Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Mary Stewart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mary Stewart Rose Cottage
WILLIAM MORROW 1997 0340695609 / 9780340695609 Hardcover New 
"New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146817" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 MARY STEWART THE GABRIEL HOUNDS
LONDON: HODDER AND STOUGHTON 1967 Hardcover Very Good 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, unmark, slight rubbing and creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146488" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mary Stewart The Last Enchantment
Morrow 1979 0340239174 / 9780340239179 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmakred, jacket encalsed in clear mylar ID: mon0000066957" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mary Stewart The Prince and the Pilgrim
William Morrow and Company 1995 0340649925 / 9780340649923 Hardcover Like New 
"First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000153399" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Stewart THE PRINCE AND THE PILGRIM
Coronet Books 1996 0340654112 / 9780340654118 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some cover edge scuffing. - JP ID: mon0000148389" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mary Stewart The Stormy Petrel
"New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avo" 1991 0340556013 / 9780340556016 Hardcover New 
"First Edition, New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), some light cover edge handling, Price-clipped dust jacket, scar to fornt of dj otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146818" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mary Stewart The Wicked Day
Hodder & Stoughton 1983 0340322373 / 9780340322376 Hardcover Very Good 
"Has an inscription on the front leaf page.() Far from being the scourge of Arthur, his bastard son Mordred actually strives to resist Merlin's prophecy of doom. But he is thwarted by the schemes of his sorceress mother, Queen Morgause, who has brought him up to be her revenge incarnate, and by misunderstandings beyond his control. Prophecy triumphs, and the confrontation that is as fatal as it is inevitable is played out against the darkened walls of the city of Camelot. ID: mon0000068975" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mary Stewart The Wicked Day
Hodder & Stoughton 1983 0340322373 / 9780340322376 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some handling.() Far from being the scourge of Arthur, his bastard son Mordred actually strives to resist Merlin's prophecy of doom. But he is thwarted by the schemes of his sorceress mother, Queen Morgause, who has brought him up to be her revenge incarnate, and by misunderstandings beyond his control. Prophecy triumphs, and the confrontation that is as fatal as it is inevitable is played out against the darkened walls of the city of Camelot. ID: mon0000083058" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mary Stewart Thornyhold
William Morrow & Co 1988 0688084257 / 9780688084257 Hardcover Like New 
"Like New HArdcover clean, tight, unmark, some short closed tears to front of dj, minor creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000146815" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Stewart Mary Touch Not the Cat
Morrow 1976 Hardcover Very Good 
"tight, some light cover edge handling, some light DJ spine sunfading. ID: mon0000105560" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary Stewart on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Mary Stewart on Anovelideabooks.com
Mary Stewart on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Beaglebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Bentriverbm.com
Mary Stewart on Blinebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Bluejacketbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Mary Stewart on Bookedfull.com
Mary Stewart on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Mary Stewart on Booksinrockford.com
Mary Stewart on Booksliquidation.com
Mary Stewart on Booksrmagic.com
Mary Stewart on Buybookstoday.net
Mary Stewart on Corvidbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Fleamarketbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Genethebookpeddler.com
Mary Stewart on Goldsworthbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Johnemmettbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Mary Stewart on Kjcactus.com
Mary Stewart on Lacroixbookseller.com
Mary Stewart on Maplehillbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mary Stewart on Oldkidsbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Ozzbooks.com.au
Mary Stewart on Parigibooks.com
Mary Stewart on Pbkpalace.com
Mary Stewart on Polesworthbookshop.com
Mary Stewart on Psychobabel.eu
Mary Stewart on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Mary Stewart on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Svirdenbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Thatusedbookstore.com
Mary Stewart on Thebookscene.com
Mary Stewart on Theglasskey.co.uk
Mary Stewart on Thegreatbookescape.com
Mary Stewart on Turnthepagebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Twicesoldtales.ca
Mary Stewart on Vintage-books.com
Mary Stewart on Wfsandercombe.com
Mary Stewart on Withywindlebooks.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com