|
|
Robert Silverberg listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Silverberg, Robert At Winters End New York Warner Books 1988 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, light creasing, some cover edge wear, clean, tight, unmarked .. Carrie Thorne was intrigued by Morgan King's paintings--and even more fascinated by the artist himself. His turbulent past and reclusive present aroused her journalist's instincts, while his seductive appeal reawakened her long-dormant desire. She just had to interview him--even if it meant seeking him out in the wilds of Maine. There Carrie learns that Morgan hates reporters--and disdains 'city' women. But she's stranded with him! And the blizzard outside is nothing compared to the storm of anger and passion that rages between them. Their fierce kisses hint at a deeper longing.and Carrie yearns for a peace and fulfillment she fears will never come.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Silverberg, Robert Lord Valentine's Castle New York Bantam Books 1981 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Good +, creasing, clean, tight, unmarked.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Silverberg, Robert The Conglomerated Cocktail Party New York Bantam Books 1985 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, light creasing, some cover edge wear & rubbing, clean, tight, name inside front cover.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Silverberg, Robert The Old Ones Indians of the American Southwest New York New York Graphic Society 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover, Clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5 1/2" x 8 1/4", Rust coloured cloth covers, dj not price clipped has some edge wear and two 1/2"tears along top front edge, b&w illustrations, index, 269 pages. Illustrated by Thornton, Robert & Silverberg, Barbara
Price: 13.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Silverberg, Robert Valentine Pontifex Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1996 Mass Market Paperbac Near Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Near Fine, no spine or cover creases, some very light cover edge wear, clean, tight, square, unmarked,
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Silverberg, Robert Valentine Pontifex (The Majipoor Trilogy Ser., No. 3) New York Bantam Books 1984 Mass Market Paperbac Very Good with no dust jacket; Paperback, Very Good, no creasing, some cover edge wear & rubbing, clean, tight, name inside front cover
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Silverberg, Robert. The Calibrated Alligator and Other Science Fiction Stories New York Holt Rinehart & Winston 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover, Near Fine, Near Fine dj, 8-1/2"x5-3/4" Light grren cover with black lettering. Picture of alligator on front cover. . Inside back cover has short bio on the author, and slight tear on upper right hand corner of endpaper, DJ price clipped, 224 pages. Contents contains, The Calibrated Alligator, Blaze of Glory, The Artifact Business. Outerspace and the unknown are brought alive by science-fiction writer Robert Silverberg in nine ingeniously plotted short stories. These nine stories by one of the outstanding writers in the field range from humor to suspense to thoughtful satiric bite, offering some of the best science-fiction reading to be found.
Price: 9.85 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Silverberg Listings |