|
|
Robert Ludlum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Ludlum, Robert The Chancellor Manuscript New York Bantam Books 1984 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Near Fine, very light spine creases, no cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, Inver Brass--a group of high-minded and high-placed intellectuals who see a monstrous threat to the country in Hoover's unethical use of his scandal-ridden private files. They decide to do away with him--quietly, efficiently, with no hint of impropriety. Until best-selling thriller writer Peter Chancellor stumbles onto information that makes his precious books like harmless fairy tales. Now Chancellor and Inver Brass are on a deadly collision course, spiraling across the globe in an ever-widening arc of violence and terror. Hurtling toward a showdown that will rip Washington's intelligence community apart--leaving only one damning document to survive . . .
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Ludlum, Robert The Cry of the Halidon New York New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996, 1996 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback Very Good minor creasing on spine, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, Why is British Dunstone, Limited, willing to pay Alex McAuliff two million dollars for a geological survey of Jamaica? Alex doesn't know, but he's not about to turn down an easy two million. Although it is odd that British Intelligence is trying to contact him. And just what happened to the last team Dunstone sent to Jamaica? It seems someone is trying to kill Alex from the moment he touches down on the island. Maybe completing the mission and earning two million dollars won't be simple as Alex thinks. If he's lucky, shrewd, and ruthless, he may just escape with his life.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Ludlum, Robert The Hades Factor New York Bantam Books 1996 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, spine creases, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Ludlum, Robert The Martarese Countdown Harper Collins 1997 Soft Cover Very Good; Paperback, very faint creases on spine, no cover creases, no cover wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked, 6" x 9",
Price: 6.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Ludlum, Robert The Matarese Countdown New York Bantam Books 1998 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback Very Good minor creasing on spine. no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, CIA agent Cameron Pryce thought he had heard the last from the ruthless band of renegade killers infamously known as the Matarese Dynasty. He was wrong.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Ludlum, Robert The Prometheus Deception New York St Martin's 2001 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, very good, minor creasing to spine, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Ludlum, Robert The Rhinemann Exchange New York Bantam Books 1989 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Near Fine, very faint and minor creasing to spine, no cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, Autumn 1943. Global espionage elite converge on Buenos Aires. Intense, high-level covert negotiations will soon bear dangerous fruit with the aid of expatriate German industrialist Erich Rhinemann. American agent David Spaulding will be there. His top-secret mission can bring the war to an explosive end. But what happens here in this city of assassins, double crosses, and erotic encounters is to be the most sinister and terrifying deal ever made between two nations at war. Quickly, the game changes, truths darken, hidden secrets emerge. And suddenly Spaulding is the man in between, the man furiously struggling for his sanity, the woman he loves, and his very life... the only man who can save the world from the horrible truth of The Rhinemann Exchange.
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Ludlum, Robert The Road to Gandolfo New York Bantam 1999 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback Very Good minor creasing on spine and front cover. A perennial favorite that combines the classic Ludlum elements of action, intrigue & suspense with outrageously wicked humor
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Ludlum, Robert The Sigma Protocol New York Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2002 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, VERY minor crease on spine, clean, tight, square, unmarked, From the master of the international thriller comes his bestselling--and best reviewed--book in more than a decade. Old men the world over whose only association is an OSS file marked "Sigma" are being killed. Having narrowly avoided being one of them, investment banker Ben Hartman teams with U.S. government agent Anna Navarro to discover why.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Ludlum, Robert The Sigma Protocol New York Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 2002 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, VERY minor crease on spine, clean, tight, square, unmarked, From the master of the international thriller comes his bestselling--and best reviewed--book in more than a decade. Old men the world over whose only association is an OSS file marked "Sigma" are being killed. Having narrowly avoided being one of them, investment banker Ben Hartman teams with U.S. government agent Anna Navarro to discover why.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Ludlum, Robert The Tristan Betrayal New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 2004 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, very slight cover edge wear, clean, tight, square, unmarked.
Price: 3.85 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Ludlum, Robert Trevayne New York Bantam 1989 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Near Fine,very light creases on spine no cover creases, clean, tight, square, unmarked,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Ludlum, Robert; Shelby, Phillip The Cassandra Compact : A Covert-One Novel New York St Martin's 2002 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, light spine creases, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Ludlum, Robert; Shelby, Phillip The Cassandra Compact : A Covert-One Novel New York St Martin's 2002 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, light spine creases, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked,
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Ludlum Listings |