Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Rohinton Mistry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rohinton Mistry A Perfect Balance
Círculo de Lectores, SA , Barcel 1999 8422675862 / 9788422675860 Hardcover New New 
Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, Spanish text, clean, tight, unmarked, still in original publishers shrink wrap. B33163K 
Price: 21.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rohinton Mistry Das Gleichgewicht der Welt.
Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt 2001 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine) some light cover edge wear, German Text. B33174K 
Price: 16.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rohinton Mistry Das Kaleidoskop des Lebens.
Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt 2002 3596139813 / 9783596139811 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), German Text. B34185K 
Price: 14.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rohinton Mistry Family Matters
McLelland & Stewart 2002 0771061277 / 9780771061271 Hardcover Very Good 
with dust jacket, clean, tight, xmas inscription, ( with Fine Dust Jacket) B41911G 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rohinton Mistry Family Matters
McLelland & Stewart 2002 0771061277 / 9780771061271 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
clean, tight, some light front end fly leaf inscription. 081022M 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rohinton Mistry So eine lange Reise. Ein Indien- Roman
Benziger 1994 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Like New Like New 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) , French Text. B33176K 
Price: 16.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rohinton Mistry Such a Long Journey
McClelland & Stewart 1993 0771098979 / 9780771098970 Paperback New 
Brand New clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) A5571G 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rohinton Mistry Tales from Firozsha Baag (New Canadian Library)
McClelland & Stewart 2000 0771034709 / 9780771034701 Paperback New 
Brand New, Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases In these eleven stories, Rohinton Mistry opens our eyes and our hearts to the rich, complex patterns of life inside Firozsha Baag, an apartment building in Bombay. Here are Jaakaylee, the ghost-seer, and Najamai, the only owner of a refrigerator in Firozsha Baag; Rustomji the Curmudgeon and Kersi, the young boy whose life threads through the book and who narrates the final story as an adult in Toronto. We see their passions, their worst fears, their betrayals, and their humorous acts of revenge. Witty and poignant, in turns, these intersecting stories create a finely textured mosaic of lives and illuminate a world poised between the old ways and the new. A4487P 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mistry Rohinton Mistry Books Inc. Un Viaje Muy Largo/ A Very Long Trip (Spanish Edition)
Mondadori (IT) 1999 8439703309 / 9788439703303 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), Spanish text. B33037K 
Price: 29.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rohinton Mistry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Rohinton Mistry on Abookstop.com
Rohinton Mistry on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rohinton Mistry on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Aldersgatebooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Anovelideabooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Ayerego.com
Rohinton Mistry on Beaglebooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Rohinton Mistry on Bobsbookery.com
Rohinton Mistry on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Booksbythesea.com
Rohinton Mistry on Booksinrockford.com
Rohinton Mistry on Botanicalbay.com
Rohinton Mistry on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Canterburybooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Coasbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Doullbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Downtownbooksellers.com
Rohinton Mistry on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Dustjacket.ca
Rohinton Mistry on Fiction-addiction.com
Rohinton Mistry on Kjcactus.com
Rohinton Mistry on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Rohinton Mistry on Mimicobooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Monarchbooksusa.com
Rohinton Mistry on Mybookstorename.com
Rohinton Mistry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rohinton Mistry on Ozzbooks.com.au
Rohinton Mistry on Pagemaster-books.com
Rohinton Mistry on Psychobabel.eu
Rohinton Mistry on Rarenonfiction.com
Rohinton Mistry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Russellbooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Sagebks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Stealthesebooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Thebookmiester.com
Rohinton Mistry on Thebookscouts.ca
Rohinton Mistry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Rohinton Mistry on Tulsabooksinc.com
Rohinton Mistry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rohinton Mistry on Vintage-books.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com