|
|
Mary Stewart ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Mary Stewart Rose Cottage WILLIAM MORROW 1997 0340695609 / 9780340695609 Hardcover New "New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146817" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
MARY STEWART THE GABRIEL HOUNDS LONDON: HODDER AND STOUGHTON 1967 Hardcover Very Good "First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, unmark, slight rubbing and creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146488" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mary Stewart The Stormy Petrel "New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avo" 1991 0340556013 / 9780340556016 Hardcover New "First Edition, New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), some light cover edge handling, Price-clipped dust jacket, scar to fornt of dj otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146818" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mary Stewart The Wicked Day Hodder & Stoughton 1983 0340322373 / 9780340322376 Hardcover Very Good "Has an inscription on the front leaf page.() Far from being the scourge of Arthur, his bastard son Mordred actually strives to resist Merlin's prophecy of doom. But he is thwarted by the schemes of his sorceress mother, Queen Morgause, who has brought him up to be her revenge incarnate, and by misunderstandings beyond his control. Prophecy triumphs, and the confrontation that is as fatal as it is inevitable is played out against the darkened walls of the city of Camelot. ID: mon0000068975" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mary Stewart The Wicked Day Hodder & Stoughton 1983 0340322373 / 9780340322376 Hardcover Very Good "clean, tight, unmarked, some handling.() Far from being the scourge of Arthur, his bastard son Mordred actually strives to resist Merlin's prophecy of doom. But he is thwarted by the schemes of his sorceress mother, Queen Morgause, who has brought him up to be her revenge incarnate, and by misunderstandings beyond his control. Prophecy triumphs, and the confrontation that is as fatal as it is inevitable is played out against the darkened walls of the city of Camelot. ID: mon0000083058" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mary Stewart Thornyhold William Morrow & Co 1988 0688084257 / 9780688084257 Hardcover Like New "Like New HArdcover clean, tight, unmark, some short closed tears to front of dj, minor creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146815" Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|