Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

James Leslie Mitchell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 James Leslie Mitchell A Scot's Quair: A Trilogy of Novels
Schocken Books 1982 0805236619 / 9780805236613 Hardcover Very Good 
081121M 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Debbie Jordan, Kathy Mitchell Abducted!: The Story of the Intruders Continues
Carroll & Graf Pub 1994 0786701293 / 9780786701292 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
tight binding, light rubbingof edges, gold ink initials on flyleaf, light creasing and rubbing of dust jacket 08862P 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mitchell According to Jake and the Kid
McClelland & Stewart 1990 0771060726 / 9780771060724 Unbound Like New 
Paperback, Like New, no spine creases or any other marks or signs of wear, 280 pages, ISBN: 0771060726 A2105 
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eugene Zassoko, Doug Mitchell Advantage Calculus (Advantage Study Guides)
Fitzhenry and Whiteside 2006 1552440982 / 9781552440988 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. There is slight edgewear over all. C9281P 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 David J. Mitchell All Aboard!: The Canadian Rockies by Train
Motorbooks International 1997 1550541889 / 9781550541885 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge wear C8991Y 
Price: 4.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mitchell Symons All in
Headline Book Publishing 2000 0747273162 / 9780747273165 Paperback Like New 
10221M 
Price: 15.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 George Winter Mitchell Anthropology up-to-date,
The Stratford Co 1918 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Unknown Binding Very Good 
Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, Blue cloth, lightly worn, with gilt on spine & cover. 4½"×6" tall. 77 pages, with some foxing. The author was the professor of classics at Queen's University in Kingston, Ontario, Canada. XB2199 
Price: 37.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mitchell Scott Asp.net 2.0 campus reference
Pearson Education France 2006 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, slight front and back cover creases, French Text. Cd-Rom Included. B25949P 
Price: 35.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Fred Mitchell, Billy Williams Billy Williams: My Sweet-Swinging Lifetime With the Cubs
Triumph Books 2008 1600780504 / 9781600780509 Hardcover New New 
Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked 2504Y 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Canfield , Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Aubery, Patty; Mitchell, Nancy Bouillon De Poulet Pour L'ame Du Survivant: Des Histoires De Courage Et D'inspiration Par Ceux Qui Ont Survecu Au Cancer
Editions Sciences Et Culture 2001 2890922774 / 9782890922778 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, very good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. Inscription in pen on inner front cover. B11984P 
Price: 10.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Autio Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul: Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
HCI 1997 1558745017 / 9781558745018 Paperback Very Good 
10473T 
Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Jack Canfield, Nancy Mitchell Autio, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, LeAnn Thieman Chicken Soup for the Christian Woman's Soul: Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
HCI 2002 0757300189 / 9780757300189 Paperback Very Good 
08573N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubery, Nancy Mitchell Chicken Soup for the Expectant Mother's Soul
HCI 2000 1558747966 / 9781558747968 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. Remainder mark, B37596N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell, Katy McNamara, Heather McNamara Chicken Soup for the Sister's Soul: Inspirational Stories About Sisters and Their Changing Relationships (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
HCI 2002 0757300243 / 9780757300240 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback has some cover edge wear. Has a remainder mark. Has some paper edge wear pages. Has a crease mark at the bottom corner of the cover page. Has a tear at the back cover bottom page. B38328N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Aubrey, Beverly Katherine Kirkhart, Nancy Mitchell-Autio Chicken Soup for the Surviving Soul: 101 Healing Stories About Those Who Have Survived Cancer
HCI 1996 1558744029 / 9781558744028 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. some light cover scuffing, B37079N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 David Mitchell Cloud Atlas
Vintage Canada 2004 0676974945 / 9780676974942 Paperback Very Good 
has a remainder mark 0 
Price: 17.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Shawne Mitchell, Stephanie Gunning Creating Home Sanctuaries With Feng Shui: Sacred Spaces, Altars, and Shrines
New Page Books 2002 1564145700 / 9781564145703 Paperback Very Good 
08872N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Joan Mitchell Crisis In Britain 1951
SECKER & WARBURG 1963 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good g 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good+, clean, tight, unmarked; light rubbing on bottom of spine; inscription on ffep; light tanning to pages; DJ shows tanning/fading and a few small tears on the edges. Topics include: War & Rearmament; The Raw Material Shortage; The Budget; The Economic Crisis: The Balance of Payments; Inflation; The Political Crisis: Crisis in the Labour Party; The Goverment & its Critics; Recession; Recovery; Some Conclusions. B5076 
Price: 46.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alanna Mitchell Dancing at the Dead Sea: Tracking the World's Environmental Hotspots
Key Porter Books 2004 1552635864 / 9781552635865 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), top of spine has a small tear. 2302N 
Price: 13.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Alanna Mitchell Dancing at the Dead Sea: Tracking the World's Environmental Hotspots
Key Porter Books 2004 1552635864 / 9781552635865 Paperback Very Good 
08333N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Leslie Mitchell on Abookstop.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Bookembooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Books213.net
James Leslie Mitchell on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
James Leslie Mitchell on Booksunlimited.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Coasbooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Crawfordsnautical.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Edconroybooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Lairdbooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Molliesloft.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Nightheronbooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Oldprintbooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Pellabooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Phatpocket.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Poormansbooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Psychobabel.eu
James Leslie Mitchell on Richardsonsbooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Riversedgebooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Springystreasures.com
James Leslie Mitchell on Vintage-books.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com