kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Agatha Christie listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Christie, Agatha  A Poirot Quintet .. Murder Of Roger Ackroyd .. Mystery Of The Blue Train .. Dumb Witness .. After The Funeral .. Death on The Nile
Collins 1977 Hard Cover As New in As New dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean,tight, unmarked, 5 1/2" x 8 1/2",Blue pseudo leather covers with silve gilt titles on cover and spine, no cover wear, dj is price clipped otherwise as new, 1003 pages.

Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Christie, Agatha  And Then There Were None
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1991, Paperback, very good, minor crease to spine, otherwise like new.

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Christie, Agatha  Appointment with Death (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback))
Berkley 1988 Paperback New; Brand New Book, Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked,
0.63 x 6.87 x 4.19 Inches; 214 pages; When a loathsome tourist is murdered in full view of her fellow sightseers, Poirot doesn't question who did it, but rather, who wouldn't have?
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Christie, Agatha  Easy to Kill
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990, Paperback, very good, minor creasing to spine and cover.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Christie, Agatha  Elephants Can Remember
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2002, Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, black mark on bottom page edges.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Christie, Agatha  Mrs.McGinty's Dead
London, United Kingdom: Fontana, 1988, Paperback, good, minor creasing to spine and cover, slight edge wear.

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Christie, Agatha  Murder in Retrospect
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984, Paperback, very good, like new.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Christie, Agatha  Murder In The Mews
Downsview, ON: Listen For Pleasure Ltd., 1984 Audio Cassette, Good, two cassettes are housed in hard plastic cases, cases are housed in slipcase that is lightly rubbed with a crease on the back. Read by Nigel Hawthorne.

Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Christie, Agatha  Murder on the Orient Express
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1984, Paperback, very good, minor creasing to spine and cover, slight edge wear, previous owners' name on cover page.

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Christie, Agatha  Mysterious Affair at Styles, The
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2001, Paperback, Very Good +, no spine ceases, light cover corner creases, clean, tight, black mark on botom page edges.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Christie, Agatha  Nemesis
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989 Paperback, Very Good, light creases, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Christie, Agatha  Nemesis
London, United Kingdom: Fontana, 1987, Paperback, very good, minor creasing to spine and cover.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Christie, Agatha  Parker Pyne Investigates
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1985, Paperback, very good, like new. From the moment Mr. Parker Pyne takes a seat on the Orient Express, crime follows him like a shadow. It takes him from the ruins of Petra to Baghdad to the tombs of the Pharaohs -- where a helpless woman is given her daily dose of death...

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Christie, Agatha  Partners In Crime
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984 Paperback, Very Good, covers have only a very light crease to the spine, inside pages very good, binding tight.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Christie, Agatha  Pocket Full of Rye
London, United Kingdom: Fontana, 1986, Paperback, very good, minor creasing to spine.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Christie, Agatha  Poirot Investigates
New York, NY: Bantam, 1975 Paperback, Good, covers are lightly rubbed & sunned with a 1/8 inch tear to the front bottom edge, minor creasing to spine, page edges are sunned otherwise inside pages good, binding tight.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Christie, Agatha  Poirot Investigates
Don Mills, ON: Listen For Pleasure, 1986 Audio Cassette, Good, two cassettes, hard plastic case for one cassette has a minor crack otherwise good, cardboard slipcase is rubbed & sunned. Read by David Langton. Includes: The Adventures of "The Western Star", "The Case of the Missing Will", "The Kidnapped Prime Minister", and "The Adventure of the Italian Nobleman".

Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Christie, Agatha  Poirot: Four Classic Cases .. Three Act Tragedy .. Sad Cypress .. Evil Under the Sun .. The Hollow
London HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2004 Soft Cover Near Fine; Trade Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 18.94 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Christie, Agatha  The Golden Ball and Other Stories
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1986, Paperback, Very Good, light spine creases, back cover corner crease, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Christie, Agatha  The House of Lurking Death .. Audiobook One Audio Cassette
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Dh Audio 1995 Audiobook Near Fine; Audiobook, very light ware on cover, one cassette tape, approx running time 70 minutes: Read by James Warick

Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Adam HallAlan Foster >>>


Try these sites for other Agatha Christie Listings

Gloversbookery.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Abellabooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Cibolovalleybooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Hitherandyonbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Eureka-moment-books.com
Homeprobookcollectibles.com
Thebookfiend.com
Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Textbookace.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions