Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Unknown "A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To Edinburgh, 9th Edition"
"Ward, Lock & Co. , Limited" No Date Hardcover Good 
"'Hardcover, Good, no DJ, clean, - 4 1/2''x6 3/4''. Ninth Edition - Revised. Spine beginning to crack in some places. Wearing on cover. Red cover with black lettering on spine. 50 pages. (No Date) C. 1940's. Indexed. Sixty black and white illustrations. With three street plans, fold out map of the district, and plans of the castle, St. Giles Cathedral, etc. With motor tours to Roslin, the Forth Bridge, Melrose, Abbotsford, Linlithgow, Stirling, etc. Maps in colour. Travel guide.'' ID: mon0000015507" 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 unknown "Excelsior: - Helps to Progress in Religion, Science, and Literature - Volume V only"
James Nisbet and Co. 1856 Hardcover Very Good 
"'Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, Three quarter brown leather over marbled boards, all page edges marbled, marbled endpapers, some edge rubbing of leather and corners, 4 raised ribs on gilt decorated spine, some light foxing of free endpapers, 7 1/2'' x 4 3/4'', index, 427 pages. Excelsior Vol V - Contents: How to make a Fortune, Amos Lawrence, The Witches' Dance on the Brocken, The Chimpanzee, etc.'' ID: mon0000014228" 
Price: 28.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 unknown "Excelsior: Helps to progress in religion, science, and literature Volume VI only"
James Nisbet and Co. 1856 Hardcover Very Good 
"'Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, Three quarter brown leather over marbled boards, all page edges marbled, marbled endpapers, some edge rubbing of leather and corners, 4 raised ribs on gilt decorated spine, some light foxing of free endpapers, 7 1/2'' x 4 3/4'', index, 428 pages. Contents: The Lord's Day, Feathers, A Night among the Breakers, etc.'' ID: mon0000014227" 
Price: 26.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Unknown "Künstler, Kritiker, Vermittler, Rezipient. Über Abgründe An Grenzen"
Ritter 2004 3854153546 / 9783854153542 Paperback New 
"(Language: German) New Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, minor shelf/wear, ID: mon0000016896" 
Price: 28.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Unknown "Problemas de matemáticas, 17 suma, resta, multiplicación y división de fracciones, Educación Primaria. Cuadernos"
Santillana 2002 8429475095 / 9788429475098 Paperback Very Good 
"tight, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000115664" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Unknown "Sionrah 1 [Paperback] by Bordeleau,Line"
Unknown 2009 2764406363 / 9782764406366 Paperback Very Good 
"Very Good Paperback clean, tight, unmark, scuffing and creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy, texte français / French text, -ss ID: mon0000150798" 
Price: 20.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Unknown "Sionrah 1 [Paperback] by Bordeleau,Line"
Unknown 2009 2764406363 / 9782764406366 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, light crease on front cover, no spine creases. ID: mon0000144714" 
Price: 20.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown "The Partridge Family #6 Keith Partridge, Master Spy"
Curtis Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover or spine crease, edge wear all around cover, color faded. ID: mon0000055669" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 unknown "The Society Blue Book of Toronto, Hamilton and London a Social Directory .. a Reliable Directory to Over 4000 of the Elite Families, ... Arranged Alphabetically, With Much Aditional Information Regarding Families, Edition 1910"
Dau Publishing Co. 1909 Hardcover Very Good 
"Hardcover, Blue cloth covers with bevelled edges, gilt titles on cover and spine (a bit faded), has a sticker number 425 on title page indicating the copy number, 179 pages + adds, 1st Edition ID: mon0000015121" 
Price: 67.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Unknown "Tommy and His Broom, and Other Tales"
"London: Cassell, Petter, and Gal" No Date Hardcover Good 
"Hardcover, Good, no dj, Green hardcover with gold print. 6.5 x 4. Heavy wear. Pages are coming away from cover, page 45 is missing bottom half, pages coming away from each other. 126 pages. A collection of short stories for children. ID: mon0000015504" 
Price: 12.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 unknown "Trophies: Intervention (Practice Book, Grade 1)"
Harcourt 2004 0153265140 / 9780153265143 Paperback Very Good 
"tight, unmarked teacher's edition, light cover creasing ID: mon0000087524" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Author Unknown," "View Album Of Thousand Islands,"
"Valentine-Black Col. Limited, No" No Date Paperback Very Good 
"'Softcover: Very Good, no dj, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, 9'' x 7'', some light cover edge wear, b&w pictures, no page numbers,'' ID: mon0000014004" 
Price: 14.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Unknown ADMIRALTY NAVIGATION MANUAL VOLUME I
HMSO 1938 Hardcover Good 
