Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

"White, James" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "White, James" Altitudes in the Dominion of Canada - Commission of Conservation Canada
The Mortimer Co. 1915 Hardcover Good 
"'Hardcover,tight, unmarked, 7'' x 10'' Dark brown, cloth cover with gold lettering. Shelf wear to edges and spine. Small nics to upper and lower spine. Corners bumped. Spine is tight and pages are intact. Edges of pages are soiled. Back inside cover contains 3 altitude maps (maps in excellent condition). 603 pages. Indexed. 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000014205" 
Price: 29.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James White Deadly Litter
Ballantine Books 1964 Paperback Very Good 
"U224 tight, light rubbing in extremities ID: mon0000089509" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dillon White James Night On The Bare Mountain
Heinemann 1957 Hardcover Very Good 
"First Edition, price-clipped, light rubbing of edges, light creasing ID: mon0000090439" 
Price: 10.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James White - Star Surgeon - F-709
Ballantine Books 1963 Paperback Very Good 
"tight, light creasing ID: mon0000090535" 
Price: 8.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 James Dillon White The quiet river
Heinemann 1953 Hardcover Very Good 
"Hardcover with Dust Jacket, William Heinemann, London, 1953. First Edition, cover art by Lindsay, some foxing to preliminary pages and page edges, dust jacket not clipped has some edge tears neatly tape repaired on he inside, some foxing on inside edge of dj. ID: mon0000125175" 
Price: 34.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Dillion White The Salzburg affair
Hutchinson 1977 0091284309 / 9780091284305 Hardcover Very Good 
ID: mon0000082082 
Price: 26.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Dillon White The Tall Ship
"Heinemann, London" 1958 Hardcover Very Good 
"tight, rubbing on front flypaper, spine slightly darkened, minor rubbing to extremities,small tear at bottom of spine, light rubbing ID: mon0000088881" 
Price: 33.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"White, James" on Abookstop.com
"White, James" on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
"White, James" on Anovelideabooks.com
"White, James" on Atlantavintagebooks.com
"White, James" on Bibliodisia.com
"White, James" on Bookendsusedbooks.com
"White, James" on Booknest.com
"White, James" on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
"White, James" on Booksnmorepa.com
"White, James" on Booksrmagic.com
"White, James" on Bubbasbookswap.com
"White, James" on Bungalowbooks.com
"White, James" on C-books.co.uk
"White, James" on Carmsrarebooks.com
"White, James" on Coldtonnage.com
"White, James" on Derbybookshelf.com
"White, James" on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
"White, James" on Durnickbooks.co.uk
"White, James" on Fatcitybookstore.com
"White, James" on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
"White, James" on Goldsworthbooks.com
"White, James" on Hammondsbooks.net
"White, James" on Johntaylorbooks.com
"White, James" on Jrbooks.biz
"White, James" on Just-us-books.com
"White, James" on Karenmillward.com
"White, James" on Leurabooks.com.au
"White, James" on Llfbooks.com
"White, James" on Martysbooks.com
"White, James" on Mingbooks.co.uk
"White, James" on Oldkidsbooks.com
"White, James" on Parigibooks.com
"White, James" on Pgbbooks.com
"White, James" on Riverwoodsbooks.com
"White, James" on Roberterwinbooks.com
"White, James" on Russellbooks.com
"White, James" on Shelflives.ca
"White, James" on Springystreasures.com
"White, James" on Theglasskey.co.uk
"White, James" on Treasuredoldies.com
"White, James" on Trilliumbooks.ca
"White, James" on Vintage-books.com
"White, James" on Weirdbooks.com
"White, James" on Wfsandercombe.com
"White, James" on Withywindlebooks.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com