|
|
Robert Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Burch, Robert & Grant, Ted & Di Maggio, Joe & Paterson, David & Stevenson Fred & Taylor, Michael & Warren, Robert Montreal: The Pictorial Record Of The 1976 Olympic Games Montreal 76 Innusbruck 76 .. The Official Publication Of The Canadian Olympic Association Montreal Prosport Canada Publications 1976 Hard Cover Fine; Slipcase cover and two hardcover books, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, no dust jackets (as issued) 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", Blue covers, with impressed titles on cover and gilt titles on spine, Blue slipcase with paste on colour illustration of runner with Olympic torch, some very light soiling and edge wear to slipcase, full colour illustrations.
Price: 26.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Burch, Robert; Grant, Ted; di Maggio, Joe; Paterson, David; Stevenson, Fredl; Taylor, Michael & Warren, Robert - Rankin, Toby (Photography) Montreal - The Pictorial Record Of The 1976 Olympic Games Montreal, Canada, ProSport Publications, 1976, Hardcover, Near Fine, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 9 1/2 x 12 1/2, Red cloth, full colour photographic images fromthe games.
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Stevenson, Robert Lewis A Lowden Sabbath Morn New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1898 Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 7" x 8 3/4", black cloth boards, gilt tiltle block on front cover, gilt lettering on spine,124 pages, book of poems by Robert Louis Stevenson, many black and white illustrations by A.S. Boyd, Illustrated by Boyd, A. S.
Price: 34.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Stevenson, Robert Lewis Treasure Island London And Glasgow, Collins Clear-Type Press N.D. Hardcover Near Fine; Soft Red Burgundy Leather covers, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, minor loss of leather at top of spine, gold gilt titles on spine, top page edges gilt, brown endpapers, some scuffing of front endpaper, 296 pages Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden Of Verses Akron, Ohio, Saalfield Publishing 1937 Soft Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Softcover, Very Good, cover edge wear, 2" x 3" piece of cover missing along bottom front edge, full colour illustrations, 10 1/2 x 12 1/2,
Price: 16.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden Of Verses New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1924 Hard Cover Very Good in Poor dust jacket; Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, 6 1/4" x 7 3/4", tan boards with colour illustrated paste-down, lightly rubbed, dj is intact with many large chips/tears, front flap is almost detached, b&w and colour illustrations, 115 pages. Illustrated by Storer, Florence Edith
Price: 25.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden Of Verses And Underwoods New York Current Literature Publishing Co., 1909 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, inscription on front endpaper, 4 7/8 x 7, Red cloth cover, gilt titles on spine, previous owner's name on half title page, tissue-protected frontispiece, 134 pages. Includes 'Life of Robert Louis Stevenson' by Alexander Harvey. Medallion Edition.
Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Stevenson, Robert Louis An Inland Voyage London Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd. (no date) Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover, Near fine, Very Good dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 4 1/2 x 6 1/2, Gilt lettering on red cloth. dj has some edge wear small creases and 1/2"tears, 277 pages. The story of a canoe trip by river and canal, from Antwerp nearly to Paris, which Stevenson made with a friend in 1876. The book has all his usual humour and charm.
Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Stevenson, Robert Louis An Inland Voyage Toronto Toronto: Musson Book Company, 1910. 1st Canadian edition. 1910 First Canadian Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, 5½"×8¼" Red cloth with gilt on spine & cover. Spine worn minimally. 233 pages. Some foxing, decorated endpapers & colour frontispiece. 12 colour plates & 12 b&w plates, Previous owner's signature inside cover. An account of Stevenson's canoe trip from Antwerp to Brussels, continuing on through France on the Oise River.
Price: 58.93 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Black Arrow London Thames Publishing, no date, (Regent Classics) Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, Red cloth, some light cover wear and soiling, tight, unmarked, 279 pages,
Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Dynamiter London & New York Standard Book Compnay 1930 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good +, no dj, Green cloth, clean, tight, unmarked, 242 pages
Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped Toronto Penguin 1995 Trade Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket; Trade Paperback, Near Fine, 5 x 8, no spine or cover creases, minimal edge wear, clean, unmarked, tight, 322 pages, ISBN: 0140366903
Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped New York Harper & Row, 1965 Mass Market Paperbac Fine with no dust jacket; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked.
Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped Chicago: Goldsmith, no date, inscription date 1953 Hardcover, Good, Good dj, blue boards, some edge wear to dj, and paper lose at spine ends, gift inscription, some repairs made to binding. 249 pages.
Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped Peebles, Undated HC, 4 3/4 x 7 1/2, green boards with decorative gilt in vg condition, inside pages vg. Part of 'The Peebles Classic Library' series. The memoirs of the adventures of David Balfour in the year 1751 - how he was kidnapped and cast away. 314 pages
Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Life's Task E. P. Dutton & Co., no date, Hardcover, Very Good, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, - 4 1/4"x3 3/4". Illustrated cover with gold lettering. Approx 18 pages. Robert Louis Stevenson poem Life's Task. Text is decorated with blue, red and gold leaf illustrations. One colour illustration. Part of The Gem Series.
Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Prince Otto London & New York Standard Book Compnay 1930 Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good +, no dj, Green cloth, clean, tight, unmarked, small hole on page edges near top, 225 pages
Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde and Related Poems Franklin Center, Pennsylvania Franklin Library 1980 Full-Leather with no dust jacket; New Book, Hardcover, clean, tight, unmarked, Limited Edition, 6" x 8 1/2", Black leather with gold gilt design on front cover, three raised ribs and gilt design and titles on spine, all page edges gilt, marbled endpapers, silk ribbon attached, Illustrated by Beaman, S. G. Hulme
Price: 39.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Works of Robert Louis Stevenson - Across the Plains Essays and Reviews - Vol. IX New York Davos Press 1906 Three-Quarter Leathe Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, Edition De Luxe limited to one thousand numbered sets, 6" x 8 1/2", Blue leather over marbled boards, marbled endpapers, top page edges gilt, some wear & rubbing to leather at top of spine, 1/2" chip missing form leather at bottom of spine, many pages remain uncut, tissue protected frontis,
Price: 29.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Works of Robert Louis Stevenson - Familiar Studies A Family Of Engineers and Essays On Stevenson - Vol. X New York Davos Press 1906 Three-Quarter Leathe Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover, Very Good, Edition De Luxe limited to one thousand numbered sets, 6" x 8 1/2", Blue leather over marbled boards, marbled endpapers, top page edges gilt, some wear & rubbing to leather at top of spine, 1 1/2"split to leather along bottom front spine edge, many pages remain uncut, tissue protected frontis,
Price: 24.94 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Stevenson Listings |