kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Davies Robertson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Davies, Robertson  A Mixture Of Frailties
Penguin 1987 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, some cover edge wear

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Davies, Robertson  An Introduction to the Twenty-first Toronto Antiquarian Book Fair
Toronto Coach House Press 1993 Soft Cover As New; Stapled Booklet, Like New, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 9.94 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Davies, Robertson  Fifth Business
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good +, no spine creases, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Davies, Robertson  Fifth Business
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Near Fine, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, some very light cover edge wear.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Davies, Robertson  Fifth Business
Penguin Books 1977 Mass Market Paperbac As New; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, contnets: clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Davies, Robertson  Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy Ser.)
New York Viking 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, Very Good, no spine creases, covers have edge wear/rubbing, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Davies, Robertson  Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy Ser.)
New York Viking 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked later printing,

Price: 3.45 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Davies, Robertson  Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy Ser.)
New York Viking 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, later printing, bookstore stamp on first page.

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Davies, Robertson  For Your Eye Alone : Robertson Davies' Letters, 1976-1995
Douglas Gibson 1999 As New in As New dust jacket

Price: 7.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Davies, Robertson  For Your Eye Alone : Robertson Davies' Letters, 1976-1995
Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 2000 Soft Cover Fine with no dust jacket; Brand New This book consists of letters written by Roberston Davies when he was at the height of his fame as the grand old man of Canadian fiction. Whether it was addressed to his daughter or a formal letter to his editor, he wrote with distinctive ly clear voice. You'll find this collection of private letters to be testy, tart, and not always “politically correct", but also funny and very moving. Paperback | 402 pp | ISBN:077103542X 6x9 | Black and White |

Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Davies, Robertson  High Spirits (Penguin Short Fiction Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1983 Trade Paperback, Very Good +, no spine creases, covers have light edge wear/rubbing, 5 x 8, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.75 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Davies, Robertson  Leaven of Malice
Toronto Clarke Irwin & Company, Ltd 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, first edition, 5 1/2" x 8", Red cloth covers, gilt lettering on spine, prev owners name and date 1954 on front endpaper, some foxing of front endpaper from a newspaper article that was left in book, dj not price clipped has some edge wear and light chipping at top of spine,

Price: 59.93 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Davies, Robertson  Leaven of Malice
Markham, ON, Canada Penguin 1986 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, two creases on spine, no cover creases or wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Davies, Robertson  Tempest Tost .. Salterton Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1980 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some verylight cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Davies, Robertson  Tempest Tost .. Salterton Trilogy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1980 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, one crease on spine, no cover creases, some very light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.45 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Davies, Robertson  The Cunning Man
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1995 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, Very Good, one light spine crease, clean, tight, unmarked ,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Davies, Robertson  The Cunning Man
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1995 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked ,

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Davies, Robertson  The Cunning Man : A Novel
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1995 Green softcover with gold spine, light yellow print. VG, reading wear. 7" x 4.25". 514 pages. Entertaining memoir of a doctor's life, cures, contests, and tales of cannibals. ISBN: 0140245502

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Davies, Robertson  The Cunning Man : A Novel
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1995 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, Very good, spine creased, and cover edge wear, clean, unmarked, 514 pages, ISBN: 0140245502

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Davies, Robertson  The Lyre Of Orpheus
Toronto Viking/Penguin Group, Toronto, 1988 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing, 6 1/2" x 9", Violet cloth with gilt title on spine. Violet DJ with drawing on cover. remainder black line on bottom page edges, 472 pages, The third part of a trilogy, contains many favoite characters from earlier works as well as a host of new personalities.

Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< David MorrellDean Koontz >>>


Try these sites for other Davies Robertson Listings

Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Dustwrappers.com
Astronomybook.net
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cmgbooksandart.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions