Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various "13 Bantam Romance Books: Dawn of Love: Castle of Fear: Love in the Clouds: A Dream from the Night: Barbara Cartland's Library of Love: Chantal: Desperate Alliances: Job's Niece: Rebel Wlatz: Velvet Lightening:Look, Listen & Love: A Very Naughty Angel: Swee"
Bantam No Date Paperback Good 
"13 Bantam Romance books including: #125 The Dawn of Love: #11 The Castle of Fear: #117 Love in the Clouds:#47 A Dream from the Night: #1 Barbara Cartland's Library of Love: Chantal: Desperate Alliances(romantic fantasy): Job's Niece: Rebel Wlatz:Velvet Lightening: #63 Look, Listen & Love:#22 A Very Naughty Angel: Sweet Talking Man (historical). r n r nAll book sin good to very good condition: may have markings, creasing, ink names and/or stamps. may be ex-library, ID: mon0000087218" 
Price: 21.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various "1939 CATALOG VARNEY MODEL RAILWAYS, HOLLYWOOD CA."
Varney 1939 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Varney, Hollywood, CA, 1939, First Edition, a 40 page catalogue listing offerings in HO-guage model railroading in pre Second World War era, rubbing to extremities. ID: mon0000147043" 
Price: 47.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Writers "AAA Tourbook (Western Canada & Alaska, 2009-10)"
AAA 2009 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, shows edge wear, and the spine has a crack. ID: mon0000065569" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Various "As Prime Minister I Would ... : Canada's Brightest Offer Innovative Solutions for a More Prosperous and United Country [Volume Three, 1997-98]"
Macmillan Canada 1997 Paperback New 
"New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Fine) ID: mon0000051095" 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 various "Beehive Wee Wonders - Knitting Patterns for Babies (Patons, 478)"
1986 Pamphlet Very Good 
"Paperback, clean, yight, name in ink on front cover contents unmarked, no cover creases, some light wear to extremities, ID: mon0000155058" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Various "Better Homes and Gardens Kitchen and Bath Ideas (Start Fresh 17 Inspiring looks, February 2011)"
2010 Single Issue Magazine Like New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000146337" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various "BULLETIN OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WATCH AND CLOCK COLLECTORS, INC. Vol. VIII"
The National Association of Watc 1986 Hardcover Like New 
"Bulletin of the national association of watch and clock collectors,inc. Reprint No. 4 Vol VIII (1957-1959) (Whole No. 71-82), Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked: cover has a scratch down the front (almost unnoticeable) and minor surfacewear on the back. Reprints 12 issues of this important reference for anyone collecting, repairing, or building clocks or watches. ID: mon0000012858" 
Price: 23.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 various "Car and Driver Buyers Guide 2011 (Car shopping Made Easy, March 2011)"
2010 Single Issue Magazine New 
"New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), ID: mon0000137174" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 various "Chansons Populaires Album il Pleut, il Pleut, Bergere"
Imagerie Pellerin 1979 286207053X / 9782862070537 Hardcover Very Good 
"Hardcover, beige cloth with colour image and titles on front cover, full illustrations in colour. ID: mon0000069735" 
Price: 48.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 various "Crochenit Accent Rugs - 6 Patterns (Annie's Attic, 873420)"
2002 Pamphlet Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing and edgewear over all. ID: mon0000033709" 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 various "Fortune Magazine, December 1936 (Fortune Magazine)"
1936 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, Spine is scuffed and worn out. ID: mon0000054679" 
Price: 49.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Various "Four (4) Worldwide Super Romances - Proud Surrender, Fire in the Wind, Stormy Paradise, To Touch a Dream"
Worldwide No Date Paperback Very Good 
"Four SuperRomance books from Worldwide Press. #56 Proud Surrender: #42 Fire in the Wind: #60 Stormy Paradise: #55 To Touch a Dream. Books in Good to Very Good condition.reading creases in spine, light rubbing and creasing of extremities, may have ink inscriptions and stamps. ID: mon0000087213" 
Price: 19.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Various "Harlequin Romance, Love & Laughter & Duets - 14 Books"
Harlequin No Date Paperback Good 
"14 Harlequin Romance Books from the series Love & Laughter: Romance and Duets. All books range in condition from Very Good to Good, may have light rubbing, creasing, nicking and scarring from sticker removal. ID: mon0000086984" 
Price: 21.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Various "Home Theater Magazine (Speaker Buyer's Guide, February 2010)"
2009 Single Issue Magazine Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked ID: mon0000086664" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Various "Humor for a Teacher's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart (Humor for the Heart)"
Howard Books 2004 1416533710 / 9781416533719 Paperback Very Good 
"'() The newest book in the popular Humor for the Heart series, Humor for a Teacher's Heart, is sure to become a favorite. This collection of humorous stories illustrates the lighter sides of the joys, challenges, and adventures of being a teacher. With best-selling authors like Martha Bolton, Marilyn Meberg, Teresa Bell Kindred, and Jeanne Zomes, this hilarious book will lift teacher's spirits on their roughest days and give them a renewed passion for their career.'''' ID: mon0000072371" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Various "Ideas for Your Home Remodel Magazine (Better Home and Garden, December 2009 January 2010)"
2009 Single Issue Magazine New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000087250" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Various "Look Magazine November 17, 1964 JFK Memorial Issue Jacqueline Kennedy and Son John on Cover"
Look 1964 Paperback Very Good 
"Look Magazine, clean, tight, unmarked, with remains of an address label on front cover. ID: mon0000142066" 
Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 various "Planning for Freedom - A Presentation Of Principles, Policy & Programs - 16 Lectures on the CCF, Its Policies and Program"
CCF 1944 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, no cover creases. ID: mon0000095466" 
Price: 90.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Various "Rattle Summer 2010: Poetry for the 21st Century Issue 33, Volume 16, Number 1"
The Rattle Foundation 2010 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked,some edge handling. ID: mon0000096073" 
Price: 19.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 various "Temple Bar. A London Magazine For Town and Country Readers, Vol. XI July 1864"
"'Office of ''temple Bar,'' Ward and''" 1864 Three-Quarter Leather Very Good 
"Hardcover, Three-Quarter Leather, Very Good, no DJ, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 3/4 black Leather on marbled boards, 5 raised gilt decorated ribs, red title block with gilt lettering, some edge wear to leather, corners are not bumped, prev owners bookplate on inside front cover, & signature on front free page, some foxing to free pages and title page, hinges and binding fine, 600 pages ID: mon0000014075" 
Price: 88.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various on Beaglebooks.com
Various on Beasleybooks.com
Various on Bibliodisia.com
Various on Bookcastle.us
Various on Booklot.net
Various on Booksrmagic.com
Various on Borgasorusbooks.com
Various on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Various on Buybookstoday.net
Various on Central-ave-books.com
Various on Christianbookbag.com
Various on Corvidbooks.com
Various on Dustwrappers.com
Various on Fleamarketbooks.com
Various on Gloversbookery.com
Various on Go-bookworld.com
Various on Goldsworthbooks.com
Various on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Various on Hollarbooks.com
Various on Jonzens.com
Various on Kjcactus.com
Various on Lairdbooks.com
Various on Literarycatbooks.com
Various on Llfbooks.com
Various on Maplehillbooks.com
Various on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various on Ozzbooks.com.au
Various on Pbkpalace.com
Various on Pilgrimbooks.net
Various on Polyester.com.au
Various on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Various on Razzpizazz.com
Various on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Various on Royaloakbookshop.net
Various on Sandyaco.com
Various on Sleepysidebooks.com
Various on Thatusedbookstore.com
Various on Thebookscene.com
Various on Thegreatbookescape.com
Various on Trivillagebooks.com
Various on Turnthepagebooks.com
Various on Wellfleetbooks.com
Various on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com