"Hardcover, edge wear along spine/cover edges previous owner's name & address on front free endpaper, front free endpaper & frontispiece page are partially loose at the hinge, errata slip has been bound in, inside pages good, b&w & colour illustrations, fold-out maps, indexed, Volume I of a three volume set of manuals produced for the information and guidance of the Officers of His Majesty's Fleet. ID: mon0000012742" 
Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Unknown Alimentos Globalizados: Soberania Alimentaria Y Comercio Justo
UNKNOWN 1999 8474268389 / 9788474268386 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear.() Hoy, el sistema de producción, distribución y consumo de alimentos, a lo largo de toda su cadena del campo al plato, está sometido a una alta concentración empresarial, enraizado en una lógica capitalista, que antepone los intereses económicos de las multinacionales del sector a nuestras necesidades alimentarias y al respeto al medio ambiente. Aquellos bienes como el agua, las semillas, la tierra ... han sido privatizados y convertidos en moneda de cambio a merced del mejor postor. Con este libro, que ID: mon0000020867" 
Price: 21.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Unknown BOSWELLS LONDON JOURNAL 1762-1763
REPRINT SOCIETY 1952 Hardcover Good 
"Hardcover with dust jacket, Good, clean, tight, unmarked, maroon boards with gilt lettering on front & spine DJ is rubbed As first published in 1950 from the original mss. Prepared, with introduction and notes, by Frederick A. Pottle. ID: mon0000012711" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 unknown Catalogue De La Bibliotheque De La Legislature Provine De Quebec
Levis 1874 Three-Quarter Leather Good 
"'Three-Quarter, Good, Red Leather over marbled boards, some leather missing from bottom of spine, marbled endpapers, some edge wear to boards and corners rubbed, 6 1/2' x 9 1/2'', this is a bound collection of catalogues and supplements to the legislative library of Quebec.'' ID: mon0000014904" 
Price: 47.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 unknown cityof Toronto Inventory of Buildings of Architectural and Historical Importance
Toronto Historical Board 1982 Spiral-bound Like New 
"'Card Covers, with black plasitc spiral binding, clean, unmarked, 8 1/2'' x 11'' 1st Printing'' ID: mon0000012394" 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown Cocina Del Estudiante -Bolsillo
UNKNOWN 1999 8478717676 / 9788478717675 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover creasing, ID: mon0000057187" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 unknown Der Hortus conclusus
Deutscher Kunstverlag 2006 3422066586 / 9783422066588 Hardcover New 
"Brand New, Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, Still in original publishers shrink wrap ID: mon0000008201" 
Price: 32.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 unknown Dictionary LSQ-french for the child and his family
"Clarence Creek," 2005 2980882704 / 9782980882708 Paperback New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, includes unopened CD, some light cover edge handling, texte français / French text() This dictionary includes more than 1 900 signs LSQ (sign language Quebec) accompanied by an illustration of the word french correspondent. Indispensable pour favoriser la communication entre l'enfant sourd et sa famille entendante. Indispensable to foster communication between the deaf child and his family hearing. Permet à l'enfant d'enrichir et de préciser son vocabulaire en LSQ et en français. Allow the child to enrich and clarify its vocabulary LSQ and french. ID: mon0000089030" 
Price: 14.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Unk
 


Unknown on Abbookstop.com
Unknown on Beaglebooks.com
Unknown on Bookcastle.us
Unknown on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Unknown on Booklot.net
Unknown on Booksrmagic.com
Unknown on Borgasorusbooks.com
Unknown on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Unknown on Buybookstoday.net
Unknown on C2cbooks.com
Unknown on Central-ave-books.com
Unknown on Corvidbooks.com
Unknown on Cranberrybooks.com
Unknown on Fleamarketbooks.com
Unknown on Gloversbookery.com
Unknown on Go-bookworld.com
Unknown on Hollarbooks.com
Unknown on Kjcactus.com
Unknown on Lacroixbookseller.com
Unknown on Lectioz.com
Unknown on Literarycatbooks.com
Unknown on Longfellowspdx.com
Unknown on Maplehillbooks.com
Unknown on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Unknown on Oldkidsbooks.com
Unknown on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Unknown on Ozzbooks.com.au
Unknown on Pbkpalace.com
Unknown on Polyester.com.au
Unknown on Psychobabel.eu
Unknown on Razzpizazz.com
Unknown on Read-a-book.com
Unknown on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Unknown on Royaloakbookshop.net
Unknown on Snowdensbooks.com
Unknown on Sweepadeal.com
Unknown on Thatusedbookstore.com
Unknown on Thebookscene.com
Unknown on Trivillagebooks.com
Unknown on Turnthepagebooks.com
Unknown on Vintage-books.com
Unknown on Wellfleetbooks.com
Unknown on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Unknown on Withywindlebooks.com
Unknown on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com