Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Brian Callison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brian Callison A Frenzy of Merchantmen
Collins 1977 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, no spine creases. Some light page handling and minor rubbing. Has page toning. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. ID: mon0000101880" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brian Callison A Plague of Sailors
Putnam 1971 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has minor tears and sun fading. Has page toning. ID: mon0000101934" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brian Callison A Ship is Dying
Collins 1976 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Has page toning. Spine has some minor creases top and bottonm. Nice clean copy. ID: mon0000101931" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brian Callison A Thunder of Crude
Collins 1986 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Has page toning. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. ID: mon0000101936" 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brian Callison A Thunder of Crude
Collins 1976 0002230887 / 9780002230889 Hardcover Very Good 
ID: mon0000081662 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brian Callison A Web of Salvage
Collins 1973 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. On the back of the front cover page has ink writing of previous owners name as well as on the back cover. Has page toning. ID: mon0000101935" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brian Callison A Web of Salvage
Collins 1973 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Has page toning. ID: mon0000101744" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brian Callison Redcap
Severn House Publishers 2006 0727864343 / 9780727864345 Hardcover New 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) some light cover scuffing,() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and GermanyCyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman, is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000062008" 
Price: 18.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brian Callison Redcap
Severn House Publishers 2006 0727864343 / 9780727864345 Hardcover Like New 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), shows some handling to the outter edges.() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and GermanyCyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman, is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000062247" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brian Callison Redcap
Severn House Publishers 2006 0727864343 / 9780727864345 Hardcover New 
"clean, tight, unmarked() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and GermanyCyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman, is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000077968" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brian Callison Redcap
Severn House Publishers 2006 0727864343 / 9780727864345 Hardcover New 
"New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), slight handling.() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and GermanyCyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman, is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000061887" 
Price: 18.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brian Callison Redcap (Severn House Large Print)
Severn House Publishers 2007 0727876147 / 9780727876140 Hardcover Like New 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), shows some handling.() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and Germany - Cyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000062232" 
Price: 21.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Brian Callison Redcap (Severn House Large Print)
Severn House Publishers 2007 0727876147 / 9780727876140 Hardcover New 
"New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), slight handling.() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and Germany - Cyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000061886" 
Price: 20.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Brian Callison The Auriga Madness
Collins 1980 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Some page toning. Spine pages has foxing. back cover and spine has creases. ID: mon0000101932" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Brian Callison The Auriga Madness
Collins 1980 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Some page toning. Spine pages has foxing. Back cover and spine has creases. ID: mon0000101933" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Brian Callison The Dawn Attack
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1972 0002210363 / 9780002210362 Hardcover New 
"New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), First Edition, very slight rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000139753" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Brian Callison The Dawn Attack
Collins 1972 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling, some minor rubbing. Spine has sun fading. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Has page toning. Front free endpaper has ink writing. Front panel has browning. ID: mon0000101939" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Brian Callison The Dawn Attack
Collins 1972 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Has some page toning. Spine has no reading crease. ID: mon0000101745" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Brian CALLISON THE JUDAS SHIP
Fontana 1979 0006155766 / 9780006155768 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover creases, some light spine creases, 0 ID: mon0000000462" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Brian Callison The Judas Ship
Dutton 1978 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling, some minor rubbing. Spine has a tear. Has page toning. ID: mon0000101938" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brian Callison on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Brian Callison on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Brian Callison on Agawa.com
Brian Callison on Ainsworthbooks.com
Brian Callison on Aldensbooks.com
Brian Callison on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Brian Callison on Blinebooks.com
Brian Callison on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Brian Callison on Bookresq.com
Brian Callison on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Brian Callison on Booksuniversal.net
Brian Callison on Brownsbooks.ca
Brian Callison on Browseawhilecowra.com
Brian Callison on C-books.co.uk
Brian Callison on Central-bookexchange.com
Brian Callison on Chapter1.co.za
Brian Callison on Genethebookpeddler.com
Brian Callison on Guthriebooks.com
Brian Callison on Ianreillybooks.com
Brian Callison on Khbooks.com
Brian Callison on Lacroixbookseller.com
Brian Callison on Leurabooks.com.au
Brian Callison on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Brian Callison on Manorfarmbooks.com
Brian Callison on Manyhills.com
Brian Callison on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Brian Callison on Militarybookshop.com.au
Brian Callison on Mimicobooks.com
Brian Callison on Mingbooks.co.uk
Brian Callison on Montrosehouse.com.au
Brian Callison on Mvfbooks.org
Brian Callison on Peerlessbookstore.com
Brian Callison on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brian Callison on Riverwashbooks.com
Brian Callison on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brian Callison on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brian Callison on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brian Callison on Thebearbookcompany.com
Brian Callison on Thebooktree.co.uk
Brian Callison on Thecountrycook.com.au
Brian Callison on Theglasskey.co.uk
Brian Callison on Twicesoldtales.ca
Brian Callison on Wfsandercombe.com
Brian Callison on Williamsbooks.ca
Brian Callison on Worldofrarebooks.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie