Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Unknown A PAGEANT OF HISTORY: THE REIGNS OF OUR KINGS AND QUEENS. FAMOUS PEOPLE AND EVENTS IN OUR HISTORY
COLLINS 1966 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover, Very Good. Red cloth with gilt on spine. Decorated endpapers, with ink on front endpaper. A history book of England well illustrated with colour & black & white illustrations and photographs. Contributions by many authors takes the reader from England before the Norman conquest to post WW II. With index & B&W photography & illustrations. B6468 
Price: 8.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Unknown A Pictorial And Descriptive Guide To Edinburgh, 9th Edition
Ward, Lock & Co. , Limited No Date 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Good 
Hardcover, Good, no DJ, clean, - 4 1/2"x6 3/4". Ninth Edition - Revised. Spine beginning to crack in some places. Wearing on cover. Red cover with black lettering on spine. 50 pages. (No Date) C. 1940's. Indexed. Sixty black and white illustrations. With three street plans, fold out map of the district, and plans of the castle, St. Giles Cathedral, etc. With motor tours to Roslin, the Forth Bridge, Melrose, Abbotsford, Linlithgow, Stirling, etc. Maps in colour. Travel guide. A2072 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Unknown ADMIRALTY NAVIGATION MANUAL VOLUME I
HMSO 1938 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Good 
Hardcover, edge wear along spine/cover edges previous owner's name & address on front free endpaper, front free endpaper & frontispiece page are partially loose at the hinge, errata slip has been bound in, inside pages good, b&w & colour illustrations, fold-out maps, indexed, Volume I of a three volume set of manuals produced for the information and guidance of the Officers of His Majesty's Fleet. B10323 
Price: 63.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Unknown Alimentos Globalizados: Soberania Alimentaria Y Comercio Justo
UNKNOWN 1999 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, light edge wear. B19971P 
Price: 18.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Unknown BOSWELLS LONDON JOURNAL 1762-1763
REPRINT SOCIETY 1952 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Good g 
Hardcover with dust jacket, Good, clean, tight, unmarked, maroon boards with gilt lettering on front & spine DJ is rubbed As first published in 1950 from the original mss. Prepared, with introduction and notes, by Frederick A. Pottle. B10077P 
Price: 7.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Unknown Canadian Hockey 3 Dynamic Skating
Sportbook Ltd 1975 0919824064 / 9780919824065 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, no cover creases, clean, tight, sticker on front cover, 136 pages, This book is intended for the coach or player to help develope her/his dynamic skating skills. Includes a section on referee signals and the description for each signal. XC1795 
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 unknown Catalogue De La Bibliotheque De La Legislature Provine De Quebec
Levis 1874 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Three-Quarter Leather Good 
Three-Quarter, Good, Red Leather over marbled boards, some leather missing from bottom of spine, marbled endpapers, some edge wear to boards and corners rubbed, 6 1/2' x 9 1/2", this is a bound collection of catalogues and supplements to the legislative library of Quebec. XB4175 
Price: 47.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 unknown cityof Toronto Inventory of Buildings of Architectural and Historical Importance
Toronto Historical Board 1982 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Spiral-bound Like New 
Card Covers, with black plasitc spiral binding, clean, unmarked, 8 1/2" x 11" 1st Printing XC3151 
Price: 9.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Unknown Cocina Del Estudiante -Bolsillo
UNKNOWN 1999 8478717676 / 9788478717675 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover creasing, B35079P 
Price: 7.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 unknown Der Hortus conclusus
Deutscher Kunstverlag 2006 3422066586 / 9783422066588 Hardcover New 
Brand New, Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, Still in original publishers shrink wrap B4957P 
Price: 33.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 unknown Dictionary LSQ-french for the child and his family
Clarence Creek, 2005 2980882704 / 9782980882708 Paperback New 
Color photos + CD-ROM, New Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, This dictionary includes more than 1 900 signs LSQ (sign language Quebec) accompanied by an illustration of the word french correspondent. Indispensable pour favoriser la communication entre l’enfant sourd et sa famille entendante. Indispensable to foster communication between the deaf child and his family hearing. Permet à l’enfant d’enrichir et de préciser son vocabulaire en LSQ et en français. Allow the child to enrich and clarify its vocabulary LSQ and french. 4403P 
Price: 50.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 unknown Dictionary LSQ-french for the child and his family
Clarence Creek, 2005 2980882704 / 9782980882708 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, French Text, tight, light edge wear, light page edge soiling. 5708P 
Price: 46.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Unknown Dictionary of Baby Names
Strathearn 2000 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, shows handling all around the edges and has some creasing. B36653N 
Price: 6.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 unknown Die Ökumene und der Widerstand gegen Diktaturen
Kohlhammer W. 2007 3170199668 / 9783170199668 Perfect Paperback New 
Brand New Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, text German In der Darstellung des Widerstandes gegen die Diktaturen des 20. Jahrhunderts wird häufig eine internationale und zugleich übernationale Perspektive vernachlässigt: die der Ökumene. Das viel zu wenig bekannte Engagement ökumenischer Persönlichkeiten für den Widerstand gegen die nationalsozialistische Diktatur wird in diesem Band beleuchtet. Einen weiteren thematischen Schwerpunkt bildet die Ökumene in ihrer Auseinandersetzung mit der kommunistischen Diktatur nach 1948/1949. Die ökumenischen Institutionen sahen sich vor die äußerst schwierige Aufgabe gestellt, sowohl die Verbindung mit den Kirchen im kommunistischen Machtbereich aufrechtzuerhalten als auch Kontakte zu den staatlichen Machthabern wie zu Dissidenten und oppositionellen Gruppen zu pflegen. B8707P 
Price: 29.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 unknown Excelsior: - Helps to Progress in Religion, Science, and Literature - Volume V only
James Nisbet and Co. 1856 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, Three quarter brown leather over marbled boards, all page edges marbled, marbled endpapers, some edge rubbing of leather and corners, 4 raised ribs on gilt decorated spine, some light foxing of free endpapers, 7 1/2" x 4 3/4", index, 427 pages. Excelsior Vol V - Contents: How to make a Fortune, Amos Lawrence, The Witches' Dance on the Brocken, The Chimpanzee, etc. XB018 
Price: 28.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 unknown Excelsior: Helps to progress in religion, science, and literature Volume VI only
James Nisbet and Co. 1856 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, Three quarter brown leather over marbled boards, all page edges marbled, marbled endpapers, some edge rubbing of leather and corners, 4 raised ribs on gilt decorated spine, some light foxing of free endpapers, 7 1/2" x 4 3/4", index, 428 pages. Contents: The Lord's Day, Feathers, A Night among the Breakers, etc. XB017 
Price: 26.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Unknown Gangyeoul Pulssi Like (12 Books)
Korean 2003 8989703344 / 9788989703341 Paperback New 
12 New Paperbacks, also comes in a box, Very Good box, box has bumps on the corners, some cuts are on the box, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, (Language: Korean) Spirituality Meditation ohhyeryeong gidojip B11291P 
Price: 29.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Unknown. Gefängnis als Klinik? (f. d. Schweiz); Prison - asile?
Stämpfli Verlag 2008 3727272074 / 9783727272073 Perfect Paperback New 
Brand New, Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Ersetzen die heutigen Gefängnisse die psychiatrischen Kliniken von gestern? Aufgrund der bedauerlichen Tatsache, dass die Anzahl psychisch auffälliger Personen unter der Insassenpopulation konstant zunimmt, haben das Schweizerische Ausbildungszentrum für das Strafvollzugspersonal (SAZ) und das Departement Strafrecht der Universität Freiburg die Überlegungen und Diskussionen der 5. Freiburger Strafvollzugstage (Nov. 2006) dieser Fragestellung gewidmet. Der Band vereinigt die im Plenum und in den Workshops der Strafvollzugstage präsentierten Beiträge. Les prisons d'aujourd'hui ont-elles remplacé les asiles psychiatriques d'hier? Partant du constat regrettable selon lequel la part des personnes souffrant de troubles psychiques est en augmentation régulière parmi les populations carcérales, le Centre suisse de formation du personnel pénitentiaire (CSFPP) et le Département de droit pénal de l'Université de Fribourg... B13588P 
Price: 91.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 unknown General Report of the Census of Canada / Rapport General sur le Recensement du Canada 1880 - 81; Volume IV.
Maclean, Roger & Co. 1885 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Good 
Hardcover, Good, clean, no foxing, 6 3/4" x 9 1/2", Dark green cloth with gold gilt titles on spine, , some edge wear to cloth especially at corners, corners lightly bumped, 181 pages. Volume IV is comprised of two parts: the first parts cosists of summary tables from the preceding three volumes; the second part consists of detailed tables of vital statistics for the Province of Quebec for the years 1871 to 1880. XB4170 
Price: 47.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Unknown Gundam Seed Masters (d Selection) (special)
Mediaworks 2008 4840228035 / 9784840228039 Paperback New 
Brand New Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, Still in original publishers shrink wrap C4217P 
Price: 18.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on 86books.com
Unknown on Abbookstop.com
Unknown on Agelesspages.com
Unknown on Bambooks.biz
Unknown on Beaglebooks.com
Unknown on Bellefairbooks.com
Unknown on Bennettbooksltd.com
Unknown on Books213.net
Unknown on Booktique.org
Unknown on Borgasorusbooks.com
Unknown on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Unknown on Botanicalbay.com
Unknown on Buybookstoday.net
Unknown on Central-ave-books.com
Unknown on Ceressnowbooks.com
Unknown on Corvidbooks.com
Unknown on Cranberrybooks.com
Unknown on Desktopmusic.com
Unknown on Dustwrappers.com
Unknown on Fleamarketbooks.com
Unknown on Goldsworthbooks.com
Unknown on Graydogsbooks.com
Unknown on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Unknown on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Unknown on Kjcactus.com
Unknown on Lectioz.com
Unknown on Maplehillbooks.com
Unknown on Oldkidsbooks.com
Unknown on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Unknown on Pattysbookshop.com
Unknown on Pbkpalace.com
Unknown on Phonemans.com
Unknown on Read-a-book.com
Unknown on Royaloakbookshop.net
Unknown on Starrcatbooks.com
Unknown on Stealthesebooks.com
Unknown on Sweepadeal.com
Unknown on Thatusedbookstore.com
Unknown on Thebookforest.com
Unknown on Thebookscene.com
Unknown on Trivillagebooks.com
Unknown on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Unknown on Wellfleetbooks.com
Unknown on Withywindlebooks.com
Unknown on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com