kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Brian Moore listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Moore, Brian  An Answer From Limbo
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1962 1st ED, 2nd Printing Hard Cover, in very good condition. Gold lettering on red/brown covering. Eges and corners are slightly worn. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Corners and edges are slightly worn. Top and bottom edge of spine is worn. A small tear along top edge of back jacket near spine. 322 pages. Text is large, bold and easy to read.

Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Moore, Brian  An Answer from Limbo
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5 1/2" x 8", Blue cloth covers, dj not price clipped, some light edge wear on dj, 319 pages.

Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Moore, Brian  Black Robe
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1987 Mass Market Paperbac As New; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 4.20 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Moore, Brian  Black Robe
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1987 Mass Market Paperbac As New; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.
246 pages
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Moore, Brian  I am Mary Dunne
New York Bantam Books 1969 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback,light spine creases, no cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, name inside front cover, pages a bit aged.

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Moore, Brian  Judith Hearne
Toronto McClelland & Stewart, Reprint 1964 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, no spine creases, no cover creases, clean, tight, name on first page,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Moore, Brian  The Color Of Blood
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition (stated), 5 3/4' x 8 1/2', dj is not price clipped and has some very minor edge wrinkles at spine ends, 182 pages,

Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Moore, Brian  The Color Of Blood
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition (stated), 5 3/4' x 8 1/2', dj is not price clipped and has some very minor edge, 182 pages,

Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Moore, Brian  The Emperor of Ice Cream (New Canadian Library)
Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1965, Paperback, Very Good +, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Moore, Brian  The Feast of Lupercal
Boston, Toronto Little Brown & Co 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, inscribed and signed by author "For Louis with my thanks for all you did for 'Judith Hearne', Brian Moore, April 57", first edition, 5 1/2" x 8 1/2", Yellow cloth spine with black cloth covers, black letering on spine, dj price clipped,edge wear, 1"tear at bottom front corner, dj sun faded spine, chipping of dj at spine ends, 1/2"tear to top edge of dj front at spine, 246 pages. The author's second novel
Signed by Author
Price: 177.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Moore, Brian  The Luck of Ginger Coffey
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some verylight cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Moore, Brian  The Luck of Ginger Coffey
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1972 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, one crease on spine, no cover creases, some cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Moore, Brian  The Magician's Wife
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton/Plume A William Abrahams Book 1998 Hard Cover As New in As New dust jacket; Brand New Book, Hardcover, Fine, Fine DJ, clean, tight unmarked, Mint condition, brand new! HC w/DJ, 6" X 9" tall, 230 pages, pictorial DJ. Inspired by a true story, set against the breathtaking landscape of our not so distant past, this book sweeps from the splendor and pageantry of the French court to the majesty and mystery of the Sahara.
6 x 9; 230 pages
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Moore, Brian  The Mangan Inheritance
London Penguin Books 1980 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, light spine creases, no cover creases, clean, tight, remainder mark across bottom page edges,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Moore, Brian  The Mangan Inheritance
London Penguin Books 1980 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, light spine creases, no cover creases, clean, tight, remainder mark across bottom page edges,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Moore, Brian  The Statement
Mississauga, Ontario Random House of Canada, Limited 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade Paperback, Very Good, light spine creases, some light cover edge wear, prev owners name and date on first page, Silver and pale brown softcover with white print. 7.75" x 5.25", 217 pages. A man who is wanted for war crimes against humanity is being hunted down, so that maybe some justice could be done.

Price: 3.45 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Moore, Brian  The Temptation of Eileen Hughes
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1981, 1st Edition Hardcover, Fine, Very Good dj, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, dj price clipped, has small mark from price sticker, no tears, clean, tight, unmarked copy, 211 pages

Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Brenda JoyceBruce Catton >>>


Try these sites for other Brian Moore Listings

Davesoldebookshop.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cibolovalleybooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cmgbooksandart.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Booksalot.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions