Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Warren Tute Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Warren Tute "Atlantic conquest: The ships and the men of the North Atlantic passenger services,1816-1961"
Cassell 1962 Unknown Binding Very Good 
"Dust Jacket has light edge handling, has protection cover. Nice clean copy. ID: mon0000069249" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 "Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Barbara Warren Holden" "Diamonds, Pearls & Stones: Jewels of Wisdom for Young Women from Extraordinary Women of the World"
HCI 2004 075730155X / 9780757301551 Paperback Very Good 
"some light cover edge handling,() Jennifer Read Hawthorne, beloved coauthor of the #1 New York Times best seller Chicken Soup for the Woman's Soul, and Barbara Warren Holden, interviewed young women on their biggest life challenges. They then sought the wisdom of experienced women to address these ID: mon0000088275" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 "Kevin D., Ph.D. Arnold, Charles Doyle-Warren, Rosemary Garmann" "Passing the Ohio Ninth Grade Proficiency Test, Self-Study Student Workbook"
Show What You Know Pub 1996 1884183069 / 9781884183065 Paperback Very Good 
"'() Over 300 practice questions and 10 writing prompts are included in this student, self-study workbook that guarantees to familiarize any student with the Ohio 9th Grade Proficiency Test. Chapters on test-taking strategies and reducing test anxiety build confidence and prepare the reader for the upcoming test.'''' ID: mon0000080445" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Warren "Personal Trainer Warren: Financial and Managerial Accounting, your on-line homework helper"
South-Western Thomson Learning No Date 0324123841 / 9780324123845 Paperback New 
"New still Shrink wrapped, This is internet access to the help site otherwise not available. ID: mon0000024630" 
Price: 14.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jean-Phillippe Warren "Un supplement d'ame: Les intentions primordiales de Fernand Dumont, 1947-1970 (French Edition)"
Presses de l'Universite Laval 1998 2763775896 / 9782763775890 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), some light edge wear. French text. ID: mon0000056463" 
Price: 18.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Carl S. Warren "Working Papers for Exercises and Problems Chapters 1-16 to Accompany Accounting, 20E or Financial Accounting, 8E"
Thomson Learning 2001 0324051875 / 9780324051872 Paperback Good 
ID: mon0000080084 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 "Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess" "Working Papers for Exercises and Problems Chapters 1-16: Accounting, 19E or Financial Accounting, 7E"
Southwestern Pub Co 1998 0324016220 / 9780324016222 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge wear, some ligh tcoevr scuffing. ID: mon0000037413" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robert Penn Warren A place to come to : a novel
Random House No Date 0394410653 / 9780394410654 Unbound Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() Robert Penn Warren (April 24, 1905 - September 15, 1989) was an American poet, novelist, and literary critic and was one of the founders of New Criticism. He was also a charter member of the Fellowship of Southern Writers. He founded the influential literary journal, The Southern Review with Cleanth Brooks in 1935. He received the 1947 Pulitzer Prize for the Novel for his novel All the King's Men (1946) and the Pulitzer Prize for Poetry in 1958 and 1979. He is the only person to have won Pulitzer Prizes for both fiction and poetry. ID: mon0000101017" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "Robert Cameron, Warren Lerude" Above Tahoe and Reno: A New Collection of Historical and Original Aerial Photographs
Cameron & Co 1995 091868451X / 9780918684516 Paperback Very Good 
"Very Good Paperback clean, tight, unmark, scuffing to cover edge, light creasing to extremities otherwise a fine copy -ss ID: mon0000167185" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Warren K. Johnson Abraham: Father of Many Nations
Christosoro 2002 0971596816 / 9780971596818 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, 1st Edition, clean, tight, unmarked. There is edgewear overall, particularly at the corners. There is also some creasing to the page corners. Fiction. 1st Edition() This is the Biblical Patriarch's story as never told before. It is the unforgetable saga of ID: mon0000005876" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 "Elizabeth Warren, Amelia Warren Tyagi" All Your Worth: The Ultimate Lifetime Money Plan
Free Press 2005 074326987X / 9780743269872 Hardcover New 
"New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket), - JP ID: mon0000155820" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 "Elizabeth Warren, Amelia Warren Tyagi" All Your Worth: The Ultimate Lifetime Money Plan
Free Press 2005 074326987X / 9780743269872 Hardcover Like New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, light DJ cover scuffing. - JP ID: mon0000155521_FBA" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 "Elizabeth Warren, Amelia Warren Tyagi" All Your Worth: The Ultimate Lifetime Money Plan
Free Press 2005 074326987X / 9780743269872 Hardcover Like New 
"clean, tight, unmarked, light DJ cover scuffing, - JP ID: mon0000155515_FBA" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Warren Adler American Quartet: A Novel
Arbor House Pub Co 1982 0877953651 / 9780877953654 Hardcover Like New 
"First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, minor rubbing to extremities, -ss ID: mon0000139689" 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Warren Adler American Sextet
Arbor House Pub Co 1982 0877954143 / 9780877954149 Hardcover Like New 
"Hardcover with Dust Jacket, First Edition, DJ is price clipped, minor rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy. -ss ID: mon0000139688" 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 "Warren, Henry White" Among the Forces
Methodist Book and Publishing Ho 1898 Hardcover Very Good 
"'Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5'' x 7 1/2'' 197ages, Short natural history talks: gravity, evaporation etc. Illustrated by b/w glossy photos. including tissue protected frontispiece, green cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, some foxing on the title page and tissue, previous owner's inscription inside front cover, wear on cover corners and on spine ends, some wear to page edges, else in vg condition, 1st Canadian Edition'' ID: mon0000014426" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Warren Tute Atlantic conquest: the men and ships of the glorious age of steam
"Little Brown & Co., Boston" 1962 Hardcover Like New 
Dust jacket has light edge handling and protection cover. ID: mon0000070258 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nancy Warren Bad Boys Down Under (Bad Boys Series)
Kensington 2004 0758205856 / 9780758205858 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some cover bending. - JP ID: mon0000149590" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 "Lori Foster, Donna Kauffman, Nancy Warren" Bad Boys On Board (Watson Brothers)
Kensington 2003 0758204280 / 9780758204288 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, slight edgewear over all.() Sly. Sexy. Completely untamed. Meet the bad boys on board. And take a wild, romantic ride that will have you shouting, ID: mon0000037157" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 "Lori Foster, Nancy Warren, Janelle Denison" Bad Boys to Go
Kensington 2005 075820552X / 9780758205520 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear() Bad Boys To Go' features three love stories. 'Bringing Up Baby' by Lori Foster, 'The Wilde One' by Janella Denison, and 'Going After Adam', by Nancy Warren. ID: mon0000029536" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Warren Tute on Alphabookworks.com
Warren Tute on Anovelideabooks.com
Warren Tute on Arccbooks.com
Warren Tute on Booksliquidation.com
Warren Tute on Borgasorusbooks.com
Warren Tute on Buybookstoday.net
Warren Tute on Carmsrarebooks.com
Warren Tute on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Warren Tute on Comoshops.com
Warren Tute on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Warren Tute on Deansbookstore.com
Warren Tute on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Warren Tute on Fatcitybookstore.com
Warren Tute on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Warren Tute on Goodwillbooks.com
Warren Tute on Just-us-books.com
Warren Tute on Kjcactus.com
Warren Tute on Manorfarmbooks.com
Warren Tute on Mcmillanbooks.net
Warren Tute on Odonoghuebooks.com
Warren Tute on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Warren Tute on Oldprintbooks.com
Warren Tute on Poormansbooks.com
Warren Tute on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Warren Tute on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Warren Tute on Springystreasures.com
Warren Tute on Thebooktree.co.uk
Warren Tute on Vagabondbooks.com
Warren Tute on Youronlinebookstore.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie