Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hugh Pentecost Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hugh Pentecost "Bargain with death, (A Red badge novel of suspense)"
"Dodd, Mead" 1974 0396069193 / 9780396069195 Hardcover Like New 
"First Edition, LIke New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Price-clipped dust jacket, very slight rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000140573" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hugh Pentecost "Past, Present, and Murder (Skylight Book)"
Dodd Mead 1982 0396081037 / 9780396081036 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, with dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket and it also shows some edge rubbing and handling around. ID: mon0000098269" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hugh Pentecost "Past, Present, and Murder (Skylight Book)"
Dodd Mead 1982 0396081037 / 9780396081036 Hardcover Very Good 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped, scuffing to DJ otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000151175" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hugh Pentecost Death by Fire: An Uncle George Mystery Novel
Dodd Mead 1986 0396088260 / 9780396088264 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, with dust jacket. Dust jacket at the back top edge has a small nick, shows some edge rubbing and some overall handling. ID: mon0000098268" 
Price: 13.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 "Hugh Pentecost, Ruth Rendell, Edward D. Hoch, Thomas Walsh, Lillian de la Torre" Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine July 1978 (Vol 72 No 1)
Davis Publications 1978 Paperback Very Good 
light rubbing and creasing of edges() Includes Birthday Killer by Hugh Pentecost: The young Runners by James Holding: The Missing Money by R. L. Stevens: The Great Blueberry Pie Heist by Charles Peterson: Mrs. Henerson Talks to God by Libby MacCall: Milady Bigamy by Lillian de la Torre: hard Luck Story by Richard A. Moore: The Shredded Rose by Lynwood Sawyer: message from a Dead man by Robert Cittadino: Inspector Wexford on Hooliday by Ruth Rendell: And Then Ther Was One by Caryl Brahms & S. J. Simon: The Last of the Rossiters by Thomas Walsh: We Interrupt This Magazine by Alice Laurance: The Problem of the Old Oak Tree by Edward D. Hoch: etc. ID: mon0000095636 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hugh Pentecost Nightmare Time: A Pierre Chambrun Mystery Novel
Dodd Mead 1986 0396087930 / 9780396087939 Hardcover Very Good 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped, scuffing to DJ otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000151174" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hugh Pentecost Random Killer
Robert Hale Ltd 1980 0709179995 / 9780709179993 Hardcover Very Good 
"First British Edition of the 1979 Dodd Mead First Edition, Very Good Hardcover with Dust Jacket clean, unmark, scuffing to DJ otherwise a fine copy -ss ID: mon0000151177" 
Price: 9.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hugh Pentecost Substitute Victim
Dodd Mead 1984 0396084079 / 9780396084075 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, with dust jacket. Shows some edge rubbing and handling around. Price clipped dust jacket. ID: mon0000098270" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hugh Pentecost Substitute Victim
Dodd Mead 1984 0396084079 / 9780396084075 Hardcover Very Good 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped minor scuffing to DJ otherwise a fine copy -ss ID: mon0000151173" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hugh Pentecost The Judas freak (A Red badge novel of suspense)
"Dodd, Mead" 1974 0396070019 / 9780396070016 Hardcover New 
"First Edition, New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), Price-clipped dust jacket, -ss ID: mon0000140572" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hugh Pentecost Time of terror (A Red badge novel of suspense)
"Dodd, Mead" 1975 0396071236 / 9780396071235 Hardcover Very Good 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket is price clipped, spine sunned, scuffing and minor creasing to DJ otherwise a veru fine copy -ss ID: mon0000151178" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hugh Pentecost Walking dead man (A Red badge novel of suspense)
"Dodd, Mead" 1973 0515035394 / 9780515035391 Hardcover Very Good 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Price-clipped dust jacket, some light cover edge handling, otherwise a nice clean copy -ss ID: mon0000151172" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hugh Pentecost on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Hugh Pentecost on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hugh Pentecost on Abookstop.com
Hugh Pentecost on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hugh Pentecost on Agorabooks.net
Hugh Pentecost on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Bookhousestl.com
Hugh Pentecost on Booksagain.net
Hugh Pentecost on Booksinrockford.com
Hugh Pentecost on Brownsbooks.ca
Hugh Pentecost on Bungalowbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on C-books.co.uk
Hugh Pentecost on Circlecitybooks.net
Hugh Pentecost on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hugh Pentecost on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Hugh Pentecost on Deansbookstore.com
Hugh Pentecost on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Ginny6books.com
Hugh Pentecost on Gloversbookery.com
Hugh Pentecost on Gusbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Guthriebooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Hammondsbooks.net
Hugh Pentecost on Jrbooks.biz
Hugh Pentecost on Kjcactus.com
Hugh Pentecost on Lairdbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Leurabooks.com.au
Hugh Pentecost on Literaturopolis.net
Hugh Pentecost on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hugh Pentecost on Mokadabooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Hugh Pentecost on Parigibooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Russellbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Springystreasures.com
Hugh Pentecost on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hugh Pentecost on Talleysbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Thebookscouts.ca
Hugh Pentecost on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hugh Pentecost on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hugh Pentecost on Vintage-books.com
Hugh Pentecost on Williamsbooks.ca


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie