kbooks Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Wodehouse listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Wodehouse, P. G.,  Thank You Jeeves
United Kingdom Coronet Books, Hodder and Stoughton 1982 Soft Cover Near Fine; Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, some very light cover edge wear, contents: clean, tight, unmarked.

Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Wodehouse, P. G.,  The Inimitable Jeeves,
London, England: Penguin Books Limited, 1961, Softcover: Very Good, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, 4 1/2" x 7", yellowed inside & edge paper, 224 pages,

Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Wodehouse, P.G.  Thank you, Jeeves
London, Herbert Jenkins, 1956, Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 5x7.5, dj slight edge wear, 192p. A novel by the author The Scotsman has called, "...a creature of pure light and joy," and spoken of by Punch: "...(bless him!) [Wodehouse] is never dull. He is superb."

Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Wodehouse, P.G.  Very Good, Jeeves
London, Herbert Jenkins, 1958, Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, 5x7.5, blue cloth covers, dj edges very slightly worn, 224p. "Even a sad heart will rejoice in this book...You will laugh idiotically, convulsively." - Manchester Guardian. "Jeeves has become a national institution like St. Paul's and the income tax." - Glasgow Herald. Eleven laughingly delightful tales in one joyous volume.

Price: 19.94 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Wodehouse, P.G.:  Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit
London Herbert Jenkins 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover, Near Fine, Very Good dj, first edition, clean, tight, unmarked, dj price-clipped, Red cloth, black titles on spine with publisher's trademark imprinted in middle of back cover. the front endpaper is cracked at the hinge. Thje hinges are sound. no cover edge wear, top corners have a very slight bend or bump, Bottom corners are fine, Dustwrapper shows a bit of edgewear at top and bottom of spine, some edge wear small 1/2" tear at bottom near spine. 222 pages plus 2 pages of Wodehouse book ads at back of book,

Price: 140.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Winston GrahamZane Grey >>>


Try these sites for other Wodehouse Listings

Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Bookbill.net
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Sleepysidebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Go-bookworld.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Kayleighbug.com
Boomersbooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions