kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

L.m. Montgomery listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Montgomery, L. M  Emily Of New Moon
Halifax Nimbus Publishing Limited Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket; Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Montgomery, L. M  Emily's Quest
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1989 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, no spine creases, some cover edge wear and yellowing, contents: clean,tight, unamrked,

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne of Avonlea
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Seal Books 1998 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, VEry Good, no spine or cover creases, cover wear and some cover soiling of back cover, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne Of Green Gables
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seal Books, McClelland and Stewart, Bantam, Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, no spine creases, lower front corner crease, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne Of Green Gables
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seal Books, McClelland and Stewart, Bantam, Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good +, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne Of Green Gables
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seal Books, McClelland and Stewart, Bantam, Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good +, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne Of Green Gables
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seal Books, McClelland and Stewart, Bantam, Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good +, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne Of Green Gables
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seal Books, McClelland and Stewart, Bantam, Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, one spine crease, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne of Ingleside
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seal Books, McClelland and Stewart, Bantam, 1983, Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne Of The Island
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Seal Books, McClelland and Stewart, Bantam, 1987 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, Very Good +, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, name stamp in red on first page,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne Of The Island
London Puffin Books 1981 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good +, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, has a small strip of surface paper lifted of back cover running over unto spine from a price sticker removal,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Montgomery, L. M.  Anne Of The Island
Toronto Seal Books, McClelland and Stewart, Bantam, 1985 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, Very Good +, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight,

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Montgomery, L. M.  Chronicles of Avonlea (Avonlea Ser., No. 3)
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1994, Trade Paperback,VEry Good, no spine creases, lower front corner cover crease, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maude)  Anne Of Green Gables
Toronto, ON, Ryerson Press, 1969, Hardcover, Fine, VEry Good dj, clean, tight, unmarked, dj not clipped, some edge rubbing of dj, chipping along top edge and top of spine, illustrations by Hilton Hassell,

Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maude)  Anne Of Green Gables
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart 1992 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good +, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 3.45 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maude)  Anne Of Green Gables
London Bloomsbury Books 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 4.85 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maude)  Anne Of Green Gables
London Bloomsbury Books 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 4.85 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maude)  Anne Of Green Gables
London Bloomsbury Books 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 4.85 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Montgomery, L. M. (Lucy Maude)  Anne of the Island
London Bloomsbury Books 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, (Multiple copies available)

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Montgomery, L.M.  Anne of the Island
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1992 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, Very Good, no spine creases, light corner creases at lower front corner, some cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Kurt VonnegutLarry Bond >>>


Try these sites for other L.m. Montgomery Listings

Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bpcbooks.com
Jchitchats.com
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions