Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Colin Forbes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Colin Forbes Cover Story
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1985 0002229730 / 9780002229739 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket)A cut on the dust jacket. ID: mon0000068841" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Colin Forbes Rhinoceros
Simon and Schuster 2000 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling, some minor rubbing. ID: mon0000101601" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Colin Forbes Rhinoceros
Simon & Schuster 2000 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, has some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Spine has some minor reading creases. Show signs of page toning. ID: mon0000101631" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Colin Forbes The Stone Leopard
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1975 0002224550 / 9780002224550 Hardcover Like New 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) 1st Edition.() An assassination attempt on the President of the Republic: rumours circulating of an impending coup d'etat and a dying man whispering a codename - ID: mon0000054964" 
Price: 17.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Colin Forbes The Vorpal Blade
Simon and Schuster 2002 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some minor rubbing. Some light page handling. Has page toning. Nice clean unread copy. ID: mon0000101610" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Colin Forbes Year of the Golden Ape
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1974 0002211440 / 9780002211444 Hardcover Very Good 
"Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine)() The extremists have taken over. Masterminding the plan to destroy Israel, Sheik Gamal Tafak has hired professional terrorists. The action races from Cairo to Hamburg, Paris, London and California - where a super-tanker bound for San Francisco is hi-jacked, armed with a nuclear bomb. ID: mon0000054451" 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Colin Forbes on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Colin Forbes on Agorabooks.net
Colin Forbes on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Colin Forbes on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Colin Forbes on Bookbomb.com
Colin Forbes on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Bookhousestl.com
Colin Forbes on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Colin Forbes on Booksinrockford.com
Colin Forbes on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Colin Forbes on Booksrmagic.com
Colin Forbes on C-books.co.uk
Colin Forbes on Chapter1.co.za
Colin Forbes on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Downtownbooksellers.com
Colin Forbes on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Colin Forbes on Everybookintheworld.com
Colin Forbes on Fatcitybookstore.com
Colin Forbes on Genethebookpeddler.com
Colin Forbes on Goldsworthbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Hammondsbooks.net
Colin Forbes on Hardingsbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Jandabooks.co.uk
Colin Forbes on Joslu.com
Colin Forbes on Kjcactus.com
Colin Forbes on Lairdbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Lazarusbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Leurabooks.com.au
Colin Forbes on Lotzabooks.com
Colin Forbes on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Colin Forbes on Mingbooks.co.uk
Colin Forbes on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Colin Forbes on Oddballbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Ozzbooks.com.au
Colin Forbes on Pgbbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Phatpocket.com
Colin Forbes on Rainydaypaperback.com
Colin Forbes on Recycledreading.biz
Colin Forbes on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Russellbooks.com
Colin Forbes on Springystreasures.com
Colin Forbes on Thebookscene.com
Colin Forbes on Thebookscouts.ca
Colin Forbes on Twicesoldtales.ca
Colin Forbes on Wiseowlbooks.net


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie