kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Laura Hope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hope, Laura  The Bobbsey Twins At The Seashore
Chicago Goldsmith publishing, no date, (c.1940's) Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, tight, unmarked, Orange cloth black lettering, some light cover edge wear, corners bumped, age yellowing of paper,

Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hope, Laura  The Bobbsey Twins In The Country
Chicago Goldsmith publishing, no date, Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, tight, unmarked, Blue cloth, some cover edge wear and soiling, Blue cloth black lettering,

Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hope, Laura  The Bobbsey Twins In The Country
Chicago Goldsmith publishing, no date, Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, tight, unmarked, Blue cloth, some cover edge wear and soiling, Blue cloth black lettering,

Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hope, Laura  The Bobbsey Twins In The Country
Chicago Goldsmith publishing, no date, Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, tight, unmarked, Orange cloth black lettering, some cover edge wear, corners bumped, age yellowing of paper,

Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hope, Laura Lee  The Bobbsey Twins At London Tower
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, prev owners name in ink and number 25 on front endpaprers, 5 1/8 x 7 1/2, decorative green tweed boards with image of twins in a diamond pattern are rubbed, corners are gently bumped, previous owner's address stamped on flyleaf page, b&w illustrations, 182 pages. Adventures with Nan, Bert, Freddie & Flossie.

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hope, Laura Lee  The Bobbsey Twins At the Horseshoe Riddle
New York Grosset & Dunlap, 1953 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 5 1/8 x 7 1/2, decorative green tweed boards with image of twins in a diamond pattern, covers rubbed, corners are gently bumped, b&w frontis, 181 pages.

Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hope, Laura Lee  The Bobbsy Twins Mystery at School
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, later printing, 5" x 7 1/2", Pictorial covers, top page edge green, no bumping or rubbing of cover edges, b&w frontis, illustrated, decorative endpapers,

Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry NivenLaura Wilder >>>


Try these sites for other Laura Hope Listings

Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Corvidbooks.com
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Hitherandyonbooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Brittanybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Cathysbookcorner.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Booksbyjan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions