|
|
Brian Callison ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Brian Callison A Frenzy of Merchantmen Collins 1977 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, no spine creases. Some light page handling and minor rubbing. Has page toning. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. ID: mon0000101880" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brian Callison A Plague of Sailors Putnam 1971 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has minor tears and sun fading. Has page toning. ID: mon0000101934" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brian Callison A Ship is Dying Collins 1976 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Has page toning. Spine has some minor creases top and bottonm. Nice clean copy. ID: mon0000101931" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brian Callison A Thunder of Crude Collins 1986 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Has page toning. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. ID: mon0000101936" Price:
7.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brian Callison A Web of Salvage Collins 1973 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. On the back of the front cover page has ink writing of previous owners name as well as on the back cover. Has page toning. ID: mon0000101935" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brian Callison A Web of Salvage Collins 1973 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Has page toning. ID: mon0000101744" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brian Callison Redcap Severn House Publishers 2006 0727864343 / 9780727864345 Hardcover New "Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) some light cover scuffing,() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and GermanyCyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman, is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000062008" Price:
18.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Brian Callison Redcap Severn House Publishers 2006 0727864343 / 9780727864345 Hardcover Like New "Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), shows some handling to the outter edges.() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and GermanyCyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman, is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000062247" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Brian Callison Redcap Severn House Publishers 2006 0727864343 / 9780727864345 Hardcover New "clean, tight, unmarked() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and GermanyCyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman, is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000077968" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Brian Callison Redcap Severn House Publishers 2006 0727864343 / 9780727864345 Hardcover New "New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), slight handling.() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and GermanyCyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman, is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000061887" Price:
18.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Brian Callison Redcap (Severn House Large Print) Severn House Publishers 2007 0727876147 / 9780727876140 Hardcover Like New "Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), shows some handling.() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and Germany - Cyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000062232" Price:
21.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Brian Callison Redcap (Severn House Large Print) Severn House Publishers 2007 0727876147 / 9780727876140 Hardcover New "New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), slight handling.() A new title from this bestselling author set in Cyprus and Germany - Cyprus, 1957. Bill Walker is a veteran Royal Military Police staff sergeant something of a legend within the Corps, albeit a tarnished one. Major Steadman is a murderous psychopath who has sworn to kill him. Walker has no hard evidence, despite Steadmans killing of an unarmed child. But when a further atrocity occurs, Walker can no longer turn a blind eye ... ID: mon0000061886" Price:
20.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Brian Callison The Auriga Madness Collins 1980 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Some page toning. Spine pages has foxing. back cover and spine has creases. ID: mon0000101932" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Brian Callison The Auriga Madness Collins 1980 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Some page toning. Spine pages has foxing. Back cover and spine has creases. ID: mon0000101933" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Brian Callison The Dawn Attack HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1972 0002210363 / 9780002210362 Hardcover New "New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), First Edition, very slight rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000139753" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Brian Callison The Dawn Attack Collins 1972 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling, some minor rubbing. Spine has sun fading. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Has page toning. Front free endpaper has ink writing. Front panel has browning. ID: mon0000101939" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Brian Callison The Dawn Attack Collins 1972 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Has some page toning. Spine has no reading crease. ID: mon0000101745" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Brian Callison The Judas Ship Dutton 1978 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling, some minor rubbing. Spine has a tear. Has page toning. ID: mon0000101938" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|