kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Reginald Hill listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hill, Reginald  An Advancement of Learning
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1996 Mass Market Paperbac Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hill, Reginald  Another Death in Venice
London Collins Crime Cub Choice, 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5" x 8", Red cloth covers with gold gilt titles on spine, dust jacket is not price clipped, The jacket has some light shelf soiling to back cover andsome light edge wear, no tears or creases, no stains or other marks, This is an excellent first edition copy, 192 pages

Price: 79.93 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hill, Reginald  Arms and the Woman
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 1999 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing of this edition, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2', Green paper covered boards with black cloth spine, gold gilt titles on spine, dj not price clipped, 408 pages.

Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hill, Reginald  Blood Sympathy
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, light crease on spine, no cover creases, some light cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hill, Reginald  Blood Sympathy
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hill, Reginald  Born Guilty
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1995 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, no spine creases, small back cover bottom corner crease, some cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hill, Reginald  Death's Jest-book .. Featuring Dalziel and Pascoe
Glasgow, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2002 Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked fourth printing, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2", dj not price clipped,

Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hill, Reginald  On Beulah Height : A Dalziel-Pascoe Murder Mystery
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Doubleday Canada, Limited 1998 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked,first printing of this edition, 6 1/2' x 9 1/2", Mauve covers with blue cloth spine, gold gilt titles on spine, dj not price clipped, has a light crease along centre of spine, 374 pages.

Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Hill, Reginald  Pictures of Perfection : A Novel in Five Volumes - Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery
New York Dell 1994 First Edition Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover, Fine, Very Good dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 6 x 8 1/2, 278 pages.

Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Hill, Reginald  Pictures of Perfection: A Dalziel/Pascoe Mystery in Five Volumes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1994 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing of this edition, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2', Blue paper copvered boards with mauve cloth spine, silver gilt titles on spine, dj not price clipped, 307 pages.

Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Hill, Reginald  Recalled to Life
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1993 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, spine creases, no cover creases, some light cover edge wear, contents; clean, tight,unmarked.

Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Hill, Reginald  Ruling Passion
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, light creases on spine, no cover creases, some cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Hill, Reginald  Singing the Sadness
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1999 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing of this edition, 6 1/2" x 9 1/2', Green cloth covers, gold gilt titles on spine, dj not price clipped, 252 pages.

Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Hill, Reginald  The Long Kill
Toronto, Ontario, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1998 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good; Paperback, one light crease on spine, no cover creases, no cover wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked,

Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Readers DigestRex Stout >>>


Try these sites for other Reginald Hill Listings

Davesoldebookshop.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Ozzbooks.com.au
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Homeprobookcollectibles.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Mclaughlinbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pforpaperback.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Postmortembooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions