|
|
Davies Robertson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Davies, Robertson A Mixture Of Frailties Penguin 1987 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, some cover edge wear
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Davies, Robertson An Introduction to the Twenty-first Toronto Antiquarian Book Fair Toronto Coach House Press 1993 Soft Cover As New; Stapled Booklet, Like New, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 9.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Davies, Robertson Fifth Business New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good +, no spine creases, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Davies, Robertson Fifth Business New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Near Fine, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, some very light cover edge wear.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Davies, Robertson Fifth Business Penguin Books 1977 Mass Market Paperbac As New; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, contnets: clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Davies, Robertson Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy Ser.) New York Viking 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, Very Good, no spine creases, covers have edge wear/rubbing, clean, tight, unmarked.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Davies, Robertson Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy Ser.) New York Viking 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked later printing,
Price: 3.45 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Davies, Robertson Fifth Business (Deptford Trilogy Ser.) New York Viking 1977 Mass Market Paperbac Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, later printing, bookstore stamp on first page.
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Davies, Robertson For Your Eye Alone : Robertson Davies' Letters, 1976-1995 Douglas Gibson 1999 As New in As New dust jacket
Price: 7.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Davies, Robertson For Your Eye Alone : Robertson Davies' Letters, 1976-1995 Toronto, Ontario, Canada McClelland & Stewart 2000 Soft Cover Fine with no dust jacket; Brand New This book consists of letters written by Roberston Davies when he was at the height of his fame as the grand old man of Canadian fiction. Whether it was addressed to his daughter or a formal letter to his editor, he wrote with distinctive ly clear voice. You'll find this collection of private letters to be testy, tart, and not always “politically correct", but also funny and very moving. Paperback | 402 pp | ISBN:077103542X 6x9 | Black and White |
Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Davies, Robertson High Spirits (Penguin Short Fiction Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1983 Trade Paperback, Very Good +, no spine creases, covers have light edge wear/rubbing, 5 x 8, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Davies, Robertson Leaven of Malice Toronto Clarke Irwin & Company, Ltd 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, first edition, 5 1/2" x 8", Red cloth covers, gilt lettering on spine, prev owners name and date 1954 on front endpaper, some foxing of front endpaper from a newspaper article that was left in book, dj not price clipped has some edge wear and light chipping at top of spine,
Price: 59.93 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Davies, Robertson Leaven of Malice Markham, ON, Canada Penguin 1986 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, two creases on spine, no cover creases or wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Davies, Robertson Tempest Tost .. Salterton Trilogy New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1980 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some verylight cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Davies, Robertson Tempest Tost .. Salterton Trilogy New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1980 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, one crease on spine, no cover creases, some very light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.45 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Davies, Robertson The Cunning Man Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1995 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, Very Good, one light spine crease, clean, tight, unmarked ,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Davies, Robertson The Cunning Man Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1995 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked ,
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Davies, Robertson The Cunning Man : A Novel Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1995 Green softcover with gold spine, light yellow print. VG, reading wear. 7" x 4.25". 514 pages. Entertaining memoir of a doctor's life, cures, contests, and tales of cannibals. ISBN: 0140245502
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Davies, Robertson The Cunning Man : A Novel Toronto, Ontario, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1995 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, Very good, spine creased, and cover edge wear, clean, unmarked, 514 pages, ISBN: 0140245502
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Davies, Robertson The Lyre Of Orpheus Toronto Viking/Penguin Group, Toronto, 1988 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing, 6 1/2" x 9", Violet cloth with gilt title on spine. Violet DJ with drawing on cover. remainder black line on bottom page edges, 472 pages, The third part of a trilogy, contains many favoite characters from earlier works as well as a host of new personalities.
Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Davies Robertson Listings |