Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Zane Grey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Zane Grey "Mysterious Rider, The"
IndyPublish 2005 1414255381 / 9781414255385 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), light edge wear.() This book is a facsimile reprint and may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. ID: mon0000057197" 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zane Addicted: A Novel
Atria Books 2001 0743442849 / 9780743442848 Paperback Very Good 
"Very Good Ppaerback clean, unmark, some cover and edge handling wear otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000149462" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zane Grey Fighting Caravans
MUSSON BOOK CO 1929 Hardcover Very Good 
"blue cloth cover with orange titling, light rubbing at edges, light foxing and soilingof page edges ID: mon0000069332" 
Price: 17.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 David Zane Mairowitz Radical Soap Opera
Wildwood House Ltd 1974 0704501023 / 9780704501027 Hardcover Very Good 
"Hardcover with unclipped Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed, Inscribed and dated [October 1974] by the Author on the front free endpaper ID: mon0000138303" 
Price: 35.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 ZANE GREY RAIDERS OF SPANISH PEAKS
HODDER STOUGHTON LTD 1950 Hardcover Very Good 
"London, 1950, reissue of the 1940 British edition of 1938, dust jacket , has some edge chipping, sun fading of dj spine, creasing and rubbing to extremities. clean, tight, unmarked. ID: mon0000090757" 
Price: 22.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Zane Grey Riders of the Purple Sage
"Kessinger Publishing, LLC" 2005 1417905999 / 9781417905997 Paperback Very Good 
"Book condition is very good with minor imperfections.() 1912. From the master of the western comes the novel that rocketed him to popularity. The story begins: A sharp clip-clop of iron-shod hoofs deadened and died away, and clouds of yellow dust drifted from under the cottonwoods out over the sage. Jane Withersteen gazed down the wide purple slope with dreamy and troubled eyes. A rider had just left her and it was his message that held her thoughtful and almost sad, awaiting the churchmen who were coming to resent and attack her right to befriend a Gentile. See other titles by this author available from Kessinger Publishing. ID: mon0000074440" 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Good 
"'() Sensuality CARAMEL FLAVA IILike Chocolate Flava and Caramel Flava, Sensuality: Caramel Flava II is a delicious assortment of fun, sensual stories by Zane and a select assortment of talented erotica authors. This anthology includes tales written expressly for both men and women, making it a perfect book for lovers to share. Featuring Latino as well as African-American characters and cultural references, Sensuality: Caramel Flava II offers a unique blend of literary spices, hot and sweet enough to fit on a menu only Zane could cook up.A TODOS LOS AMANTES DEL MUNDO.NO IMPORTA EL COLOR DE TU PIEL, LA PASIóN ES UNIVERSAL.TO ALL THE LOVERS IN THE WORLD.NO MATTER WHAT YOUR SKIN COLOR, PASSION IS UNIVERSAL.'''' ID: mon0000073930" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Very Good 
"'() Sensuality CARAMEL FLAVA IILike Chocolate Flava and Caramel Flava, Sensuality: Caramel Flava II is a delicious assortment of fun, sensual stories by Zane and a select assortment of talented erotica authors. This anthology includes tales written expressly for both men and women, making it a perfect book for lovers to share. Featuring Latino as well as African-American characters and cultural references, Sensuality: Caramel Flava II offers a unique blend of literary spices, hot and sweet enough to fit on a menu only Zane could cook up.A TODOS LOS AMANTES DEL MUNDO.NO IMPORTA EL COLOR DE TU PIEL, LA PASIóN ES UNIVERSAL.TO ALL THE LOVERS IN THE WORLD.NO MATTER WHAT YOUR SKIN COLOR, PASSION IS UNIVERSAL.'''' ID: mon0000073744" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. some light cover edge wear,() Sensuality CARAMEL FLAVA IILike Chocolate Flava and Caramel Flava, Sensuality: Caramel Flava II is a delicious assortment of fun, sensual stories by Zane and a select assortment of talented erotica authors. This anthology includes tales written expressly for both men and women, making it a perfect book for lovers to share. Featuring Latino as well as African-American characters and cultural references, Sensuality: Caramel Flava II offers a unique blend of literary spices, hot and sweet enough to fit on a menu only Zane could cook up.A TODOS LOS AMANTES DEL MUNDO.NO IMPORTA EL COLOR DE TU PIEL, LA PASIóN ES UNIVERSAL.TO ALL THE LOVERS IN THE WORLD.NO MATTER WHAT YOUR SKIN COLOR, PASSION IS UNIVERSAL. ID: mon0000062158" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Very Good 
ID: s3858 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Like New 
"Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases.() Sensuality CARAMEL FLAVA IILike Chocolate Flava and Caramel Flava, Sensuality: Caramel Flava II is a delicious assortment of fun, sensual stories by Zane and a select assortment of talented erotica authors. This anthology includes tales written expressly for both men and women, making it a perfect book for lovers to share. Featuring Latino as well as African-American characters and cultural references, Sensuality: Caramel Flava II offers a unique blend of literary spices, hot and sweet enough to fit on a menu only Zane could cook up.A TODOS LOS AMANTES DEL MUNDO.NO IMPORTA EL COLOR DE TU PIEL, LA PASIóN ES UNIVERSAL.TO ALL THE LOVERS IN THE WORLD.NO MATTER WHAT YOUR SKIN COLOR, PASSION IS UNIVERSAL. ID: mon0000063516" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Like New 
ID: gs1149 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Zane Grey Tappan's Burro
Harpercollins (Mm) 1993 0061005886 / 9780061005886 Paperback Good 
"tight binding, no reading creases in spine, creasing of back cover, light rubbnig of cover edges, ID: mon0000103148" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Zane Grey The Border Legion
"Kessinger Publishing, LLC" 2005 0766199657 / 9780766199651 Paperback Very Good 
"Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear,() 1916. From the master of the western comes a novel full of romance and adventure. The story begins: Joan Randle reined in her horse on the crest of the cedar ridge, and with remorse and dread beginning to knock at her heart she gazed before her at the wild and looming mountain range. Jim wasn't fooling me, she said. He meant it. He's going straight for the border...Oh, why did I taunt him! See other titles by this author available from Kessinger Publishing. ID: mon0000064271" 
Price: 24.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Zane The Hot Box: A Novel
Atria Books 2010 0743499271 / 9780743499279 Hardcover Like New 
"clean, tight, has a remainder mark, top front edge DJ cover tear. - JP ID: mon0000156910" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Zane Grey The Last of the Plainsmen
Hodder & Stoughton 1950 Hardcover Very Good 
"clean. tight, unmarked, dust jacket, 1950 reprint of the 1920 edition. ID: mon0000090758" 
Price: 16.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Zane Grey THE MYSTERIOUS RIDER
Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hardcover Very Good 
"Hardcover, Very Good, crease in front cover, cover edge wear, light soiling of front pages. ID: mon0000056002" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Zane Grey The Mysterious Rider
Pocket Books 1986 0671631691 / 9780671631697 Mass Market Paperback Good 
"EX_LIBRARY book, date stamps on top & bottom page edges, top also has an ink ID: mon0000102438" 
Price: 6.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Zane Grey The Rainbow Trail
"Kessinger Publishing, LLC" 2004 1419179756 / 9781419179754 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() Yes. He wanted to stay, and I had work there that'll keep him awhile. Shefford, we got news of Shadd--bad news. The half-breed's cutting up rough. His gang shot up some Piutes over here across the line. Then he got run out of Durango a few weeks ago for murder. A posse of cowboys trailed him. But he slipped them. He's a fox. You know he was trailing us here. He left the trail, Nas Ta Bega said. I learned at Stonebridge that Shadd is well disposed toward Mormons. It takes the Mormons to handle Indians. Shadd knows of this village and that's why he shunted off our trail. But he might hang down in the pass and wait for us. ID: mon0000125071" 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Zane Grey The Spirit of the Border
Kessinger Publishing 2005 0766195449 / 9780766195448 Paperback Very Good 
"clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling.() 1906. This is Grey's second novel about life along the early American western frontier. In the introduction he writes that he does not intend to apologize for what many readers may call the brutality of the story: but rather to explain that its wild spirit is true to the life of the Western border as it was known only a little more than one hundred years ago. The book follows the life and adventures of two brothers Jim, a Christian missionary and Joe, a newcomer to frontier life. It is a historical novel, but Grey uses real people such as Lewis Wertzl (Death Wind) and the renegades Simon and Jim Girty to tell the story of those who acted as the American border rangers. See other titles by this author available from Kessinger Publishing. Due to the age and scarcity of the original we reproduced, some pages may be spotty, faded or difficult to read. ID: mon0000078804" 
Price: 20.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zane Grey on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Zane Grey on Aedenstclair.com
Zane Grey on Angiesbookattic.com
Zane Grey on Anovelideabooks.com
Zane Grey on Avenuebookandco.com
Zane Grey on Beaglebooks.com
Zane Grey on Bookcastle.us
Zane Grey on Bookcastleonline.com
Zane Grey on Bookhouse.us
Zane Grey on Booklot.net
Zane Grey on Bookresq.com
Zane Grey on Booksagain.net
Zane Grey on Booksrmagic.com
Zane Grey on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Zane Grey on Chapter1.co.za
Zane Grey on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Zane Grey on Deansbookstore.com
Zane Grey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Zane Grey on Ebooksweb.net
Zane Grey on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Zane Grey on Fatcitybookstore.com
Zane Grey on Fiction-addiction.com
Zane Grey on Fleamarketbooks.com
Zane Grey on Ginny6books.com
Zane Grey on Helvic55.com
Zane Grey on Lakesidebooks.com
Zane Grey on Moonxscapebooks.com
Zane Grey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zane Grey on Phatpocket.com
Zane Grey on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Zane Grey on Pribooks.com
Zane Grey on Rarebookcellar.com
Zane Grey on Readitagain1.com
Zane Grey on Sackofbooks.com
Zane Grey on Second-chance-books.com
Zane Grey on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Zane Grey on Shop.abundatrade.com
Zane Grey on Springystreasures.com
Zane Grey on Store.bookswithapast.com
Zane Grey on Talesandtea.com
Zane Grey on Thegreatbookescape.com
Zane Grey on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Zane Grey on Used.orcabooks.com
Zane Grey on Vixenbooks.com
Zane Grey on Youronlinebookstore.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com