson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Marian Babson on C-books.co.uk
Marian Babson on Chapter1.co.za
Marian Babson on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Marian Babson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Marian Babson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Marian Babson on Downtownbooksellers.com
Marian Babson on Everybookintheworld.com
Marian Babson on Fatcitybookstore.com
Marian Babson on Fleamarketbooks.com
Marian Babson on Genethebookpeddler.com
Marian Babson on Ginny6books.com
Marian Babson on Gloversbookery.com
Marian Babson on Guthriebooks.com
Marian Babson on Hammondsbooks.net
Marian Babson on Jacksonst-books.com
Marian Babson on Kjcactus.com
Marian Babson on Leurabooks.com.au
Marian Babson on Martysbooks.com
Marian Babson on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Marian Babson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Marian Babson on Pbkpalace.com
Marian Babson on Pgbbooks.com
Marian Babson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Marian Babson on Recycledreading.biz
Marian Babson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Marian Babson on Royaloakbookshop.net
Marian Babson on Springystreasures.com
Marian Babson on Thebookscouts.ca
Marian Babson on Thegreatbookescape.com
Marian Babson on Thriftybooks.com
Marian Babson on Trivillagebooks.com
Marian Babson on Turnthepagebooks.com
Marian Babson on Vintage-books.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie