Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Victor Canning Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Canning A DELIVERY OF FURIES
Hodder and Stoughton 1961 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, light paper edge foxing. First Edition. ID: mon0000124008" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Victor Canning BIRDCAGE
William Heinemann 1978 043410793X / 9780434107933 Hardcover Like New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, ID: mon0000128654" 
Price: 8.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Victor Canning Birdcage: A novel
W. Morrow 1979 0600872440 / 9780600872443 Hardcover Very Good 
Some edge rubbing. ID: mon0000101739 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Victor CANNING Birds of a Feather
William Morrow & Co. 1985 0434107999 / 9780434107995 Hardcover Like New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000128641" 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Victor CANNING Birds of a Feather
William Morrow & Co. 1985 0434107999 / 9780434107995 Hardcover Very Good 
"tight, unmarked, Price-clipped Dust Jackethas tiny nicks in edges ID: mon0000094962" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Victor Canning Black Flamingo
William Heinemann Ltd 1970 043410762X / 9780434107629 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000102321" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Victor Canning Circle of the Gods
William Heinemann Ltd 1977 0434107913 / 9780434107919 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, DJ front cover flap has a price clipping. ID: mon0000102317" 
Price: 61.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 VICTOR CANNING DRAGON TREE
WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD 1971 0434107638 / 9780434107636 Hardcover Very Good 
"Second Impression of the 1971 Hardcover Reissue of the 1958 Hodder and Stoughton First Edition, Price-clipped dust jacket clean, tight, unmark, scuffing and creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000153006" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Victor Canning Fall from Grace
William Morrow & Co 1980 0688001955 / 9780688001957 Hardcover Very Good 
Price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket also has light rubbing. Some light discoloring to the back cover. ID: mon0000102052 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Victor Canning Great Affair
William Heinemann Ltd 1970 0434107689 / 9780434107681 Hardcover Like New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light paper edge foxing. ID: mon0000124001" 
Price: 18.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Victor Canning Limbo Line
William Heinemann Ltd 1972 0434107514 / 9780434107513 Hardcover New 
"Very Good Hardcover with Dust Jacket, First Edition, rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy, -ss ID: mon0000140682" 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Victor Canning Mask of Memory
William Heinemann Ltd 1974 0434107859 / 9780434107858 Hardcover Very Good 
"tight, unmarked, Good Dust Jacket, light rubbing and nicking of front panelback panel has small tears a chip missing from bottom corner and is heavliy creased along bottom 2 inches ID: mon0000094961" 
Price: 42.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Victor Canning Queen's Pawn. High suspense on the Queen Elizabeth 2.
William Morrow and Company 1970 Hardcover Like New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000128657" 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Victor Canning Rainbird Pattern
William Heinemann Ltd 1972 0434107735 / 9780434107735 Hardcover Very Good 
"Dust jacket is price clipped and also shows edge rubbing, chipping and handling all around. Stick on spine of dust jacket says 'Dagger Award'. ID: mon0000101922" 
Price: 14.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Victor Canning Raven's Wind
William Morrow & Company 1983 0688021336 / 9780688021337 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, light edge handling. ID: mon0000097718" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Victor CANNING Raven's Wind
William Morrow & Co. 1983 0434107980 / 9780434107988 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, light rubbing of edges, price-clipped dust jacket. ID: mon0000098498" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Victor Canning The Circle of the Gods by Victor Canning by Victor Canning by Victor Canning by Victor Canning
Heinemann 1979 Hardcover Very Good 
"Hardcover with dust jacket clean, tight, unmarked no spine or cover creases. Some light edge handling around the dust jacket. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Some minor rubbing. ID: mon0000068605" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Victor Canning The Dragon Tree. [First Edition]
NY: Sloane. 1958 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light front fly leaf stamp label. ID: mon0000128663" 
Price: 22.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Victor CANNING THE FINGER OF SATURN.
Heinemann 1973 0434107832 / 9780434107834 Hardcover Very Good 
Outter edge lightly soiled. Dust jacket edges show rubbing and handling around. ID: mon0000102003 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Victor CANNING THE FINGER OF SATURN.
Heinemann 1973 0434107832 / 9780434107834 Hardcover Very Good 
"tight, unmarked, light rubbing of edges, ink name on front free endpaper ID: mon0000094964" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Canning on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Victor Canning on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Victor Canning on Bibliodisia.com
Victor Canning on Blinebooks.com
Victor Canning on Bookedfull.com
Victor Canning on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Victor Canning on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Victor Canning on Booksnmorepa.com
Victor Canning on C-books.co.uk
Victor Canning on Chapter1.co.za
Victor Canning on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Victor Canning on Derbybookshelf.com
Victor Canning on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Victor Canning on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Victor Canning on Fatcitybookstore.com
Victor Canning on Genethebookpeddler.com
Victor Canning on Guthriebooks.com
Victor Canning on Hammondsbooks.net
Victor Canning on Jacksonst-books.com
Victor Canning on Jandabooks.co.uk
Victor Canning on Kjcactus.com
Victor Canning on Lacroixbookseller.com
Victor Canning on Leurabooks.com.au
Victor Canning on Lotzabooks.com
Victor Canning on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Victor Canning on Mimicobooks.com
Victor Canning on Mingbooks.co.uk
Victor Canning on Mounthopebooks.com
Victor Canning on Myperfectbook.com
Victor Canning on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Victor Canning on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Victor Canning on Pandy-books.com
Victor Canning on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Victor Canning on Parigibooks.com
Victor Canning on Pbkpalace.com
Victor Canning on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Victor Canning on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Victor Canning on Springystreasures.com
Victor Canning on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Victor Canning on Twicesoldtales.ca
Victor Canning on Twintomes.com
Victor Canning on Villagebookmarket.com
Victor Canning on Vintage-books.com
Victor Canning on Wfsandercombe.com
Victor Canning on Wiseowlbooks.net


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie