|
|
Henry Longfellow listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Longfellow, Henry W. - Edited by: Rossetti, Illustrated By: Thomas Secombe The Poetical Works Of Henry W. Longfellow - Includes: Spanish Student; Evangeline; Golden Legend; Song Of Hiawatha; Courtship Of Miles Standish; Tales Of A Wayside Inn; Poems; ... London, New York , Melbourne, & Sydney: Ward, Lock, and Co. & Griffith Farran Okeden & Welsh, no dat Full-Leather Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Near Fine, Full Leather, decorative gilt border on covers, gilt edging on boards, laid in black leather title block between top two of five raised ribs, gilt decoration on raised ribs with elaborate gilt decoration between other ribs on spine, marbled page edges and endpapers, each page has a decorative red outline border, numerous full page engravings, some rubbing at edges & corners, 698 pages. Overall an extremely attractive binding.
Price: 89.92 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Favorite Poems Of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow New York International Collectors Library, c.1960, Hard Cover Fine with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, Simulated gilt stamped decorative leather binding, silk ribbon bookmark, top page edges gilt, includes introductory insert by publisher.
Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Favorite Poems of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Garden City, New York International Collectors Library Hard Cover Near Fine; Hardcover, Near Fine, no dj (as issued), clean, tight, unmarked, 5 1/2" x 8 1/2", Brown boards,
Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Tales Of A Wayside Inn New York The Macmillan Company 1914 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, 4 1/2 x 5 5/8, decorative green cloth boards, some light cover edge rubbing, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, b&w frontispiece, indexed, 223 pages. Edited, with an introduction and notes, by J. H. Castleman.
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow - With Explanatory Notes London: New York Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, The 'Albion' Edition. Full-Leather Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, publishing date not indicated but book has an inscription dated 1905 on front free page, Full decorative light brown calf leather, 5 x 7 1/2, leather covers with decorative gilt stamped border around cover edges on front, back inside and outside of covers, elaborate decorative gilt design on spine with five raised ribs, red leather label laid in with gilt lettering, marbled end papers, all page edges have heavy gilt with red border on each page, small original black booksellers sticker on bottom of back cover near hinge, blue silk book mark ribbon attached, leather on front cover cracking at front cover hinge, front hinge reinforced with book binding tape, This is an excellent cabinet book. 630 pages.
Price: 48.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. The Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow. in Four Volumes (Missing volume 1) Boston. James R. Osgood And Company. 1876. Three-Quarter Leathe Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Near Fine, 5 x 7, decorative light brown calf leather over marbled boards with marbled endpapers and marbled page edges, Five raised ribs with red leather title block and Black leather title block laid in between ribs, impressed decorative gilt design between other ribs, light edge rubbing to corners, clean, tight, unmarked, no foxing, Note this is a four volume set and Vol. I, is missing, Vol.II, 283, Vol.III, 353, Vol. IV, 328 pages.
Price: 79.93 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Henry Longfellow Listings |