|
|
Brian Moore listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Moore, Brian An Answer From Limbo Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1962 1st ED, 2nd Printing Hard Cover, in very good condition. Gold lettering on red/brown covering. Eges and corners are slightly worn. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Corners and edges are slightly worn. Top and bottom edge of spine is worn. A small tear along top edge of back jacket near spine. 322 pages. Text is large, bold and easy to read.
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Moore, Brian An Answer from Limbo Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5 1/2" x 8", Blue cloth covers, dj not price clipped, some light edge wear on dj, 319 pages.
Price: 19.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Moore, Brian Black Robe Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1987 Mass Market Paperbac As New; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.
Price: 4.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Moore, Brian Black Robe Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1987 Mass Market Paperbac As New; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked. 246 pages Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Moore, Brian I am Mary Dunne New York Bantam Books 1969 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback,light spine creases, no cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, name inside front cover, pages a bit aged.
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Moore, Brian Judith Hearne Toronto McClelland & Stewart, Reprint 1964 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, no spine creases, no cover creases, clean, tight, name on first page,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Moore, Brian The Color Of Blood Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition (stated), 5 3/4' x 8 1/2', dj is not price clipped and has some very minor edge wrinkles at spine ends, 182 pages,
Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Moore, Brian The Color Of Blood Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition (stated), 5 3/4' x 8 1/2', dj is not price clipped and has some very minor edge, 182 pages,
Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Moore, Brian The Emperor of Ice Cream (New Canadian Library) Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1965, Paperback, Very Good +, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Moore, Brian The Feast of Lupercal Boston, Toronto Little Brown & Co 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, inscribed and signed by author "For Louis with my thanks for all you did for 'Judith Hearne', Brian Moore, April 57", first edition, 5 1/2" x 8 1/2", Yellow cloth spine with black cloth covers, black letering on spine, dj price clipped,edge wear, 1"tear at bottom front corner, dj sun faded spine, chipping of dj at spine ends, 1/2"tear to top edge of dj front at spine, 246 pages. The author's second novel Signed by Author Price: 177.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Moore, Brian The Luck of Ginger Coffey Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some verylight cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Moore, Brian The Luck of Ginger Coffey Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1972 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, one crease on spine, no cover creases, some cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Moore, Brian The Magician's Wife New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton/Plume A William Abrahams Book 1998 Hard Cover As New in As New dust jacket; Brand New Book, Hardcover, Fine, Fine DJ, clean, tight unmarked, Mint condition, brand new! HC w/DJ, 6" X 9" tall, 230 pages, pictorial DJ. Inspired by a true story, set against the breathtaking landscape of our not so distant past, this book sweeps from the splendor and pageantry of the French court to the majesty and mystery of the Sahara. 6 x 9; 230 pages Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Moore, Brian The Mangan Inheritance London Penguin Books 1980 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, light spine creases, no cover creases, clean, tight, remainder mark across bottom page edges,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Moore, Brian The Mangan Inheritance London Penguin Books 1980 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, light spine creases, no cover creases, clean, tight, remainder mark across bottom page edges,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Moore, Brian The Statement Mississauga, Ontario Random House of Canada, Limited 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade Paperback, Very Good, light spine creases, some light cover edge wear, prev owners name and date on first page, Silver and pale brown softcover with white print. 7.75" x 5.25", 217 pages. A man who is wanted for war crimes against humanity is being hunted down, so that maybe some justice could be done.
Price: 3.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Moore, Brian The Temptation of Eileen Hughes New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1981, 1st Edition Hardcover, Fine, Very Good dj, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, dj price clipped, has small mark from price sticker, no tears, clean, tight, unmarked copy, 211 pages
Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Brian Moore Listings |