Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Seller Id
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Zane Grey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Zane Grey 30,000 on the Hoof
Hodder and Stoughton Yellowjacke 1950 B0000CHLLU Paperback Very Good 
ligh creasng, light fading of endpapers stamp on inside front cover 10853M 
Price: 26.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Zane Afterburn: A Novel
Atria 2005 0743470982 / 9780743470988 Paperback Very Good 
081012N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Zane Grey Fighting Caravans
MUSSON BOOK CO 1929 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good 
blue cloth cover with orange titling, light rubbing at edges, light foxing and soilingof page edges B40211M 
Price: 19.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Zane Grey Mysterious Rider, The
IndyPublish 2005 1414255381 / 9781414255385 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. (Near Fine), light edge wear. 2105N 
Price: 13.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 ZANE GREY RAIDERS OF SPANISH PEAKS
HODDER STOUGHTON LTD 1950 B000S9LEHQ Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
London, 1950, reissue of the 1940 British edition of 1938, dust jacket , has some edge chipping, sun fading of dj spine, creasing and rubbing to extremities. clean, tight, unmarked. B41849M 
Price: 24.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Zane Grey Riders of the Purple Sage
Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2005 1417905999 / 9781417905997 Paperback Very Good 
08263N 
Price: 16.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Zane Grey Roping Lions in the Grand Canyon
Kessinger Publishing 2005 0766193578 / 9780766193574 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. B37404N 
Price: 14.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Good 
08471N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. some light cover edge wear, 4506N 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Like New 
Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases. B37109N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Zane Sensuality: Caramel Flava II (Eroticnoir.com Anthology)
Atria 2009 141654884X / 9781416548843 Paperback Very Good 
08453N 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Zane Grey Tappan's Burro
Harpercollins (Mm) 1993 0061005886 / 9780061005886 Paperback Good 
tight binding, no reading creases in spine, creasing of back cover, light rubbnig of cover edges, 081064M 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Zane Grey The Border Legion
Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2005 0766199657 / 9780766199651 Paperback Very Good 
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, B37400N 
Price: 40.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Zane Grey The Last of the Plainsmen
Hodder & Stoughton 1950 B000J2NL3M Hardcover Very Good 
clean. tight, unmarked, dust jacket, 1950 reprint of the 1920 edition. B41850M 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Zane Grey The Man Of The Forest
Kessinger Publishing 2004 1417926236 / 9781417926237 Paperback New 
Brand New Paperback, clean, tight unmarked. (Fine) B37930N 
Price: 22.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Zane Grey THE MYSTERIOUS RIDER
Grosset & Dunlap 1921 0000000000 / 9780000000002 Hardcover Very Good 
Hardcover, Very Good, crease in front cover, cover edge wear, light soiling of front pages. 2607M 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Zane Grey The Mysterious Rider
Pocket Books 1986 0671631691 / 9780671631697 Mass Market Paperback Good 
EX_LIBRARY book, date stamps on top & bottom page edges, top also has an ink "W", inside front over and synopsis page have stamp stating that no longer property of library, light creasing of covers and spine (reading), the first few pages have a corner crease that follows a cover crease, small ink 2 circle makring on inside cover 08861M 
Price: 6.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Zane Grey The Spirit of the Border
Kessinger Publishing 2005 0766195449 / 9780766195448 Paperback Very Good 
clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling. 2701N 
Price: 23.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Zane Grey The U.P. Trail
Pocket Books, Inc. 1956 B000U3WW5S Mass Market Paperback Good 
light creasing of cover, light rubbing of spine edges, small chips and resulting tear in ends of spine, stamp on top page edges 10441M 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Zane Grey To The Last Man
1st World Library - Literary Soc 2005 1421808978 / 9781421808970 Hardcover Very Good 
08271N 
Price: 18.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zane Grey on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Zane Grey on Beaglebooks.com
Zane Grey on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Zane Grey on Bobsbookery.com
Zane Grey on Books213.net
Zane Grey on Buybookstoday.net
Zane Grey on Cupboardmaker.com
Zane Grey on Detroitbookcenter.com
Zane Grey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Zane Grey on Fatcitybookstore.com
Zane Grey on Fiction-addiction.com
Zane Grey on Ginny6books.com
Zane Grey on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Zane Grey on Maplehillbooks.com
Zane Grey on Montclairbookcenter.com
Zane Grey on Mybookstorename.com
Zane Grey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zane Grey on Patcat.net
Zane Grey on Recordking.com.au
Zane Grey on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Zane Grey on Second-chance-books.com
Zane Grey on Vintage-books.com


A member of  The World Book Market.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kbookscanada.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com