Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Rohinton Mistry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rohinton Mistry A Fine Balance
McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771060548 / 9780771060540 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, small tear at bottom cover edge near spine.() Set in mid-1970s India, tells story of four unlikely people whose lives come together during time of political turmoil soon after government declares State of Internal Emergency. Through days of bleakness and hope, their circumstances and fates become inextricably linked in ways no one could have foreseen. [Taken from back cover] ID: mon0000123320" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rohinton Mistry A Perfect Balance
"Círculo de Lectores, SA , Barcel" 1999 8422675862 / 9788422675860 Hardcover New 
"Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, Spanish text, clean, tight, unmarked, still in original publishers shrink wrap. ID: mon0000050830" 
Price: 21.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rohinton Mistry Das Gleichgewicht der Welt.
"Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt" 2001 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine) some light cover edge wear, German Text. ID: mon0000050842" 
Price: 16.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rohinton Mistry Das Kaleidoskop des Lebens.
"Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt" 2002 3596139813 / 9783596139811 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), German Text. ID: mon0000053454" 
Price: 12.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rohinton Mistry Family Matters
McLelland & Stewart 2002 0771061277 / 9780771061271 Hardcover Very Good 
"with dust jacket, clean, tight, xmas inscription, ( with Fine Dust Jacket)() For Family Matters, Rohinton Mistry puts his own spin on Tolstoy's maxim that ID: mon0000092242" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rohinton Mistry Family Matters
McLelland & Stewart 2002 0771061277 / 9780771061271 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean, tight, some light front end fly leaf inscription.() For Family Matters, Rohinton Mistry puts his own spin on Tolstoy's maxim that ID: mon0000105518" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rohinton Mistry So eine lange Reise. Ein Indien- Roman
Benziger 1994 Hardcover Like New 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) , French Text. ID: mon0000050844" 
Price: 16.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mistry Rohinton Mistry Books Inc. Un Viaje Muy Largo/ A Very Long Trip (Spanish Edition)
Mondadori (IT) 1999 8439703309 / 9788439703303 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), Spanish text. ID: mon0000050517" 
Price: 29.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rohinton Mistry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Rohinton Mistry on Abookstop.com
Rohinton Mistry on Agorabooks.net
Rohinton Mistry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Anovelideabooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Avenuebookandco.com
Rohinton Mistry on Blinebooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Bluebirdbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Bookhousestl.com
Rohinton Mistry on Booksinrockford.com
Rohinton Mistry on Booksrmagic.com
Rohinton Mistry on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Brownsbooks.ca
Rohinton Mistry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rohinton Mistry on C-books.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Chapter1.co.za
Rohinton Mistry on Claytonbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rohinton Mistry on Corinne1300.com
Rohinton Mistry on Countrybookandthings.com
Rohinton Mistry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Dustwrappers.com
Rohinton Mistry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rohinton Mistry on Ginny6books.com
Rohinton Mistry on Guthriebooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Just-us-books.com
Rohinton Mistry on Leurabooks.com.au
Rohinton Mistry on Mcmillanbooks.net
Rohinton Mistry on Mimicobooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Monarchybooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Russellbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Scottemersonbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Springystreasures.com
Rohinton Mistry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Svenandolesbooks.net
Rohinton Mistry on Thebookwormonline.com
Rohinton Mistry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Thriftybooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Tulsabooksinc.com
Rohinton Mistry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rohinton Mistry on Vintage-books.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com