|
|
Aldous Huxley listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Huxley Aldous Brave New World Revisited New York Harper & Brothers 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition (stated) with publication code K- H, 5 3/4" x 8 1/2", Light blue paper boards with black cloth spine, decorative spine with gold gilt titles, some sun fading of covers at edges, no cover wear, dj price clipped, has some edge wear and a 2 inch tear at top front edge by spine, the book contents are clean, tight, and unmarked, 147 pages.
Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Huxley Aldous Those Barren Leaves London Chatto & Windus 1929 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 4 1/2" x 7", Blue cloth covers, decorative glt design and titles on spine, some light rubbing at corners, foxing on front free page only, sasome page edge foxing, 380 pages.
Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Huxley, Aldous Antic Hay London Penguin 1960 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, Very Good, one creases on spine, no cover creases, some light cover soiling, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Huxley, Aldous Brave New World 1977, Softcover: Very Good, no dj, minor creasing to spine and cover, 4" x 7", slight edge wear, rubbings, 236 pages.
Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Huxley, Aldous Brave New World Revisited New York, Harper & Brothers, 1958, 1st Edition, (stated) Hardcover, Near Fine, Good dj, 6 x 9, clean, tight, unmarked, dj not price clipped, has edge wear and chipping, some paper loss at top front corner,
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Huxley, Aldous Brave New World Revisited London, Triad Grafton Books, 1983, Paperback, Very Good +, faint crease on spine, no cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Huxley, Aldous Collected Short Storeis London Chatto & Windus 1969 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, initials and date on front endpaper, tape stains from old DJ cover on front endpapers ,
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Huxley, Aldous Point Counter Point: 2 Volumes in 1 Hard Cover, in very good condition. Corners are worn. Edges are slightly worn. Spine is faded. Previous owners pencil crayon marking on inside cover page. 2 volumes in one, the second volume starts in the middle of the book, and the numbers start all over again. Volume one is 294 pages long. Volume two is 295 pages. Text is small and clear to read.
Price: 33.99 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Aldous Huxley Listings |