|
|
Reginald Hill listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hill, Reginald An Advancement of Learning Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1996 Mass Market Paperbac Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.
Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hill, Reginald Another Death in Venice London Collins Crime Cub Choice, 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5" x 8", Red cloth covers with gold gilt titles on spine, dust jacket is not price clipped, The jacket has some light shelf soiling to back cover andsome light edge wear, no tears or creases, no stains or other marks, This is an excellent first edition copy, 192 pages
Price: 79.93 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hill, Reginald Arms and the Woman Toronto, Ontario, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 1999 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing of this edition, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2', Green paper covered boards with black cloth spine, gold gilt titles on spine, dj not price clipped, 408 pages.
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hill, Reginald Blood Sympathy Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, light crease on spine, no cover creases, some light cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hill, Reginald Blood Sympathy Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hill, Reginald Born Guilty Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1995 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, no spine creases, small back cover bottom corner crease, some cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hill, Reginald Death's Jest-book .. Featuring Dalziel and Pascoe Glasgow, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2002 Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked fourth printing, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2", dj not price clipped,
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hill, Reginald On Beulah Height : A Dalziel-Pascoe Murder Mystery Toronto, Ontario, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 1998 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked,first printing of this edition, 6 1/2' x 9 1/2", Mauve covers with blue cloth spine, gold gilt titles on spine, dj not price clipped, has a light crease along centre of spine, 374 pages.
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Hill, Reginald Pictures of Perfection : A Novel in Five Volumes - Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery New York Dell 1994 First Edition Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Very Good dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 6 x 8 1/2, 278 pages.
Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Hill, Reginald Pictures of Perfection: A Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery in Five Volumes New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1994 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing of this edition, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2', Blue paper copvered boards with mauve cloth spine, silver gilt titles on spine, dj not price clipped, 307 pages.
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Hill, Reginald Recalled to Life New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1993 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, spine creases, no cover creases, some light cover edge wear, contents; clean, tight,unmarked.
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Hill, Reginald Ruling Passion Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, light creases on spine, no cover creases, some cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Hill, Reginald Singing the Sadness Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1999 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing of this edition, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2', Green cloth covers, gold gilt titles on spine, dj not price clipped, 252 pages.
Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Hill, Reginald The Long Kill Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1998 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, one light crease on spine, no cover creases, no cover wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Reginald Hill Listings |