|
|
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" Elsie Venner New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co No Date Hardcover Very Good "Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, 5 1/8 x 7 1/2, red boards with gilt lettering on spine, corners lightly bumped, inscription to previous owner on back of tissue protected frontispiece page is dated 1907, 358 pages. ID: mon0000014409" Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" Elsie Venner - A Romance of Destiny "Houghton, Mifflin and Company" 1882 Three-Quarter Leather Very Good "'Hardcover, Near Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, no foxing, 5 x 7 3/4, Decorative 3/4 Burgundy morroco leather over red marbled boards, spine colour has faded a bit and is more a dark brown, black title blocks borderd and titled in gilt, decorative gilt design at top and bottom of spine leather, light rubbingat top back corner and a 1/2'' scratch to leather on spine, no signs of any wear to leather, all page edges marbled, 596 pages.'' ID: mon0000014143" Price:
71.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" Poems Hurst & Co. Publishers No Date Hardcover Very Good "'Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, bookstore stamp on endpapers, 5 1/4'' x 7 1/2', Blue cloth covers, some rubbing and bumping of corners,'' ID: mon0000014853" Price:
8.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" Poetical Works of Oliver Wendell Holmes "Houghton, Mifflin and Company" 1882 Three-Quarter Leather Very Good "Hardcover, Near Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, no foxing, 5 x 7 3/4, Decorative 3/4 Burgundy morroco leather over red marbled boards, spine colour has faded a bit and is more a dark brown, black leather title blocks bordered and titled in gilt, decorative gilt design at top and bottom of spine leather, all page edges marbled, 324 pages. ID: mon0000014145" Price:
71.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" The Autocrat Of The Breakfast-Table "Houghton, Mifflin and Company" 1883 Three-Quarter Leathe Very Good "Hardcover, Near Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, no foxing, 5 x 7 3/4, Decorative 3/4 Burgundy morroco leather over red marbled boards, spine colour has faded a bit and is more a dark brown, black leather title blocks bordered and titled in gilt, decorative gilt design at top and bottom of spine leather, all page edges marbled, index, 321 pages. ID: mon0000014146" Price:
71.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" The Guardian Angel "Houghton, Mifflin and Company" 1883 Three-Quarter Leather Very Good "Hardcover, Near Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, no foxing, 5 x 7 3/4, Decorative 3/4 Burgundy morroco leather over red marbled boards, spine colour has faded a bit and is more a dark brown, black leather title blocks bordered and titled in gilt, decorative gilt design at top and bottom of spine leather, all page edges marbled, 420 pages. ID: mon0000014144" Price:
71.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Oliver Wendell Holmes The One-Hoss Shay With its Companion Poems. Houghton Mifflin 1905 Hardcover Very Good "'Hardcover: Very Good, 5 1/2'' x 8'', tissue paper included, front end paper removed, owner's name on front end paper, endpaper cracked at front hinge. Dark brown cloth cover, gilt immpressed lettering on spine & cover, illustrations, Each of the three poems here collected has had a wide popularity, and the general similarity in their character led the publishers to issue them in a single volume in 1891.'' ID: mon0000013185" Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" The Poet At The Breakfast-Table "Houghton, Mifflin and Company" 1882 Three-Quarter Leather Very Good "Hardcover, Near Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, no foxing, 5 x 7 3/4, Decorative 3/4 Burgundy morroco leather over red marbled boards, spine colour has faded a bit and is more a dark brown, black leather title blocks bordered and titled in gilt, decorative gilt design at top and bottom of spine leather, all page edges marbled, index, 418 pages. ID: mon0000014147" Price:
71.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" The Professor At The Breakfast-Table "Houghton, Mifflin and Company" 1882 Three-Quarter Leather Very Good "Hardcover, Near Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, no foxing, 5 x 7 3/4, Decorative 3/4 Burgundy morroco leather over red marbled boards, spine colour has faded a bit and is more a dark brown, black leather title blocks bordered and titled in gilt, decorative gilt design at top and bottom of spine leather, all page edges marbled, top front corner bumped, index, 410 pages. ID: mon0000014148" Price:
71.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
"Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Abookstop.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Allamericantextbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Atlantavintagebooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Atticbooksandtreasures.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Bibliodisia.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Blinebooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Bookhouseindinkytown.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Booksleftbehind.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Booksonlinebrighton.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Bungalowbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Chapter1.co.za "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Classicfirsteditions.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Downtownbooksellers.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Dtpendletonbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Dustwrappers.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Fatcitybookstore.com
| "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Go-bookworld.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Goldsworthbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Guthriebooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Hammondsbooks.net "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Johnemmettbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Lairdbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Lazarusbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Leurabooks.com.au "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Longfellowspdx.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Mgoddingltd.co.uk "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Mottbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Olmsteadbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Onceuponatimebooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Pandy-books.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Phatpocket.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Pilgrimbooks.net
| "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Plaintalesbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Psychobabel.eu "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Royaloakbookshop.net "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Sandyaco.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Solomonsminebooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Springystreasures.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Sweepadeal.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Thebookscene.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Theridgebooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Twicesoldtales.ca "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Wellfleetbooks.com "Holmes, Oliver Wendell" on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|