kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Aldous Huxley listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Huxley Aldous  Brave New World Revisited
New York Harper & Brothers 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition (stated) with publication code K- H, 5 3/4" x 8 1/2", Light blue paper boards with black cloth spine, decorative spine with gold gilt titles, some sun fading of covers at edges, no cover wear, dj price clipped, has some edge wear and a 2 inch tear at top front edge by spine, the book contents are clean, tight, and unmarked, 147 pages.

Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Huxley Aldous  Those Barren Leaves
London Chatto & Windus 1929 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 4 1/2" x 7", Blue cloth covers, decorative glt design and titles on spine, some light rubbing at corners, foxing on front free page only, sasome page edge foxing, 380 pages.

Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Huxley, Aldous  Antic Hay
London Penguin 1960 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, Very Good, one creases on spine, no cover creases, some light cover soiling, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Huxley, Aldous  Brave New World
1977, Softcover: Very Good, no dj, minor creasing to spine and cover, 4" x 7", slight edge wear, rubbings, 236 pages.

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Huxley, Aldous  Brave New World Revisited
New York, Harper & Brothers, 1958, 1st Edition, (stated) Hardcover, Near Fine, Good dj, 6 x 9, clean, tight, unmarked, dj not price clipped, has edge wear and chipping, some paper loss at top front corner,

Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Huxley, Aldous  Brave New World Revisited
London, Triad Grafton Books, 1983, Paperback, Very Good +, faint crease on spine, no cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Huxley, Aldous  Collected Short Storeis
London Chatto & Windus 1969 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, initials and date on front endpaper, tape stains from old DJ cover on front endpapers ,

Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Huxley, Aldous  Point Counter Point: 2 Volumes in 1
Hard Cover, in very good condition. Corners are worn. Edges are slightly worn. Spine is faded. Previous owners pencil crayon marking on inside cover page. 2 volumes in one, the second volume starts in the middle of the book, and the numbers start all over again. Volume one is 294 pages long. Volume two is 295 pages. Text is small and clear to read.

Price: 33.99 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Alan FosterAlexandre Dumas >>>


Try these sites for other Aldous Huxley Listings

Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Autumnsbooksandprinting.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions