|
|
Agatha Christie listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Christie, Agatha A Poirot Quintet .. Murder Of Roger Ackroyd .. Mystery Of The Blue Train .. Dumb Witness .. After The Funeral .. Death on The Nile Collins 1977 Hard Cover As New in As New dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean,tight, unmarked, 5 1/2" x 8 1/2",Blue pseudo leather covers with silve gilt titles on cover and spine, no cover wear, dj is price clipped otherwise as new, 1003 pages.
Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Christie, Agatha And Then There Were None New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1991, Paperback, very good, minor crease to spine, otherwise like new.
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Christie, Agatha Appointment with Death (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback)) Berkley 1988 Paperback New; Brand New Book, Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, 0.63 x 6.87 x 4.19 Inches; 214 pages; When a loathsome tourist is murdered in full view of her fellow sightseers, Poirot doesn't question who did it, but rather, who wouldn't have? Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Christie, Agatha Easy to Kill New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990, Paperback, very good, minor creasing to spine and cover.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2002, Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, black mark on bottom page edges.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Christie, Agatha Mrs.McGinty's Dead London, United Kingdom: Fontana, 1988, Paperback, good, minor creasing to spine and cover, slight edge wear.
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Christie, Agatha Murder in Retrospect New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984, Paperback, very good, like new.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Christie, Agatha Murder In The Mews Downsview, ON: Listen For Pleasure Ltd., 1984 Audio Cassette, Good, two cassettes are housed in hard plastic cases, cases are housed in slipcase that is lightly rubbed with a crease on the back. Read by Nigel Hawthorne.
Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Christie, Agatha Murder on the Orient Express New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1984, Paperback, very good, minor creasing to spine and cover, slight edge wear, previous owners' name on cover page.
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Christie, Agatha Mysterious Affair at Styles, The London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2001, Paperback, Very Good +, no spine ceases, light cover corner creases, clean, tight, black mark on botom page edges.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Christie, Agatha Nemesis New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989 Paperback, Very Good, light creases, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Christie, Agatha Nemesis London, United Kingdom: Fontana, 1987, Paperback, very good, minor creasing to spine and cover.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Christie, Agatha Parker Pyne Investigates New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1985, Paperback, very good, like new. From the moment Mr. Parker Pyne takes a seat on the Orient Express, crime follows him like a shadow. It takes him from the ruins of Petra to Baghdad to the tombs of the Pharaohs -- where a helpless woman is given her daily dose of death...
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Christie, Agatha Partners In Crime New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984 Paperback, Very Good, covers have only a very light crease to the spine, inside pages very good, binding tight.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Christie, Agatha Pocket Full of Rye London, United Kingdom: Fontana, 1986, Paperback, very good, minor creasing to spine.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Christie, Agatha Poirot Investigates New York, NY: Bantam, 1975 Paperback, Good, covers are lightly rubbed & sunned with a 1/8 inch tear to the front bottom edge, minor creasing to spine, page edges are sunned otherwise inside pages good, binding tight.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Christie, Agatha Poirot Investigates Don Mills, ON: Listen For Pleasure, 1986 Audio Cassette, Good, two cassettes, hard plastic case for one cassette has a minor crack otherwise good, cardboard slipcase is rubbed & sunned. Read by David Langton. Includes: The Adventures of "The Western Star", "The Case of the Missing Will", "The Kidnapped Prime Minister", and "The Adventure of the Italian Nobleman".
Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Christie, Agatha Poirot: Four Classic Cases .. Three Act Tragedy .. Sad Cypress .. Evil Under the Sun .. The Hollow London HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2004 Soft Cover Near Fine; Trade Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 18.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Christie, Agatha The Golden Ball and Other Stories New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986, Paperback, Very Good, light spine creases, back cover corner crease, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Christie, Agatha The House of Lurking Death .. Audiobook One Audio Cassette Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Dh Audio 1995 Audiobook Near Fine; Audiobook, very light ware on cover, one cassette tape, approx running time 70 minutes: Read by James Warick
Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Agatha Christie Listings |