|
|
Laura Hope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hope, Laura The Bobbsey Twins At The Seashore Chicago Goldsmith publishing, no date, (c.1940's) Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, tight, unmarked, Orange cloth black lettering, some light cover edge wear, corners bumped, age yellowing of paper,
Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hope, Laura The Bobbsey Twins In The Country Chicago Goldsmith publishing, no date, Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, tight, unmarked, Blue cloth, some cover edge wear and soiling, Blue cloth black lettering,
Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hope, Laura The Bobbsey Twins In The Country Chicago Goldsmith publishing, no date, Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, tight, unmarked, Blue cloth, some cover edge wear and soiling, Blue cloth black lettering,
Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hope, Laura The Bobbsey Twins In The Country Chicago Goldsmith publishing, no date, Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, tight, unmarked, Orange cloth black lettering, some cover edge wear, corners bumped, age yellowing of paper,
Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins At London Tower New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, prev owners name in ink and number 25 on front endpaprers, 5 1/8 x 7 1/2, decorative green tweed boards with image of twins in a diamond pattern are rubbed, corners are gently bumped, previous owner's address stamped on flyleaf page, b&w illustrations, 182 pages. Adventures with Nan, Bert, Freddie & Flossie.
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins At the Horseshoe Riddle New York Grosset & Dunlap, 1953 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 5 1/8 x 7 1/2, decorative green tweed boards with image of twins in a diamond pattern, covers rubbed, corners are gently bumped, b&w frontis, 181 pages.
Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsy Twins Mystery at School New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, later printing, 5" x 7 1/2", Pictorial covers, top page edge green, no bumping or rubbing of cover edges, b&w frontis, illustrated, decorative endpapers,
Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Laura Hope Listings |