kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Bunyan listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bunyan, John  The Works of that Eminent Servant Of Christ John Bunyan Minister of the Gospel. Complete in Two Volumes - Pilgrims Progress
Philadelphia, J. W. Bradley, 1853, Published by John Ball 1852 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, 6 1/2 x 10, Professionaly restored, parts of old spine cloth is embodied in new leather binding, original boards maintained, new endpapers, some page yellowing around edges, two volumes in one binding, Vol. 1 414 pages, Vol. 2, 352 pages.

Price: 79.93 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bunyan, John  The Holy War Made By Shaddai Upon Diabolus for the Regaining of the Metropolis of the World or, the Losing and Taking Again of the Town of Mansoul
Glasgow J. Duncan and Sons, J. And M. Roberson, and J. And W. Shaw 1793 Full-Leather Good; Hardcover, original leather full brown leather covers, leather cracking at hinges, corners rubbed and bumped, slight lose of leather at spine ends, some soiling oc covers, and page edges, front free endpapers seem to be missing as the backing onf the front cove is old recycled paper, a note re the book on the first free page which also has the corner missing, foxing, 276 pages.

Price: 124.91 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bunyan, John  The Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which is to Come
London Groombridge and Sons Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good +, no dj, clean, tight, not dated, brief gift inscription on front endpaper dated 1874, no foxing, 5 1/2" x 7 1/2', Very decorative blue cloth with gold gilt and black decorative titles on front cover and spine, all page edges gilt, very light wear to cloth at corners and spine ends, 12 full page colour illustrations including frontis, 194 pages. Illustrated by Lydon, A. F.

Price: 28.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Eliot, Charles W. (editor) .. Bunyan, John & Walton, Izaak  Harvard Classics, Deluxe Edition, The Pilgrim's Progress By John Bunyan - The Lives of John Donne and George Herbert By Izaak Walton
New York P. F. Collier & Son 1969 Full-Leather As New with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, Full Green Leather covers (simulated), no cover wear, Decorative gold gilt trim on front cover, gilt titles on spine, gold endpapers,

Price: 9.94 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John BrunnerJohn Campbell >>>


Try these sites for other John Bunyan Listings

Gloversbookery.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Oldlighthousebooks.com
Hitherandyonbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Taradisebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bornagainusedbooks.net
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Pegasusbooksonline.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Booksbyjan.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
50000books.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions