kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Alexandre Dumas listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dumas, Alexandre  Louise De La Valliere
London & Glasgow: Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good +, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, name on back of front endpaper, no soiling, some light edge wear. Illustrated by Patterson, Malcolm

Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dumas, Alexandre  Louise De La Valliere
London & Glasgow: Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Good +, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, name on back of frontis, no soiling, some edge wear and loss of leather at top of spine, Illustrated by Patterson, Malcolm

Price: 16.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dumas, Alexandre  The Black Tulip
London & Glasgow: Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good +, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, unmarked, no soiling, very light edge wear, 332 pages. Illustrated by Dixon, Arthur A.

Price: 24.93 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dumas, Alexandre  The Man in the Iron Mask
London & Glasgow: Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good +, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, name on back of front endpaper, no soiling, some light edge wear and slight loss (1/16")of leather at top of spine, Illustrated by Patterson, Malcolm

Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dumas, Alexandre  The Three Musketeers
Franklin Center, Pennsylvania Franklin Library 1978 Full-Leather with no dust jacket; New Book, Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, Limited Edition, 6 1/2" x 9", Blue leather with gold gilt design on front cover, four raised ribs and gilt design and titles on spine, all page edges gilt, marbled endpapers, silk ribbon attached, Illustrated by Daily, Don

Price: 49.93 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dumas, Alexandre  Twenty Years After
London & Glasgow: Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good +, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, unmarked, no soiling, some light edge wear especially at top of spine, Illustrated by Tilney, F. C.

Price: 21.94 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dumas, Alexandre - illustrated by: Malcolm Patterson  Marguerite De Valois
London & Glasgow: Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Near Fine, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, unmarked, no soiling, very light edge wear, 582 pages.

Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dumas, Alexandre - illustrated by: Malcolm Patterson  Marguerite De Valois
London & Glasgow Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, unmarked, no soiling, Some chipping and small lose to leather at top and bottom of spine, prev owners name at top of false title page, 582 pages.

Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dumas, Alexandre - illustrated by: Malcolm Patterson  The Vicomte De Bragelonne
London & Glasgow: Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Near Fine with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Near Fine, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, unmarked, no soiling, very light edge wear, 635 pages.

Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dumas, Alexandre - illustrated by: Paul Hardy  The Forty-Five Guardsmen
London & Glasgow: Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good +, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, unmarked, no soiling, verylight edge wear, 712 pages.

Price: 24.94 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dumas, Alexandre - illustrated by: Paul Hardy  The Three Musketeers .. Volume II Only
London & Glasgow: Collins' Clear-Type Press, no date, (c.1920). Full-Leather Fine with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, no dj (as issued), Burgundy soft leather, 4" x 6", decorative gold gilt design and lettering on spine, top page edge gilt, burgundy endpapers, duotone frontis and illustrations, clean, tight, unmarked, no soiling, very light edge wear at corners, Illustrated by Tilney, F. C.

Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dumas, Alexandre; Vogel, Malvina (editor)  Six Years Later or Taking the Bastile
New York F. M. Lupton 1893 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, half blue cloth over marbled boards, decorative gilt design and titles on spine, clean, tight, unmarked, some fading of cloth on spine to green, 5 x 7 1/4, some age yellowing of paper but no foxing, 452 pages,

Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Dumas, Alexandre; Vogel, Malvina (editor)  The Count of Monte Cristo : Abridged and Illustrated (Great Illustrated Classics Ser., Vol. 28)
New York Baronet Books, Playmore, Incorporated, Publishers 1992 Hard Cover Fine with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, No dj (as issued), no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, 6 x 8, Glossy Pictorial cover, b&w illustrations,

Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Fils, Alexandre Dumas  Camille
New York: The F. M. Lupton Publishing Company, c. 1920 Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, with gold print on decorative spine, 5 x 7, 214 pages. Dumas' classic story of the Lady of the Camilas.

Price: 5.45 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Aldous HuxleyAlfred Hitchcock >>>


Try these sites for other Alexandre Dumas Listings

Gloversbookery.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Go-bookworld.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Bookcasebooks.com
Pegasusbooksonline.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brandywinebooks.com
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Bookranch.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions